Directed by
Greg Carter |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Greg Carter | ... | (written by) |
Fernando Ojeda-Rios III | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Mohameed Assim | ... | executive producer |
Brian Bentham | ... | line producer |
Melissa Blades | ... | producer |
Greg Carter | ... | producer |
Linda Green | ... | associate producer |
Keith Kjornes | ... | associate producer |
Anthony Leardo | ... | executive producer |
LazRael Lison | ... | producer |
Shawn McElveen | ... | producer |
Kelly McHenry | ... | associate producer |
Astrid J. Montgomery | ... | associate producer |
Keith Thompson | ... | associate producer |
Daryn Tipton | ... | executive producer |
Datari Turner | ... | co-producer |
R.L. Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Foster | ||
David O'Connor | ||
Adrian Washington |
Cinematography by
Jon Mayfield |
Editing by
Kevin R. Hickey | ||
Mike Murphy |
Casting By
Melissa Blades |
Production Design by
Benjamin Doeckel |
Costume Design by
Caroline Miller |
Makeup Department
Steven Coleman | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Brandi Holmes | ... | makeup artist |
Debra Perry | ... | additional makeup (as Dee Perry) |
Rhonda Richardson | ... | key hair stylist |
Roxanne Robinson | ... | hair stylist |
Shawna | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
John Sherman Jr. | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Bentham | ... | first assistant director |
Adrienne Dene | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Paterka | ... | storyboard artist (as Michael Scott Paterka) |
Sound Department
Mike Fair | ... | location sound / sound mixer |
Sean Henderson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Pitts | ... | second sound engineer |
Jacob Richardson | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Howard Beck | ... | special effects |
Jackson Burns | ... | pyrotechnician |
Oscar Charles | ... | special effects coordinator |
Steve Wolf | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Chow Emrich | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robert Emrich | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Drew Jefferson | ... | still photography |
Shawn McElveen | ... | still photography |
Vinny Ratcliff | ... | still photography |
Stunts
Jackson Burns | ... | action coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Henry Collins | ... | key grip |
Sean Henderson | ... | assistant camera / director of photography: second unit |
Keith Kjornes | ... | videographer |
Justin Kling | ... | second unit: cinematographer |
David Kolodny-Nagy | ... | camera operator: Los Angeles pick up shots / camera: LA pick up shots |
Shawn McElveen | ... | still photographer / videographer |
Sean Murphy | ... | first assistant camera |
Andrew Olsen | ... | second assistant camera |
Shawnré Tieuel | ... | additional photography: Tieuel Legacy Entertainment |
Adam Wesley | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Prodigy | ... | extras casting assistant |
Swa'vet Williams | ... | extras casting |
Lux Cash | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ken Scribner | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Blades | ... | script consultant |
Swa'vet Williams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Oscar Carles | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Additional Crew
Maurice Barnes | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Baylor | ... | production assistant |
Oscar Carles | ... | provider: honeywagon (as Oscar Charles) |
Alfred Cervantes | ... | Houston Film Commission liason |
Laird Criner | ... | production insurance |
Hiawatha Henry | ... | key production assistant / production assistant |
Kane Lawless | ... | martial arts trainer |
Lakisha R. Lemons | ... | production assistant (as Lekeisha Lemon) |
Jalene Mack | ... | production attorney |
Charles Morris Jr. | ... | story editor |
Nick Rizzo | ... | color timing |
Brandon Santiago | ... | second unit operator |
Michelle White | ... | caterer |
Charlita Williams | ... | body double |
De'Marcus Williams | ... | production assistant |
Swa'vet Williams | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Mary Kimmell | ... | special thanks |
Richard Linklater | ... | very special thanks |
Robert Rodriguez | ... | very special thanks |
Brandon Santiago | ... | special thanks |