Directed by
Sam Miller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sean Reilly | ... | (writer) |
Christian Spurrier | ... | (writer) |
David Wolstencroft | ... | (creator) (uncredited) |
Cast
Richard Armitage | ... | Lucas North | |
Justin Avoth | ... | Rudy | |
Victoria Bye | ... | Museum Curator | |
Antonia Campbell-Hughes | ... | Nina Gevitsky | |
Rod Culbertson | ... | Leon Gevitsky | |
Peter Firth | ... | Harry Pearce | |
Robert Glenister | ... | Home Secretary | |
Pascal Langdale | ... | Finn Lambert | |
Shazad Latif | ... | Tariq Masood | |
Thomas Lockyer | ... | Sir Robin Ashenden | |
Tom Mannion | ... | Thomas Mickelson | |
Hermione Norris | ... | Ros Myers | |
Genevieve O'Reilly | ... | Sarah Caulfield | |
Miranda Raison | ... | Jo Portman | |
Saskia Schuck | ... | Ada | |
Nicola Walker | ... | Ruth Evershed | |
Owen McDonnell | ... | Vadim Robinov (uncredited) | |
Brian Protheroe | ... | Samuel Walker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simon Crawford-Collins | ... | executive producer (as Simon Crawford Collins) |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
Chris Fry | ... | producer |
Magali Gibert | ... | line producer |
Karen Wilson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Leonard-Morgan |
Cinematography by
Giulio Biccari |
Editing by
Daniel Gethic | ||
Mike Jones | ||
Paul Knight |
Costume Design by
Iain Macaulay |
Makeup Department
Jessica Wenden | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Nick Clark | ... | unit manager |
Art Department
Gwyneth Binyon | ... | assistant art director |
Gillian Campbell | ... | scenic painter |
Mark Doman | ... | computer graphics designer |
Sound Department
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Antony Bayman | ... | adr mixer |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr recordist |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr mixer |
James Feltham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr recordist |
Paul Rowland | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bernard Newton | ... | senior special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amir Aal | ... | central loader |
Andrei Austin | ... | steadicam operator |
Chris Bird | ... | gaffer |
Billy Charlton | ... | first assistant camera |
Angus Muir | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Briony Barnett | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stella Atkinson | ... | costume trainee |
Vicki Hales | ... | costume stand-by |
Harriet Parry | ... | costume supervisor (as Harriet Lyons) |
Editorial Department
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Serkan Nihat | ... | assistant editor |
Chloë Strickland | ... | project manager |
William Chetwynd | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Robin Fish | ... | colorist dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Patrick Stuart | ... | location manager |
Rebecca Kemp | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jennie Muskett | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Morenike Williams | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Julian Chapman | ... | personal driver: Peter Firth (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jon Baker | ... | armourer |
Naomi De Pear | ... | assistant coordinator |
Paul B. Gibbs | ... | production accountant |
Alex Grasham | ... | floor runner |
Annie Hitchcock | ... | floor runner |
Clare Jones | ... | production coordinator |
Dan Osborne | ... | armourer |
Matt Craufurd | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Ann Dixon-Dyer | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Kerrie Lloyd | ... | trainee assistant coordinator (uncredited) |