Directed by
Sheila Nortley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kay I. Jegede |
Cast (in credits order)
Colette Dalal Tchantcho | ... | Mary | |
Raksha Hoost | ... | Hanna | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amaziah Benard | |||
Dean Louis Browne | ... | Guard 1 | |
Dimitris Kafataris | ... | Guard 2 | |
Christian McIntyre | ... | Luke | |
Femi Oyeniran | ... | Kwabena Badu | |
Orlando Parker Jr. | ... | Guard 3 (as Orlando Parker) | |
Oscar Salami |
Produced by
Stephané Alexandre | ... | producer |
Matthew Barrett | ... | executive producer |
Vikki McLachlan | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Miles Ridgway |
Editing by
John Jeanes |
Production Design by
Lauren Taylor |
Costume Design by
Ffion Boyesen |
Makeup Department
Cynthia De La Rosa | ... | Hair & Makeup Department Head |
Justyna Kruszka | ... | Hair & make Up Artist |
Production Management
Daniel Barrett | ... | production runner |
Karen Cuenca | ... | production runner |
Nana Duncan | ... | production runner |
Grace King | ... | production runner |
Verónica Moya | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrea Ratti | ... | first assistant director |
Charlie Toko | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brooke Fitzsimmons | ... | Artwork Produced |
Stephen Iles | ... | Armourer |
LaTanya Peterkin | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Barney Brookes | ... | sound editor / sound recordist |
Emanuele Gabbi | ... | boom operator |
Dan Lambert | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Stephen Carr | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kian Altmann | ... | electrician |
Jean Ash | ... | second assistant camera |
Joshua Harrison | ... | grip trainee |
Llewellyn Harrison | ... | key grip |
Joseph Herridge-Nowell | ... | electrician / gaffer |
Marina Lewin | ... | electrician |
Camil Liberto | ... | electrician |
Antony Matthews | ... | Lighting Trainee |
Jake McClean Walker | ... | Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator: dailies |
Richard O'Brien | ... | first assistant camera |
Kelly Smith | ... | camera trainee |
Kit Wood | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Ilenka Jelowicki | ... | casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Luiza Ludiasa | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Adam Clarke | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Kieran Bourne | ... | script editor |
Jennifer Jones | ... | script and continuity supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alan Andrade | ... | driver |
Waggon Wheels | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Agnieszka Goldsmith | ... | production accountant |
Natasha Hicks | ... | Unit Stills Photographer |
Tanjina Jalil | ... | production accountant |
Neil Maguire | ... | storyboard artist |
Saraphina Mattis | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kasheena Paryag | ... | production accountant |
Rachel Tiley | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Stephen Orleans -Foli | ... | special thanks |
James Baxter | ... | special thanks |
Alexsander Boateng | ... | special thanks |
Mark Browning | ... | special thanks |
Joel Edwards | ... | special thanks |
Farooq Hashi | ... | special thanks |
Layaan Hashi | ... | special thanks |
Andrew McKerlie | ... | special thanks |
Mary Mae Mclachlan | ... | in memory of |
Brian Muir | ... | special thanks |
Tom Paisley | ... | special thanks |
Sue Radford | ... | special thanks |
Matt Whyles | ... | special thanks |