Directed by
Louis Bélanger |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Louis Bélanger | ||
Alexis Martin |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Fabienne Larouche | ... | producer |
Daniel Louis | ... | producer |
Denise Robert | ... | producer |
Michel Trudeau | ... | producer |
Music by
Guy Bélanger | ||
Benoît Charest |
Cinematography by
Pierre Mignot |
Editing by
Claude Palardy |
Casting By
Nathalie Boutrie | ... | casting co-director |
Production Design by
Emmanuel Frechette |
Set Decoration by
Suzanne Cloutier | ... | decorator |
Costume Design by
Judy Jonker |
Makeup Department
Martin Rivest | ... | key hair stylist |
Fanny Vachon | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Production Management
Ginette Hoyse | ... | unit manager |
Guy Langlois | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pierre Bouchard | ... | second assistant director |
Yanick DiVito | ... | co-third assistant director |
Marc Larose | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Louis Cyr | ... | assistant property master |
Bruno La Haye | ... | props (as Bruno Lahaye) |
Sound Department
Luc Boudrias | ... | re-recording mixer |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | adr supervisor |
Marie-Claude Gagné | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Yannick Gauthier | ... | re-recording mixer assistant |
Gabrielle Labelle Joly | ... | technical support |
Philippe Lavigne | ... | boom operator |
François B. Senneville | ... | sound editor |
Jean-Philippe St-Laurent | ... | dialogue editor assistant |
Visual Effects by
Eve Brunet | ... | visual effects producer |
Nathalie Tremblay | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
François Gauthier | ... | stunt double |
David McKeown | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Réjean Bourbonnais | ... | best boy grip |
Daniel Chrétien Jr. | ... | best boy electric |
Daniel Chrétien | ... | gaffer |
Stéphane de Ernsted | ... | key grip |
Marie-Pierre Gratton | ... | second assistant camera |
Henri Normand | ... | additional set lighting technician |
Guillaume Parisien | ... | first assistant camera |
Marco Venditto | ... | electrician |
Editorial Department
Edith Bellehumeur | ... | assistant editor |
Marc Lussier | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Arthur Montreuil | ... | film color timer |
Location Management
Marie-Josée Bernard | ... | assistant location manager |
François Fauteux | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Johanne Boisvert | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mikaël Chibok | ... | production assistant |
Marie-Christine D'Amours | ... | production secretary |
Sofie Handfield | ... | production coordinator |
Jean-Patrick Joseph | ... | special equipment supplier |
Thanks
Nathalie Brunet | ... | special thanks |