Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series)
The North (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jet Wilkinson | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Audrey Wong Kennedy | ... | (written by) |
Albert Kim | ... | (developed by) |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | (based on the animated series by) & |
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | (based on the animated series by) |
Keely MacDonald | ... | (story editor) |
Audrey Wong Kennedy | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gordon Cormier | ... | Aang | |
Kiawentiio | ... | Katara | |
Ian Ousley | ... | Sokka | |
Dallas Liu | ... | Prince Zuko | |
Ken Leung | ... | Commander Zhao | |
Paul Sun-Hyung Lee | ... | Uncle Iroh | |
Daniel Dae Kim | ... | Fire Lord Ozai | |
Amber Midthunder | ... | Princess Yue | |
A Martinez | ... | Master Pakku | |
Nathaniel Arcand | ... | Chief Arnook | |
Irene Bedard | ... | Yagoda | |
Joel Oulette | ... | Hahn | |
Elizabeth Yu | ... | Azula | |
Thalia Tran | ... | Mai | |
Momona Tamada | ... | Ty Lee | |
Meegwun Fairbrother | ... | Kuruk | |
Ruy Iskandar | ... | Lieutenant Jee | |
Ryan Mah | ... | Lieutenant Dang | |
Matthew Yang King | ... | (as Matt Yang King) | |
Taio Gélinas | ... | Trainee | |
Corvin Mack | ... | Waterbender | |
Bernie Yao | ... | Head Trainer | |
Calvin Carbonell | ... | Ensign | |
Chanel Thomas | ... | Little Girl | |
Pat Alec | ... | Injured Warrior | |
Paul Cheng | ... | Earthbender Prisoner |
Produced by
Bonnie R. Benwick | ... | producer (as Bonnie Benwick) (produced by) |
Christine Boylan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jake Chusid | ... | associate producer |
Joshua Hale Fialkov | ... | producer |
Michael Goi | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Halprin | ... | co-executive producer |
Albert Kim | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Roseanne Liang | ... | co-executive producer |
Lindsey Liberatore | ... | executive producer |
Dan Lin | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Llanas | ... | co-executive producer |
Ubah Mohamed | ... | producer |
Jabbar Raisani | ... | executive producer |
Kurt Williams | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Zampas | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Takeshi Furukawa |
Cinematography by
Michael Balfry |
Editing by
David Lebowitz |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Michael V. Nicolo | ... | (as Michael Nicolo) |
Michelle Olivia Tidwell | ... | (as Michelle Olivia Seamon) |
Production Design by
Michael Wylie |
Art Direction by
Andrew Budyk | ||
Marshall McMahen | ||
Crystal Strode |
Set Decoration by
Lin MacDonald | ... | (set decorater) |
Costume Design by
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh |
Makeup Department
Ciara Allen | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Alannah Bilodeau | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Rita Ciccozzi | ... | makeup designer |
Marie Clancy | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Carmelle Da Roza | ... | makeup artist |
Ceilidh Dunn | ... | key makeup artist |
Vanessa Giles | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brendan Mainusch | ... | makeup artist |
Ali Pavlinovich | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Cydney Sjostrom | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Vicki Syskakis | ... | key makeup fx |
Saghar Bazargan | ... | 1st assistant make-up artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Genevieve Bridges | ... | production manager |
Ellen MacDonald | ... | unit manager |
Kyle McCachen | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Christine Kess | ... | second assistant director (as Hannah Kess) |
Ryan Kosmynka | ... | first assistant director: reshoots |
Haley Lauten | ... | third assistant director |
Thomas Ma | ... | key background coordinator |
Alecia Maslechko | ... | third assistant director |
Michael Neumann | ... | first assistant director |
Gordon Piper | ... | first assistant director (as Gordie Piper) |
Tatiana Ragsdale | ... | third assistant director |
Tess Slamen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Sabrina Aguilera West | ... | art department assistant |
Cecilia Ascencio | ... | assistant art director |
Britt Bancroft | ... | set buyer |
Catherine Bertetic | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Michael A. Billings | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Andre Brouwer | ... | graphic illustrator |
Dylan Coburn | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Cockell | ... | assistant property master |
Brian Cunningham | ... | concept illustrator: props |
Kate Farnan | ... | assistant property master |
Lisa Godwin | ... | propmaker |
Jade Goldie | ... | set dresser |
Craig Henderson | ... | construction coordinator |
Trena Hollands | ... | Illustrator |
Agnieszka Kaczorowska | ... | set dresser (credit only) |
Gael Kerchenbaum | ... | Lead Creature Designer |
Jenny Kirby | ... | art department coordinator |
Ray Lai | ... | concept illustrator |
Dustin Lange | ... | props |
Howard Lau | ... | concept designer |
Gina MacKay | ... | graphic designer |
Kayla Mackey | ... | graphic designer |
Riley Morrissey | ... | virtual art department environment artist |
Luca Nemolato | ... | lead creature designer |
Ryan Paton | ... | set dresser |
Natália Peixoto | ... | set dec buyer |
Jesse Daniel Phillips | ... | On set dresser |
Maria Restrepo | ... | assistant art director |
Nadine Schaefer | ... | graphic designer |
Rodrigo Segovia | ... | set designer |
Randy Sexsmith | ... | set dresser |
Erin K. Smith | ... | set dresser |
Nehemiah Sng | ... | Plasterer |
Larisse Tham | ... | second unit props |
Chris Westrand | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Romar Bennett | ... | sound effects editor |
Katrina Castillou | ... | walla mixer |
Cameron Combe | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Koldo Corella | ... | international re-recording mixer |
Robert Edwards | ... | ADR mixer |
Tom Efinger | ... | ADR Mixer |
Luke Gibleon | ... | co-supervising sound editor / sound designer |
Justin Helle | ... | Foley Editor |
Dan Hosh | ... | foley mixer |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rachel Johnston | ... | sound utility |
Bob Lacivita | ... | Adr mixer |
Gabriel Law | ... | sound assistant |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
John Matter | ... | dialogue editor |
Ron Mellegers | ... | foley mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Roger Roscoe | ... | boom operator |
Kyle Testa | ... | foley assistant |
Special Effects by
Mark Blacklock | ... | special effects foreman |
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mark Gibbard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Barry Hebein | ... | special effects buyer |
Rafal Janicki | ... | Senior Volume Capture Td |
Florian Wehner | ... | Senior Volume Capture Td |
Visual Effects by
Mohamed Abdelaziz | ... | Unreal Artist: Pixomondo |
Vanessa Garcia Acosta | ... | VFX Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Oliver Adranghi | ... | compositor |
Reetu Aggarwal | ... | 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Jose Gregorio Aguilar | ... | Tracking Artist: Pixomondo |
Akhileswar | ... | visual effects artist |
Kristiyan Aladjov | ... | