Eastwick (TV Series)
Reaping and Sewing (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Nutter |
Writing Credits
John Updike | ... | (book) |
Maggie Friedman | ... | (developer) |
Maggie Friedman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ashley Benson | ... | Mia Torcoletti | |
Jon Bernthal | ... | Raymond Gardener | |
Veronica Cartwright | ... | Bun Waverly | |
Jaime Ray Newman | ... | Kat Gardener | |
Samantha Droke | ... | Stephie | |
Lindsay Price | ... | Joanna Frankel | |
Rebecca Romijn | ... | Roxie Torcoletti | |
Sara Rue | ... | Penny Higgins | |
Matt Dallas | ... | Chad | |
Johann Urb | ... | Will St. David | |
Paul Gross | ... | Darryl Van Horne | |
Jack Huston | ... | Jamie | |
Martin Mull | ... | Milton Philmont | |
Cybill Shepherd | ... | Eleanor Rougement | |
Torsten Voges | ... | Fidel | |
Christian Alexander | ... | Gus | |
Kelvin Han Yee | ... | Doctor | |
Emily Alyn Lind | ... | Emily Gardener | |
Mia Hays | ... | Amy Gardener | |
Betsy Rue | ... | Melody | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Calvin Dean | ... | Newspaper Editor | |
J.P. Foster Jr. | ... | R.J. Gardener | |
Tim Sitarz | ... | Frankie | |
Steve Carlson | ... | Singer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marc David Alpert | ... | producer |
Michael Katleman | ... | co-executive producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | associate producer |
Annie Weisman | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Dennis Hall | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Liz Dean | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Makeup Department
Rebecca George | ... | key hair stylist |
Jori Jenae McGuire | ... | makeup department head (as Jori Jenae) |
Thea Samuels | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gary Cotti | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Jeremy Armstrong | ... | assistant property master |
Peter Ayala | ... | buyer |
T. Scott Elliott | ... | set dresser |
Yuri Elvin | ... | paintings by |
Tim Fassino | ... | Gangboss |
Mikel Hands | ... | set dresser |
Ian Hummel | ... | props (as Kevin Hummel) |
Phil Kramer | ... | leadman |
Nathaniel Magnuson | ... | on-set dresser |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props |
Forest Terry | ... | special art work |
Michael Warga | ... | props |
Sound Department
Cole Bluma | ... | utility sound |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (as Jessica A. Dickson) |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist |
Joe Michalski | ... | boom operator |
Hunter Moore | ... | boom operator |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Buck Robinson | ... | production sound mixer |
Christopher T. Silverman | ... | sound |
Trevor Sperry | ... | foley mixer |
Lou Thomas | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Pharoah Barrett | ... | 3d artist |
Dean Deakyne | ... | visual effects artist |
Eli Jarra | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rik Panero | ... | 3d artist |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Paul Santagada | ... | compositor |
Martha Soehendra | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt double |
Alisa Hensley | ... | stunt double: Rebecca Romjin (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Bixby | ... | gaffer |
Jason Brunelle | ... | lighting technician / set lighting technician |
Pat Campea Jr. | ... | key grip: second unit: second unit |
Rich Floyd | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Fraser | ... | camera operator |
Jason Jensen | ... | first assistant camera (episode) |
Joshua Record | ... | grip |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | second assistant camera |
Tiffani L. Stephenson | ... | film loader |
Riggs Murdock | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) / director of photography: inserts/second unit (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fran Allgood | ... | set costumer |
Karen Bellamy | ... | costume supervisor |
Cindy Rosenthal | ... | key costumer |
Eric Yake | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Christina Perez | ... | post production supervisor |
Thomas Wallerstein | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Gee | ... | dailies assist (uncredited) |
Brandon Krzyminski | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joe Abel | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Budd Carr | ... | music supervisor |
Nora Felder | ... | music supervisor |
Michael D. Simon | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Randin Brown | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Muse Bryant | ... | writers assistant (as Lisa Muse) |
Stephanie Deloach | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Feldman | ... | production coordinator |
Darren P. Leis | ... | medical tech |
Matt Maguire | ... | production auditor |
Greg Newman | ... | assistant to producer |
Ashleigh Nichols | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Andrew Nielson | ... | production assistant |
Steven Oliveri | ... | additional set production assistant: second unit |
Holly Ollis | ... | publicist |
Jenna Richman | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Mike Roey | ... | in-house producer |
Jason Sklar | ... | production assistant |
Michael Urbanski | ... | production secretary |
Skye Wathen | ... | assistant to co-executive producer/director (as Skye Stolnitz) |
Richard W. Welch | ... | set production assistant |
Karah Donovan | ... | photo double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited) |
Jennifer Elia | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Mandy Friedrich | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |