Directed by
Jess Varley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jess Varley |
Cast
Kate Mara | ... | Lt. Sam Walker | |
Laurence Fishburne | ... | General William Harris | |
Gabriel Luna | ... | Mark | |
Macy Gray | ... | Val | |
Reza Diako | ... | Ethan Marshall |
Produced by
Chris Abernathy | ... | producer |
Stephen Braun | ... | executive producer |
Sammi Farber | ... | associate producer |
Laurence Fishburne | ... | executive producer |
Eric B. Fleischman | ... | producer |
Brad Fuller | ... | producer |
Cameron Fuller | ... | producer |
Richard Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Kristin Harris | ... | executive producer |
Peter Jarowey | ... | executive producer |
Macdara Kelleher | ... | executive producer |
Jan McAdoo | ... | executive producer |
Irfan Siddiqui | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jacques Brautbar |
Cinematography by
David Garbett | ... | (as Dave Garbett) |
Editing by
Terel Gibson |
Casting By
Emma Gunnery | ... | (Ireland) |
Lindsey Weissmueller |
Production Design by
Alan Gilmore |
Art Direction by
Gary McGinty |
Set Decoration by
Judith Hynes |
Costume Design by
Joanna David |
Makeup Department
Thomas McInerney | ... | make up and prosthetic department |
Matthew Smith | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Joe Whelan | ... | Hair designer |
Production Management
Christine Abernathy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dorothy McDonnell | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Byrne | ... | second assistant director |
Ella Gale | ... | trainee assistant director |
Alex O'Connor | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jonathan Quinlan | ... | first assistant director |
Adrian Brian Spillett | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Anthony Brannigan | ... | Painter |
John Donohoe | ... | art department trainee |
Mick Flood | ... | property master |
Mark Forbes | ... | hod scenic artist |
Damien Gordon | ... | Stores |
Muireann Howley | ... | standby art director |
Clare Hynes | ... | Production Buyer |
Alan Lambert | ... | scenic artist |
Gary McDonald | ... | Hod carpenter |
Riley McKeon | ... | Props Trainee / Trainee Buyer |
James Timmons | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Enda Callan | ... | first assistant sound |
Conor O'Toole | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Special Effects by
Peter Redmond | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Britt Burke | ... | visual effects producer |
Nathan McGuinness | ... | Visual Effects Consultant |
Nicolaus Waetjen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marc Cole | ... | Best Boy |
Barry Conroy | ... | gaffer |
James Doyle | ... | electrician |
Patrick Griffin | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Tommy Griffin | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Barry Hehir | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Taylor Kavanagh | ... | electrician |
Daniel Kinney | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Sean Leonard | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Andrew McGill-Coggin | ... | best boy grip |
Adam Tsan | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aisling Nolan | ... | set costumer |
Cara Seo | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Dave Hughes | ... | supervising dailies colourist |
Location Management
Eoin Holohan | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
Anthony Pattison | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Andrew Burke | ... | Epk Producer |
Paula Byrden | ... | Clearance Coordinator |
Máire Caitríona Ní Dhonnacha | ... | production coordinator |
Ella Gale | ... | production assistant |
Mick Shanahan | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Ana Stamato | ... | production staff (as Ana Beatriz Taube Stamato) |
Emily Tebbitt | ... | production accountant |
Eric Walsh | ... | assistant production coordinator |