Army Wives (TV Series)
Guns & Roses (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Emile B. Levisetti | ... | (as Emile Levisetti) |
Writing Credits
Tanya Biank | ... | (book) |
Katherine Fugate | ... | (creator) |
Karen Maser | ... | (written by) |
T.D. Mitchell | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Harry V. Bring | ... | executive producer |
Debra Fordham | ... | consulting producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Karen Maser | ... | producer |
Jeff Melvoin | ... | executive producer |
Marshall Persinger | ... | executive producer |
Alex Shevchenko | ... | co-producer |
Deborah Spera | ... | executive producer |
Diane Messina Stanley | ... | consulting producer (as Dianne Messina Stanley) |
James Stanley | ... | consulting producer |
Bruce Zimmerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Robert LaBonge | ... | (as Bobby LaBonge) |
Editing by
Sharon Silverman |
Casting By
James Calleri | ||
Richard Futch |
Production Design by
John D. Kretschmer |
Art Direction by
Michael H. Ward |
Set Decoration by
Missy Berent Ricker | ... | (as Missy Ricker) |
Costume Design by
Emmie Holmes |
Makeup Department
Lynn Barber | ... | department head makeup artist |
Micah Laine | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jo Jo Stephens | ... | department head hair stylist |
Production Management
Barbara D'Alessandro | ... | unit production manager |
Henry Langstraat | ... | post-production supervisor (as Henry Langstraat II) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terri Martin | ... | second assistant director |
Sebastian Mazzola | ... | second second assistant director |
Susan E. Walter | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
John Bankson | ... | property master |
David Blankenship | ... | set designer |
Daniel Culpepper | ... | prop maker |
Stephen Eno | ... | scenic |
Frank M. Fleming | ... | leadman |
Carson Gloster | ... | set dresser |
Cindy Gouin | ... | set painter |
George W. Harding III | ... | Key Greensman |
Mollie Howey | ... | painter |
Scott Daniel Johnson | ... | assistant property master (as Scott Johnson) |
B. Kyle Lewis | ... | props |
Paul Markovich | ... | graphic designer |
Alton McClellan | ... | charge scenic |
John C. Powell | ... | construction buyer |
Ellis Redd | ... | art department coordinator |
Kelly Schultz | ... | gangboss |
Roger Scruggs | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Shader | ... | assistant property master |
Christopher Wicker | ... | construction gang boss / construction gangboss |
Michael Poplin | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jenny Elsinger | ... | second boom operator |
Fred Judkins | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley artist |
Marshall McGee | ... | boom operator |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steven R. Smith | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Tony Cooke | ... | special effects foreman |
Michael Hauck | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
William 'Bill' Allanson II | ... | electrician/dimmerboard operator |
Benjamin Baggott | ... | electrician |
Jamie Baglio | ... | electric best boy |
Chrys Blackstone | ... | electrician |
Ben Davidson | ... | rigging electrician |
Jim Duncan | ... | key rigging grip |
Ryan Ferguson | ... | grip |
Les Franck | ... | best boy grip |
Robert Hoelen | ... | grip |
Adam Horne | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Dan Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Alan Newcomb | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bob Newcomb | ... | camera operator |
Brian W. Nordheim | ... | camera operator (as Brian Nordheim) |
Joseph Harold Page | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Josh Quick | ... | electrician |
Tim Rook | ... | Grip/Dolly Grip |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | dolly grip |
Zach Tharp | ... | rigging electrician |
James Tomaro | ... | chief lighting technician (as James R. Tamaro) |
Peter Wagner | ... | dolly grip |
Jeff Wallace | ... | electrician |
Dennis Zoppe | ... | key grip |
Barret B. Burlage | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Tim Risch | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ashli Bogart | ... | casting associate |
Matthew Sefick | ... | casting associate |
April Webster | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Layne Brightwell | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Dano | ... | costumer |
Shawna-Nova Foley | ... | set costumer |
Keva Keyes | ... | key costumer |
Julia Rusthoven | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Damian Baxter | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jesús Borrego | ... | dailies operator |
Kurt Courtland | ... | assistant editor |
Nathan Cramton | ... | post-production assistant |
Tony D'Amore | ... | final colorist |
Steve Sahagun | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Michelle Bozard | ... | location assistant |
Stephen Yetman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kate Bergman | ... | music supervisor |
Alan Ett | ... | composer: additional music |
Marc Fantini | ... | composer: main title theme |
Steffan Fantini | ... | composer: main title theme |
Scott Gordon | ... | composer: theme music |
Scott Liggett | ... | composer: additional music |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Thom Rainey | ... | script supervisor |
Bill Rinier | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Stacy Barnhill | ... | insert car driver |
Tom Bell | ... | driver / production driver |
Robert Gillis | ... | transportation captain |
Jack Munn | ... | driver (2011-2013) |
Joey Ricker | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Rebecca Coffey | ... | production secretary |
Jolly Dale | ... | production accountant |
Chrissie Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Justin Dybowski | ... | set production assistant |
Natalie Marie Fernandez | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Natalie Tyler) |
Derek Grover | ... | production staff |
William Hand | ... | researcher (as Will Hand) |
Eric Hollenbeck | ... | set production assistant |
Melissa Houle | ... | payroll accountant (as Melissa Towle) |
Lauren Houseman | ... | production staff |
Jason Lazarcheck | ... | assistant to J. Melvoin |
Courtney Loadholt | ... | asst production office coordinator |
Ali McDonough | ... | assistant to cast |
Michael McKay | ... | set production assistant |
Trevor McNure | ... | production assistant |
Tarah Phillippi | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Melissa Wallace | ... | key office production assistant |
Townson Wells | ... | set production assistant: base camp |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |
Andrea E. Crampe | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Shawn Gillespie | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Angeline Herron | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jay DeVon Johnson | ... | on set military advisor (uncredited) |
Jenna Schaaf | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Lauren Waring | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |