Directed by
Nathan Hope |
Writing Credits
Danny Cannon | ... | (creator) and |
Doug Jung | ... | (creator) |
Eileen Myers | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dylan McDermott | ... | Lt. Carter Shaw | |
Omari Hardwick | ... | Ty Curtis | |
Logan Marshall-Green | ... | Dean Bendis | |
Nicki Aycox | ... | Jaimie Allen | |
Noah Bean | ... | Scott Muller | |
Smith Cho | ... | Elsa | |
Clayne Crawford | ... | Jack Walsh | |
Meta Golding | ... | Melissa Curtis | |
Tony Perez | ... | Jorge | |
Brian Tee | ... | Kang | |
Arnold Chun | ... | Korean Businessman | |
Byron Chung | ... | President Lee | |
Hidekun Hah | ... | Gangsta #1 | |
Sonny Kang | ... | Young Gangster | |
Josiah D. Lee | ... | Tai Lee | |
Joon Park | ... | Shin |
Produced by
Joseph Berger-Davis | ... | associate producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Rick Eid | ... | executive producer |
Doug Jung | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Matt McGuinness | ... | consulting producer |
Eileen Myers | ... | producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | co-executive producer |
Kelly Van Horn | ... | producer |
Music by
Graeme Revell | ||
David E. Russo |
Cinematography by
Eagle Egilsson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark C. Baldwin |
Casting By
April Webster |
Production Design by
Corey Kaplan |
Art Direction by
Louise Dorton | ... | (2009) |
Set Decoration by
Timothy Stepeck | ... | (as Timothy Smithwick Stepeck) |
Costume Design by
Agata Maszkiewicz |
Makeup Department
David Danon | ... | hairstylist |
Richard De Alba | ... | department head hair stylist |
Vonda K. Morris | ... | makeup artist (as Vonda Morris) |
Gilbert A. Mosko | ... | makeup department head (as Gil Mosko) |
Lindsay Garrison | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Paul Moen | ... | unit production manager |
Kari Hobson | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Viglietta | ... | first assistant director |
David Waters | ... | second assistant director (as David Eric Waters) |
Art Department
Jody Bergmann | ... | swing gang (as Jody Bergman) |
David T. Cannon | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark Hudson | ... | paint supervisor |
Terence N. Morgan | ... | assistant prop master/armorer |
David Napoli | ... | leadman |
Bobby Thomas | ... | property master |
Terence N. Morgan | ... | props (uncredited) |
Nicole Uros | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kenneth C. Mantlo | ... | production sound mixer (as Kenny Mantlo) |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers) |
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
John R. Fors | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Fredburg | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Derek Herr | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Deetsch | ... | lighting technician |
Frank Jarnot | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip (as Joey Kraft) |
Richard Lacy | ... | assistant camera |
Josh Larsen | ... | second assistant camera |
Gannon Murphy | ... | electrician |
Andrew Osborne | ... | digital utility tech |
Star Barry | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Alan Cohen | ... | key first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Garett Griffin | ... | camera operator: a camera (uncredited) |
Richard Lacy | ... | b focus puller (uncredited) |
Michael A. Mendez | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Steve Robertson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tom Schnaidt | ... | b camera / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Ian Strang | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lisa Freiberger | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Kiki Ruud | ... | casting |
Farrah West | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valerie Fusaro | ... | costumer |
Tammy Hynes | ... | costume supervisor |
Carly J. Mills | ... | set costumer |
Amanda Riley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mindy Tiongco | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Philip Malamuth | ... | assistant editor |
Eric McClain | ... | colorist: dailes |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Joelle Garfinkel | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Derek Herr | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Christine Seino | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Damon Rivetti | ... | key assistant location manager |
Leif Tilden | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ashley Revell | ... | music editor |
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Rudy Chung | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Robert Revell | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jeremy Morgan | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin Norwood | ... | driver/generator operator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rob Coll | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Collins | ... | office pa |
Steven Davis | ... | computer graphics /video playback supervisor |
Brandon Guercio | ... | writers assistant |
Alexandra Hisserich | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Aaron Wohlberg | ... | production assistant |
David J. Epstein | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Joe Halpin | ... | advisor (uncredited) / police technical advisor (uncredited) |
Candice Lee | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Lindsay | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Kyle Schmitz | ... | executive assistant (uncredited) |
Leslie Shulem | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Erin Stern Linares | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |