Three Rivers (TV Series)
Place of Life (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christine Moore |
Writing Credits
Carol Barbee | ... | (creator) |
Greg Walker | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Amann | ... | executive producer |
Ted Babcock | ... | co-producer |
Rob Bailey | ... | co-executive producer |
Carol Barbee | ... | executive producer |
Steve Boman | ... | producer |
Lance Gentile | ... | consulting producer |
Ted Gold | ... | executive producer |
Frank Military | ... | co-executive producer |
Ildy Modrovich | ... | co-executive producer |
Sunil Nayar | ... | consulting producer |
Randy Sutter | ... | producer |
Peter Tassler | ... | associate producer (as Peter M. Tassler) |
Greg Walker | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Richard Marvin |
Cinematography by
Frank Byers | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Martin Nicholson |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ||
Jennifer L. Smith | ||
Erin Toner | ||
Tricia Wood |
Production Design by
Philip Toolin |
Art Direction by
Nathan Ogilvie |
Set Decoration by
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson | ... | (as Beau Peterson) |
Costume Design by
Rachel Sage Kunin |
Makeup Department
Carl Bailey | ... | hair department head (as W. Carl Bailey) |
Leslie Devlin | ... | makeup artist |
David Dupuis | ... | special effects makeup supervisor |
Tim Jarvis | ... | special makeup effects lab technician |
Mark Sanchez | ... | makeup department head |
Jay Wejebe | ... | key makeup artist |
Erin Draney | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited) |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | special makeup effects designer and producer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard Allen | ... | unit production manager |
William Klug | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fernando Castroman | ... | first assistant director (as Fernando Castromán) |
Deborah Greaney Donovan | ... | second assistant director |
Iris Huezo | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Conrad Chitwood | ... | construction coordinator |
Angela O'Neill | ... | property master (as Angela O'Neil) |
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | on set dresser |
Josh Drylie | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Kyle Ethan Fischer | ... | scenic: Pittsburgh (uncredited) |
G. Lynn Maughan | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Richard N. McGuire | ... | set foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Blazewick | ... | sound utility |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | sound recordist (as Joel Catalan) |
Marc A. Gilmartin | ... | production sound mixer |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young) |
Suzanne Angel | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Matt Corrigan | ... | special effects technician |
Ante Dugandzic | ... | special effects foreman |
Brendon O'Dell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Chiu | ... | visual effects producer |
Nicki Kreitzman | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Doug Ludwig | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jon Massey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nathan Matsuda | ... | lead compositor |
Eddie Robison | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Suzette Barnett | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Maziar Farzam | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Max Gabl | ... | lead matte artist: CBS Digital (uncredited) |
Steven Meyer | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ariana Berlin | ... | stunt performer |
Kanin Howell | ... | co-stunt coordinator / stunt double: Bernard White |
Norman Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Natalie Padilla | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Rich Vieira | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeremy Brussell | ... | grip |
Richard S. Crumrine Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Rick Drapkin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Robert Ferrara | ... | chief lighting technician (as Robert J. Ferrara) |
Pyare Fortunato | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
John Linares | ... | best boy / electric |
Marc Marino | ... | best boy electric (studio segments) |
Richard B. McCormick | ... | first company grip (as Richard McCormick) |
Kenneth Mills | ... | grip |
Gray Mitchell | ... | aerial camera operator |
Rob Nelson | ... | video/computer playback supervisor |
Gaston Richmond | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike Sabga | ... | computer video supervisor (as 3D Mike Sabga) |
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne | ... | rigging gaffer |
Doug Stanczak | ... | video playback assistant |
Chris Trillo | ... | dolly grip |
Daniel L. Turrett | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Daniel Turrett) |
Jesse Crusing | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Lance Dickinson | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Warren Fox | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Donna Belajac | ... | location casting (as Donna M. Belajac) |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mina Amirzai | ... | background costumer |
Alison M. Schmidt | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist |
Richard Masamitsu | ... | assistant editor (as Richard T. Masamitsu) |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Christopher Currall | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alex Case | ... | location assistant |
Robert Lepucki | ... | location manager (as Bob Lepucki) |
Nicholas S. Biron | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Cary Heckman | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music coordinator (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen) |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Rudy Chung | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gregory Bonsignore | ... | script coordinator |
Patti Dalzell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Carmen E. Costa | ... | transportation |
Bill C. Dawson | ... | driver |
David Oppenheim | ... | transportation coordinator |
Byron Roland | ... | transportation captain (as Byron C. Roland) |
Additional Crew
Matthew Carraher | ... | set production assistant |
Michelle Cates | ... | medical technical advisor (as Michelle Cates Danesh) |
Deb Cole | ... | medical product placement |
Alex Ebel | ... | production assistant |
Diana Jackson | ... | cast assitant |
Jennifer D. Jimenez | ... | assistant to producer (as Jennifer Diane Torres) |
Robin E. Michels | ... | medic (as Robin Michels) |
Michael L. Rosenfeld | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Rotonto | ... | set production assistant |
Lisa Schultz Boyd | ... | assistant: Carol Barbee |
Nicki Schultz | ... | set production assistant |
Christopher H. Warner | ... | production coordinator |
Jasmine Yniguez | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Bertoni | ... | stand-in for julia ormond (uncredited) |
Ingrid Crowe | ... | assistant: executive producer (uncredited) |
Will Garcia | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
William Kania | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Lenore Sena | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Matt Sigloch | ... | police technical advisor (uncredited) |