Directed by
Danny Cannon |
Writing Credits
Mark Friedman | ... | (creator) |
Mark Friedman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Carlisle | ... | producer |
Mark Friedman | ... | executive producer |
Jim Hilton | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | co-executive producer |
Lukas Reiter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Graeme Revell |
Cinematography by
David Stockton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark C. Baldwin |
Casting By
April Webster |
Production Design by
Doug Kraner |
Art Direction by
Douglas Cumming | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Maria Nay |
Costume Design by
Jolie Andreatta | ||
Luke Reichle |
Makeup Department
Jessica Anderson Crocker | ... | makeup artist |
Lindsay Garrison | ... | key makeup artist |
Danny Goldstein | ... | hair stylist (as Daniel Goldstein) |
Keith Hall | ... | makeup artist |
Rela Martine | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Michael Shawn McCracken | ... | lead sculptor |
Turner Walker | ... | special makeup effects lab technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
John Scherer | ... | unit production manager (as John J. Scherer) |
Keith Patterson | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Fortmuller | ... | first assistant director |
Ruben Garcia | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Viglietta | ... | first assistant director |
David Waters | ... | second assistant director |
Ryan Krayser | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Steve Windle | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Scott Bauer | ... | property master |
Brian DuPont | ... | greens foreperson |
Leighanne Haddock | ... | set decoration buyer |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant property master |
Bobby Thomas | ... | property master |
Timothy W. Tiedje | ... | property master |
Alysia Allen | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Joseph Fedo | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Kama Hayes | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Hexum | ... | swing (uncredited) |
Kyle Holden | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Daniel Vincent Smith | ... | buyer: set dressing (uncredited) |
Danny Welden | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Josh Zylstra | ... | greens (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Cormac Funge | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jay Patterson | ... | sound mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Julie Altus | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York (uncredited) |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
John R. Fors | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Beauxregard Neylen | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Steve Sollars | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jared Baker | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Jennifer Caputo | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Linda Jewell | ... | stunt double: Cindy Chiu (uncredited) |
Anthony Martins | ... | boxing coordinator (uncredited) |
Marc Schaffer | ... | lead stunt double: Christian Slater (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tasso Bravos | ... | key rigging grip |
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | key grip |
Vernon Evans | ... | video playback |
Star Barry | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Jaime Dawkins | ... | remote head technician (uncredited) |
Marq Edwards | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Don Fish | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Anthony M. Gutierrez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Leo Ibanez | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Bud Kremp | ... | steadicam operator: b-camera operator (uncredited) |
Paul Maletich | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Steven C. Marshall | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michael Piekutowski | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Mark Sadler | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Andy Sydney | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Adam L. Taylor | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Eddie Tucker | ... | rigging best boy electric (uncredited) |
Adam Ward | ... | b camera / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Hunter Whalen | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Mark N. Woods | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
Eric Zucker | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lonnie Hamerman | ... | casting associate |
Rachel Komar | ... | extras casting |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting (2009) |
Darlene R. Hunt | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Cara Chute Rosenbaum | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nikki Fosmore | ... | costumer |
Neil Tansey | ... | set costumer |
Richard Boitano | ... | key set costumer (uncredited) |
Kate Crowley | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Aimee McCue | ... | extras set costumer (uncredited) |
Stanley Moore | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Vicente Parada | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Melanie Shepherd | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Philip Malamuth | ... | assistant editor |
Angelita Esperanza | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Christina M. Fitzgerald | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Eric McClain | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Casey Boynton | ... | key assistant location manager (2009) |
Carrie Cantore | ... | key assistant location manager |
Al Cohn | ... | location manager: Chicago second unit |
James Gierman | ... | key assistant location manager |
Wes Hagan | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ashley Revell | ... | music editor |
David E. Russo | ... | composer: additional music |
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Rudy Chung | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Keith Hillebrandt | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Robert Revell | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jon Follingstad | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Mitch Friedman | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Chris Haynes | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Robert A. Wood | ... | production van driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lisa Hackler | ... | production coordinator |
John Hall | ... | production assistant |
Matt Maguire | ... | production auditor |
Landon Trawny | ... | assistant accountant |
Sam Alvelo | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Zach Book | ... | assistant: Danny Cannon (uncredited) |
Seth Boston | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeremy Clark | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Carrie Goodman | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Vanessa Grayson | ... | stand-in: Michelle Borth (uncredited) |
Derek Herr | ... | title designer: main titles (uncredited) |
Qadree Holmes | ... | production secretary: chicago (uncredited) |
Derek Johnson | ... | stand-in: Anthony Carrigan (uncredited) |
Luke Maxcy | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Olivia McCallum | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Michelle Pinkney | ... | assistant: danny cannon (uncredited) |
Jeff 'Doc' Porter | ... | production medic (uncredited) |
Vanessa Rojas | ... | showrunners assistant (uncredited) |
James-Paul Smith | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Käthe Walton | ... | production accountant: Chicago (uncredited) / production coordinator: Chicago (uncredited) |
Kia R. Williams | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan Young | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |