Directed by
Katrin Gebbe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Serkal Kus | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Aram Arami | ... | Sores | |
Jasemin Soltau | ... | Sîrîn | |
Ulrike Folkerts | ... | Silke | |
Brader Musiki | ... | Kaló | |
Ahmet Algül | ... | Sores / Irak | |
Cenk Eker | ... | Sores / Irak | |
Emilie Ermler | ... | Sîrîn / Irak | |
Sudge Turgut | ... | Sirin / Irak | |
Heinrich Haas | ... | Kaló Double | |
Ruby Kossin | ... | Freundin 1 | |
Tommaso Cacciapuoti | ... | Radiomoderator | |
Florentine Dylla | ... | Kind Warteraum | |
Mika Dylla | ... | Kind Warteraum | |
Katharina M. Trebitsch | ... | Ärztin | |
Jan Becker | ... | Jugendbeamter | |
Hannah Togler | ... | Freundin 2 | |
Nazmi Kirik | ... | Busbegleiter |
Produced by
Stephanie Blum | ... | creative producer |
Music by
Mehmet Ergin |
Cinematography by
Moritz Schultheiß |
Editing by
Ulf Albert |
Art Direction by
Christina Harms |
Costume Design by
Sarah-Christine Reuleke |
Makeup Department
Tini Sager | ... | makeup artist |
Britt Schaefer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Susanna Leu | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steffen Gerdes | ... | assistant director |
Annika Lüdek | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Junge | ... | assistant art director |
Laura Nendza | ... | property master |
Lena Valenzuela de la Hoz | ... | props |
Marina Winitschenko | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Thekla Demelius | ... | mix assistant / sound designer |
Rolf Manzei | ... | sound |
Dimitrios Posukidis | ... | foley recordist |
Ralph Thiekötter | ... | dialogue editor / foley artist / re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Ronney Afortu | ... | colorist |
Dirk Frischmuth | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Beier | ... | assistant camera |
Jakob Beurle | ... | lighting technician |
Björn Bohlens | ... | lighting assistant |
Jan Philip Grelich | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Hansen | ... | rigging |
Peter Jeschke | ... | lighting technician |
Florian Kirchler | ... | genny operator |
Tobias Lennert | ... | third assistant camera |
Pascal Mazkouri-Pour | ... | lighting technician |
Tobias Neugeschwender | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas Oswald | ... | lighting technician |
Marko Peros | ... | grip (as Marco Peros) |
Hasko Sadrina | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Nina Haun | ... | casting |
Tina Vogt | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susanne Dwenger | ... | costumer |
Kathrin Gommert | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Martin Narr | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ingo Stroot | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Patrick Dreikauss | ... | coaching |
Regina Kirwald | ... | animal trainer |