Ganglands (TV Series)
Episode #1.1 (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Julien Leclercq |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hamid Hlioua | ... | (created by) |
Hamid Hlioua | ... | (screenplay) |
Julien Leclercq | ... | (created by) |
Matthieu Serveau | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tracy Gotoas | ... | Liana | |
Samuel Jouy | ... | Tony | |
Sofia Lesaffre | ... | Shaïnez | |
Salim Kechiouche | ... | Saber | |
Noureddine Farihi | ... | Hassan | |
Geert Van Rampelberg | ... | Chris | |
Lubna Azabal | ... | Anissa | |
Bakary Diombera | ... | Modi | |
Frank Onana | ... | Kylian | |
Aron Kto | ... | Nahel | |
Kévin Mischel | ... | Jordan | |
Alka Matewa | ... | Arnaud | |
Corentin Lobet | ... | Boyz | |
Clément Manuel | ... | Antoine | |
Carlos Schram | ... | Carlos | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nabiha Akkari | ... | Sofia Djebli | |
Moussodia Eldi Andrea | ... | Jeune de cité (as Eloi Andrea Moussodia) | |
Sami Bouajila | ... | Yanis Zeri | |
Aylam Orian | ... | Hassan (voice) | |
Edson Pedro | ... | Mec Cité 1 | |
Dahlia Salem | ... | Anissa (voice) |
Produced by
Philippe Guez | ... | executive producer |
Julien Leclercq | ... | producer |
Julien Madon | ... | producer |
Bastien Sirodot | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Wim Vanswijgenhoven |
Editing by
Soline Guyonneau |
Casting By
Reda Daabal | ||
Juliette Denis | ||
Sebastian Moradiellos | ||
Swan Pham |
Production Design by
Tom Darmstaedter |
Set Decoration by
Pascalle Willame |
Costume Design by
Sybille Langh | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Courouge | ... | hair stylist |
Marie Messien | ... | makeup artist |
Patricia Prevot | ... | makeup artist |
Vincent Respriget | ... | key hair stylist |
Juan-Carlos Salazar | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Schonker | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Arnaud Aubey | ... | unit manager |
Thomas Fournet-Oberlé | ... | post-production supervisor |
Coline Hieronimus | ... | production assistant: Umedia |
Bruno Vatin | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guillaume du Laurent | ... | second assistant director |
Valérie Houdart | ... | first assistant director |
Baptiste Marchal | ... | assistant director |
Denis Mauguit | ... | second assistant director |
Thierry Uyttenhoven | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Toon De Clercq | ... | head painter: Belgium |
Emilie Debus | ... | graphic designer |
Juliette Fassin | ... | First assistant |
Ruben Hermans | ... | construction manager |
John Lambrechts | ... | car handler |
Nostalgic-cars | ... | car handler |
Pia Burin des Roziers | ... | assistant property master |
Ladys Oliveira Silva | ... | assistant property master |
Lionel Sorce | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Julien Baissat | ... | foley artist |
Emile Caubel | ... | Dialogue & ADR Editor |
Philippe Fontaine | ... | Dialogue & ADR editor |
Renaud Guillaumin | ... | sound effects editor |
Pascal Jasmes | ... | sound |
Didier Lozahic | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sébastien Marquilly | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matthew Mina | ... | sound editor (english version) |
Grégory Noël | ... | boom operator |
Alain Sironval | ... | sound |
Julien Vanhée | ... | boom operator |
Stephane Werner | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | special effects technician |
Charlie Cantraine | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Lisa Barbier | ... | visual effects production manager |
Benoit Delozier | ... | digital compositor |
Ronald Grauer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aurélien Jacques | ... | Data Wrangler |
Antoine Jaspar | ... | digital compositor |
Laurent Ravicini | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Aurélia Agel | ... | stunt double: Danique |
Arthur Aspaturian | ... | stunt performer |
Dustin Audibert | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Augé | ... | stunt performer |
Florian Beaumont | ... | stunt performer |
