Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Blue on Blue (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Victor Nelli Jr. |
Writing Credits
Fernando Gaitán | ... | (based on the television series "Yo soy Betty, la fea" created by) (as Fernando Gaitan) |
Silvio Horta | ... | (developer) |
Abraham Higginbotham | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
America Ferrera | ... | Betty Suarez | |
Eric Mabius | ... | Daniel Meade | |
Tony Plana | ... | Ignacio Suarez | |
Ana Ortiz | ... | Hilda Suarez | |
Judith Light | ... | Claire Meade | |
Becki Newton | ... | Amanda Tanen | |
Michael Urie | ... | Marc St. James | |
Mark Indelicato | ... | Justin Suarez | |
Daniel Eric Gold | ... | Matt Hartley | |
Vanessa Williams | ... | Wilhelmina Slater | |
Jamie-Lynn Sigler | ... | Natalie | |
Hamish Linklater | ... | Evan Grant | |
Grant Bowler | ... | Connor Owens | |
Adam Ferrara | ... | Sammy | |
Wass Stevens | ... | Bounty Hunter | |
Chella Ferrow | ... | Editor | |
Asa Somers | ... | Restaurant Customer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jian Leonardo | ... | Modie (as Jian) | |
Smith Cho | ... | Megan (uncredited) | |
Yaya DaCosta | ... | Nico Slater (uncredited) |
Produced by
Salma Hayek | ... | executive producer |
Richard Heus | ... | executive producer |
Silvio Horta | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Sheila Lawrence | ... | executive producer (as Sheila R. Lawrence) |
Victor Nelli Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Schomas | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Joe Collins |
Set Decoration by
Rich Devine |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline Demeterio | ... | assistant costume designer (as Jacqueline Oknaian) |
Patricia Field |
Makeup Department
Kate Best | ... | makeup artist: Vanessa Williams |
Kat Drazen | ... | hair stylist (as Katherine Difulvio) |
Shawn Finch | ... | hair department head |
Fabian Garcia | ... | key hair stylist (as Fabion Gracia) |
Joel Mendenhall | ... | makeup supervisor |
Roxanne Rizzo | ... | makeup department head |
Julie Teel | ... | makeup artist |
Leo Won | ... | makeup artist |
Adenike Wright | ... | hair stylist |
Ande Yung | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle Flevotomas | ... | dga trainee |
Jude Gorjanc | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Lopez | ... | second second assistant director |
Jim Nickas | ... | second assistant director |
Rosario Roveto Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Dana Zolli | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Bernard | ... | assistant art director |
Larry W. Brown | ... | assistant art director |
Eric Bryant | ... | assistant art director |
David Cooney | ... | storyboard artist |
Pete Dancy | ... | assistant property master |
Svetlana Dobrushkina | ... | scenic |
Joseph Galione | ... | on-set dresser (as Joe Galione) |
Jeni Harden | ... | props p.a. |
Julia G. Hickman | ... | art department coordinator |
Pete Josephs | ... | construction coordinator |
Justin Pineo | ... | set dresser |
Phil Saccio | ... | set dresser |
Drew Schultz | ... | Construction General Foreman |
Duke Scoppa | ... | property master |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | set dresser |
Kara Zeigon | ... | assistant set decorator |
Laura Hieronimczak | ... | art department intern (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping |
Jason Benjamin | ... | boom operator |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Stuart Martin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jan Petrov | ... | adr recordist |
Larry Provost | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | additional foley editor (uncredited) / additional foley mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Lesley Robson-Foster | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Keri Young | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Kevin Rogers | ... | stunts |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Lazzara | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blake Alcantara | ... | loader |
Mark Cyr | ... | video/computer playback engineer |
David A. Erickson | ... | lamp operator |
Robert K. Feldmann | ... | grip |
John Hockenberry | ... | electrician |
Tommy Kerwick Jr. | ... | best boy grip / key grip: "b" unit |
Nick Maczka | ... | grip |
Michael Marzovilla | ... | gaffer |
Frank McCormack | ... | unit gaffer |
Doug Meils | ... | shooting electric |
Linda Phillips | ... | electrician |
Balint Pinczehelyi | ... | grip |
Zenfeek | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Candice Alustiza | ... | casting associate |
Ian Ames | ... | casting assistant |
Deanna Gallucio Young | ... | extras casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ugly Betty | ... | tailor |
Kevin Mark Harris | ... | key costumer |
Yolanda Holmes | ... | key costumer (as Yolanda Rodney) |
Suzanne Kelly | ... | set costumer |
Paolo Nieddu | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ben Philipp | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Victoria Anderson | ... | colorist assistant |
Wayne Hampton | ... | colorist |
Trevor White | ... | dailies video colorist |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist |
Victoria Anderson | ... | editing assistant: post production (uncredited) |
Charles Herzfeld | ... | hd dailies advisor (uncredited) |
Daniel Rodriguez | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mike Anthony | ... | location manager |
Matt Flanders | ... | location scout |
Anthony McClendon | ... | key location scout |
Joshua Shull | ... | assistant location manager |
Nate Shull | ... | location scout |
Michelle Stella | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Vince Brown | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Adam M. Carr | ... | office production assistant |
Christina Chow | ... | production assistant |
Shane Conrad | ... | adr: Loop Group |
Alexandria D'Arienzo | ... | assistant to producer |
Adrienne Dine | ... | production assistant |
Jaytyler Ferretti | ... | production assistant |
Alicia Guckin | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Emily Millay Haddad | ... | video and computer playback operator |
Juan Pablo Hernandez | ... | production assistant |
Hilary Kehoe | ... | production coordinator |
Kathleen King | ... | video coordinator |
Jason Michael Matthews | ... | production assistant |
Connor McClure | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Matthew S. O'Brien | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ivan Paric | ... | additional production assistant |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Robin Rudenberg | ... | writers office intern (as Robin Morton) |
David Shupp Jr. | ... | construction office production assistant |
Brian Tanen | ... | story editor |
Jake Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Miriam Tielmann | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technology specialist: Walt Disney Television (uncredited) |
Alejandra Blengio | ... | dubbing - Betty (uncredited) |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Alicia Guckin | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Maggie Hammerle | ... | payroll assistant (uncredited) |
Krutika Mallikarjuna | ... | production intern (uncredited) |
Tenita Murray | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |