Directed by
David Orantes | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Duran Jones | ... | (written by) |
Keenan Scott II | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jacob Romero | ... | Malcolm (as Jacob Gibson) | |
Hilary Ward | ... | Jeanine | |
J.D. Hall | ... | Waleed | |
Sydney Thomas | ... | DeeDee | |
Charles L. Smith II | ... | Jason | |
Bryce Charles Lewis | ... | Vic (as Bryce C. Lewis) | |
Peterjohn Minto | ... | Phil | |
Antony Gordon | ... | Leon | |
Kennedy Porter | ... | Ant | |
Zeke Alton | ... | Prison Guard | |
Lynne Burnett | ... | Homeless Woman | |
Marcus Owens | ... | Cashier |
Produced by
Diana DiMenna | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Estberg | ... | line producer |
Catherine Gund | ... | executive producer |
Duran Jones | ... | producer |
Jackie Kelman Bisbee | ... | executive producer |
Wendy Neu | ... | executive producer |
Sara Osman | ... | executive producer |
Mara Burros Sandler | ... | executive producer |
Keenan Scott II | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Alexandra Kalinowski | ... | (composed by) |
Prateek Rajagopal | ... | (composed by) |
Editing by
Eric Osman | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Ari Brown | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Rashi Jain |
Art Direction by
Sofia Ribeiro | ||
Savannah Ryan |
Costume Design by
Mingo |
Makeup Department
A. Renea Dyson | ... | hair department |
Andrea Valdez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lauren Verret | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Alexandre Oger | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashley Beuhler | ... | first assistant director |
Bretta Lichtenwalner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ulyana Chava-McDonald | ... | set dresser |
Tierra Farmer | ... | graphic designer |
John Lanternier | ... | set dresser |
Xiaojie Wu | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Chris Cole | ... | boom operator / sound mixer |
Thomas Ouziel | ... | sound designer |
Stunts
Eric VanArsdale | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dawit Adera | ... | cinematographer |
Sheldon Botler | ... | still photographer |
Razzaaq Boykin | ... | grip |
Robert L Hunter | ... | grip |
Tim Karau | ... | gaffer |
Lena Lee | ... | Camera PA / DIT / second assistant camera |
Leeann Leonard | ... | second assistant camera |
Harry Lipnick | ... | grip |
Joseph Lopez | ... | swing |
Steven Jared Mangurten | ... | key grip |
Jeongwoo Noh | ... | dolly grip |
Casey Oberhansli | ... | steadicam operator |
Julian Park | ... | still photographer |
Bryce Souriall | ... | DIT / first assistant camera |
Shawn Thompson | ... | second assistant camera |
Tari Wariebi | ... | swing |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jynequa Drummond | ... | costumer |
Jeresa Featherstone | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Christopher Hong | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Lorne Littlejohn | ... | location manager |
Tony Ware | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Desiry Hall | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Magdiel Carranza | ... | driver |
John Lanternier | ... | driver |
Alexandre Oger | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Amira Buckly | ... | production assistant |
Magdiel Carranza | ... | production coordinator |
Yaa Asantewaa Faraji | ... | production assistant |
Robin Green | ... | health and safety manager |
Leah Kirksey | ... | production assistant |
Marcus Owens | ... | production assistant |
Greg Urich | ... | health and safety manager |
Kali Veach | ... | production assistant |
Pamela Walls | ... | studio teacher |
Tavarus Weems | ... | Weapons Wrangler |