The Patrick Star Show (TV Series)
Terror at 20,000 Leagues (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dave Cunningham | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Andrew Goodman | ... | (written by) |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | (story editor) |
Luke Brookshier | ... | (staff writer) & |
Andrew Goodman | ... | (staff writer) & |
Kaz | ... | (staff writer) |
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Luke Brookshier | ... | (developed by) & |
Marc Ceccarelli | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Goodman | ... | (developed by) & |
Kaz | ... | (developed by) & |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | (developed by) & |
Vincent Waller | ... | (developed by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bill Fagerbakke | ... | Patrick Star / Pat-Gor / Pat Voo-Doo Doll / Pat-Tron / Kids / Neighbors / Zombies (voice) | |
Dana Snyder | ... | GrandPat Star (voice) | |
Cree Summer | ... | Bunny Star / Granny Tentacles / Tentacle / Dartfish Family / Kids (voice) | |
Jill Talley | ... | Squidina Star / Pinkeye / Dartfish Family / Mysterious Voice / Madame Hagfish / Carolers (voice) | |
Tom Wilson | ... | Cecil Star (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Bubble Bass / Bubble Bass's Mom / Snotty Kid / Robot Parasite / Werewolf / Kids / Neighbors / Zombies (voice) | |
Rodger Bumpass | ... | Capt. Doug Quasar / Commercial Guy (voice) | |
Kate Higgins | ... | Princess Girl / Costume Kid (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | SpongeMonster / French Narrator / Ouchie / Slappy / Old Man Walker / Famous Zed / Game Show Host / Dartfish Family / Kids / Neighbors / Zombies / Carolers (voice) | |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | Dr. Plankenstein / Larry / Fred / Teensy Tom / Mop Villager / Kids / Neighbors / Zombies (voice) |
Produced by
Kristen Caplan | ... | associate producer |
Marc Ceccarelli | ... | co-executive producer |
Joe Crowley | ... | line producer |
Chul-ho Kim | ... | supervising producer: Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd. (as Chulho Kim) |
Jennie Monica | ... | co-executive producer |
Kyung-suk Park | ... | executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd. (as Kyung Suk Park) |
Vincent Waller | ... | co-executive producer |
Hyejoon Yun | ... | co-executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd. |
Music by
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | (as Nicolas Carr) |
Sage Guyton | ||
Ego Plum | ||
Jeremy Wakefield |
Casting By
Lorena Gallego |
Art Direction by
Peter Bennett |
Production Management
Lianna Cohen | ... | current series management: for Nickelodeon |
Kelley Gardner | ... | executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon |
Hyunsik Hahm | ... | production manager: Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd. (as Hyunsik Ham) |
Dean Hoff | ... | vice president of animation production: for Nickelodeon |
Gilhong Kim | ... | production manager: Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd. |
Molly Minus | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dominika Smetek | ... | production manager |
Art Department
April Pinkie Davis | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeff DeGrandis | ... | storyboard supervisor (as Jeff Degrandis) |
Simon Edwards | ... | storyboard artist |
Liza Goldenberg | ... | mold & cast |
Eliza Herndon | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Zaven Leonetti | ... | storyboard artist |
Heather Martinez | ... | storyboard artist |
Isaac Marzioli | ... | prop designer |
Brian Morante | ... | storyboard director |
Ray Morelli | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Chris Tabares Rios | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Gregg Schigiel | ... | storyboard artist |
Miles Thompson | ... | prop designer |
Brad Vandergrift | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Ian Vazquez | ... | storyboard artist |
Christian White | ... | storyboard artist |
Benji Williams | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | director of audio production / recording engineer |
Kenny Carkeet | ... | recording engineer |
Alfredo Douglas | ... | production sound mixer |
Ryan Greene | ... | recording engineer |
Jordan Griffin | ... | recording engineer |
Manny Grijalva | ... | recording engineer |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Jeff Hutchins | ... | sound effects designer & editor (as Jeffrey Hutchins) |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | machine room: Nickelodeon |
Olivia Lauletta | ... | recording engineer |
D.J. Lynch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Shacora Mitchell | ... | voice record coordinator |
Kody Orris | ... | recording engineer |
Michael Petak | ... | dialogue editor |
Lawrence Reyes | ... | foley editor |
Michelle Rochester | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Ayako Yamauchi | ... | additional dialog editor |