Eddy Benguedih | ... | stunt double: Sbire |
Jonathan Bernard | ... | stunt performer |
Franck Blanc | ... | stunt performer |
Jamel Blissat | ... | stunt performer |
Adrien Bour | ... | stunt double: Saber |
Alain Bour | ... | stunt driver |
Marie Bouvet | ... | stunt double: Shainez |
Oscar Casellas | ... | stunt double: Jordan |
Ahmed Chouikhi | ... | stunt performer |
Cinecascade | ... | vehicle stunts |
Gary Cothenet | ... | stunt performer |
Joffrey Darel | ... | stunt performer |
Marc David | ... | stunt performer |
Arthur Delapierre | ... | stunt performer |
Nicolas Deraedt | ... | stunt performer |
Frédéric Dessains | ... | stunt performer |
Malik Diouf | ... | stunt performer |
Lucas Dollfus | ... | stunt performer |
Cyrille Dufaut | ... | stunt coordinator: car stunts |
Christophe Dupuis | ... | stunt performer |
Julien Duverger | ... | stunt performer |
Sébastien Fouassier | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Jérôme Gaspard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Thibault Gassmann | ... | stunt performer |
Mehdi Hadim | ... | stunt performer |
Jean-Claude Lagniez | ... | stunt coordinator: car stunts |
Jérémy Lagniez | ... | stunt coordinator: car stunts |
Bruno Letrouit | ... | stunt mechanic |
Aurelien Luzeux | ... | stunt performer |
Teddy Masson | ... | stunt performer |
Alexandre Moreira | ... | stunt performer |
Samuel Ako Moutome | ... | stunt performer |
Nicolas Pauget | ... | stunt performer |
Carlos Pereira | ... | stunt mechanic |
Raimundo Querido | ... | stunt performer |
Liva Rafidison | ... | stunt double: Liana |
Nicolas Retabi | ... | stunt performer |
Moussa Sako | ... | stunt performer |
Jeremy Senelier | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Mehdi |
Ludo Silemetzoglou | ... | stunt double: Thierry (as Ludovic Silmezis) |
Jack-Alexandre Soufflard | ... | stunt double: Anissa (as Jacques-Alexandre Soufflard) |
Cyril Teillier | ... | stunt performer |
Bastien Trouvé | ... | stunt performer |
Bryan Vigier | ... | stunt performer |
Dimitri Virginius | ... | stunt performer |
Matthieu Virginius | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colas Besnard | ... | first assistant camera |
Nils De Smet | ... | additional grip |
Sofie Gheysens | ... | still photographer |
Sarah Hiernaux | ... | assistant camera: Video assist (as Sarah Hierneaux) |
Matteo Robert Morales | ... | third assistant camera |
Aurélian Pechmeja | ... | dit |
Lucas Ruyssen | ... | drone pilot |
Ruby Van der Kooij | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Van Overstraeten | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Marie Cantet | ... | casting assistant |
Dorit Simone | ... | english version, casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mathilde De Wit | ... | set costumer |
Christophe Pidre | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Benjamin Durfort | ... | assistant editor |
Nina Haditalab | ... | assistant editor |
Eliott Langlet | ... | assistant editor |
Fanny Mombeek | ... | delivery assistant |
Tristan Regnier | ... | assistant colorist |
Veerle Zeelmaekers | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Alexandre Billon | ... | location scout |
Benoît Carlier | ... | assistant location manager (as Benoit Carlier) |
Kinga De Coster | ... | in charge of craft |
Valentino Giuranno | ... | location assistant |
Margaux Janssens | ... | location assistant |
Safwane Kouach | ... | set location manager |
Quentin Van Der Straeten | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Lucas de Moidrey | ... | music supervisor |
Jeanne Trellu | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Camille Arpajou | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | armorer |
Amandine Frisque | ... | production coordinator |
Julia Gabreau | ... | Co-Production Executive |
Valentine Kervagoret | ... | production supervisor |
Euphrasie Leloup | ... | Behind The Scene |
Julien Leray | ... | production assistant |
Coralie Mirc | ... | production assistant |
Stéphanie Morlani | ... | production assistant |
Tamara Saint Léger | ... | legal clearance supervisor |