The Guess Who: Running Back Thru Canada (2004 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rico Labbe |
Cast (in credits order)
Burton Cummings | ... | Self - The Guess Who | |
Randy Bachman | ... | Self - The Guess Who | |
Garry Peterson | ... | Self - The Guess Who | |
Donnie McDougall | ... | Self - The Guess Who (as Donnie MacDougall) | |
Bill Wallace | ... | Self - The Guess Who | |
Lorne Saifer | ... | Self - Manager |
Produced by
Greg Klosse | ... | technical producer |
Norm Lussier | ... | producer |
Linda Nelson | ... | producer |
Lorne Saifer | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Michael Lloyd | ... | (video) |
Andrew Shire | ... | (video) |
Production Design by
Mathieu Bitton |
Art Direction by
Mathieu Bitton |
Production Management
Sam Boyd | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Denis Lavoie | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Jeff Hiebert | ... | graphic artist |
Adam Rickner | ... | graphics |
Nik Thavisone | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Dave Alderdice | ... | audio technician |
Greg Boboski | ... | sound assistant |
Jake DeGroot | ... | TV mobile audio |
Marc Demers | ... | audio engineer |
Bruce Johnson | ... | mobile recording engineer |
Norm Lussier | ... | audio post producer / audio remix producer / post audio mixer |
Doug MacPherson | ... | sound: second unit |
Sean McLean | ... | audio technician |
Lloyd Petersen | ... | sound assistant |
Mike Primeau | ... | monitor engineer |
Howard Rissin | ... | mix engineer |
Dick Schaber | ... | mobile recording engineer |
Mick Schmidtmeyer | ... | sound engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Baird | ... | lighting designer / lighting operator |
Greg Barker | ... | camera |
Aaron Buchannan | ... | camera operator: additional footage |
Pete Campbell | ... | vtr operator |
Alf Carboni | ... | camera |
Neil Carleton | ... | camera |
Jeff Cooles | ... | camera |
Jim Cormack | ... | switcher |
Len Dubyts | ... | camera |
John Einarson | ... | camera |
Gary Hogg | ... | camera |
Lloyd Jessup | ... | video operator |
Jane Kay | ... | camera |
Christine Lamontagne | ... | vtr technician |
Jim Nilson | ... | camera |
Barry Roden | ... | still photographer |
Brian Rougeau | ... | camera / camera: second unit |
Renee Saifer | ... | camera operator: additional camera footage |
Lil Sarafian | ... | camera operator: additional footage |
Bert Savard | ... | camera (as Burt Savard) |
Claude Savard | ... | camera |
Dan Souwand | ... | lighting technician |
Don Spence | ... | camera operator / camera: second unit |
Terry Wilson | ... | mobile generator |
Animation Department
Adam Rickner | ... | animation |
Editorial Department
Michael Lloyd | ... | production editor |
Linda Nelson | ... | post director: video |
Transportation Department
Mikey Boivin | ... | driver: bus (as Rockin' Mike Bovine) |
Mark McIlvenna | ... | driver (as Mark [Fudgie] McIlvenna) |
Pete Tillman | ... | driver (as Pete [Tilley] Tillman) |
Dean Zurowski | ... | bus driver |
Additional Crew
George Anthony | ... | creative head: CBC arts, music, science & variety |
Mark Aptekman | ... | production assistant |
Belinda Bantle-Carboni | ... | tv assistant (as Belinda Carboni) |
Phil Beaulieu | ... | concert & event management |
Christine Belanger | ... | logistics |
Mathieu Bitton | ... | title designer |
Sam Boyd | ... | tour manager |
Sylvie Brunetta | ... | publicist: tour |
Matthew Campbell | ... | tv assistant |
Vinny Cinquemani | ... | booking agent |
Robin Dant | ... | tv assistant |
Cathie Faint | ... | logistics |
Nicole Fillion | ... | event assistant |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance services |
Sandy Fox | ... | assistant to producers |
Helicia Glucksman | ... | publicist |
Marvin Kemmel | ... | tv assistant |
Gary Koshinsky | ... | stage technician |
Marty Kramer | ... | road manager |
Ginette Lavack | ... | event assistant |
Tamara MacKeigan | ... | publicist |
Jennifer Moszynski | ... | production assistant |
Fred Nicolaidis | ... | deputy creative head: CBC arts, music, science & variety |
Jeff Paolini | ... | stage manager |
Cory Peterson | ... | stage technician |
Sally Rowe | ... | accountant |
Lorne Saifer | ... | band manager: Saifer Entertainment |
Andrew Shire | ... | dvd authoring |
Shawna Sikora | ... | tv assistant |
Leslie Smaha | ... | event assistant |
Jim Smith | ... | accountant |
Devan Towers | ... | legal services: Taylor McCaffrey |
David Wolinsky | ... | legal services |
Thanks
Aaron Buchannan | ... | special thanks |
Jane Chalmers | ... | special thanks: CBC |
Kathy Cleghorn | ... | special thanks: Anthill (as Cathy Cleghorn) |
Dan Cowan | ... | acknowledgment: for House of Blues |
Ashleigh Demulder | ... | special thanks: CBC |
Kevin Donnelly | ... | acknowledgment: for House of Blues |
Elysse Goldman | ... | special thanks: CBC |
Slawko Klymkiw | ... | special thanks: CBC |
Riley O'Connor | ... | acknowledgment: for House of Blues |
Norman Perry | ... | special thanks: Anthill |
Dave White | ... | special thanks: CBC |
Greg White | ... | special thanks: CBC |