Jonathan Zoerb | ... | voice record assistant |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Babick | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark Justison | ... | pipeline technical director: for Nickelodeon |
Animation Department
In Soo Ahn | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Insoo Ahn) |
Tim Allen | ... | background designer |
Mihwa An | ... | head of final checking: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Rich Arons | ... | timing director |
Michelle Bryan | ... | animation director |
Joann Chang | ... | character designer |
Sungsook Cho | ... | head of assistant animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Mark Colangelo | ... | character designer |
Robertryan Cory | ... | character designer |
April Pinkie Davis | ... | character designer |
Christian Evans | ... | digital animation director |
Olga Gerdjikov | ... | background design supervisor |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | final checker (as Kathy Gilmore) |
Andy Greiling | ... | character designer |
Zach Heffelfinger | ... | character designer |
Hankee Hong | ... | head of animation checking: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Hena Hong | ... | background designer |
Yumun Jeong | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Gilbert Juarez III | ... | digital animator (as Gilbert 'JT' Juarez) |
Byunglo Kim | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Doohwan Kim | ... | head of digital animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Hyunjoo Kim | ... | head of animation checking: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Hyukjoon Kim) |
Ann Lee | ... | background painter |
Byung-Ik Lee | ... | head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Byungik Lee) |
Dongsoo Lee | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Hyunkyu Lee | ... | head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Ilsung Lee | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Emily Merl | ... | color stylist |
George Nachev | ... | background designer |
Andrew Overtoom | ... | animation director |
Kenny Pittenger | ... | background designer / main title design and animation |
Chris Reilly | ... | digital animator |
Sterling Richter | ... | background designer |
Gregg Schigiel | ... | character designer |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | animation development: for Nickelodeon |
Boyoung Sung | ... | head of assistant animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Brad Sutton | ... | background painter |
Eric Swanborg | ... | vice president of animation technology: for Nickelodeon |
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry | ... | background painter |
Teale Wang | ... | color supervisor (as Teale Reon Wang) |
Dong-kun Won | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Dongkun Won) |
Casting Department
Natalie DiCianna | ... | casting assistant |
Sarah Williams | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Adam Arnold | ... | animatic editor |
Estrella Capin | ... | animatic editor (as Estrella Miyakawa Capin) |
Christopher Hink | ... | supervising picture editor |
Shawn Kostanian | ... | vice president of post-production: for Nickelodeon |
Alexandria Krystin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dexter P. | ... | colorist |
Oliver Pearce | ... | director of post-production: for Nickelodeon |
Music Department
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | music editor (as Nicolas Carr) |
Bill Fagerbakke | ... | theme song performer |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | theme song lyrics |
Ego Plum | ... | end credit music by / music editor / theme song composed by |
Ben Cohn | ... | Additional Music Editing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Danny Giovannini | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Scott Albert | ... | executive story editor: for Nickelodeon |
Hana Do | ... | production coordinator: Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd. |
Yasmine Ebeed | ... | production assistant |
Jean Paul Fernandez | ... | archivist: for Nickelodeon |
Yeon Hwa Jeong | ... | senior production translation: Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd. (as Yeonhwa Jeong) |
Tom Kenny | ... | voice director |
Brian Koonce | ... | executive assistant |
Adele Kuforiji | ... | production coordinator |
Gloria Kum | ... | production assistant |
Anna Martino | ... | senior manager of archive and resource library: for Nickelodeon |
Emily Merl | ... | production coordinator |
Cindy Shin | ... | production translation: Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd. |
Britany Valdez | ... | archivist: for Nickelodeon |
Erik Wacker | ... | archivist: for Nickelodeon |
Brian Christensen Zapiecki | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Dana Cluverius | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Brian Keane | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Ramsey Naito | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Brian Robbins | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Angelique Yen | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |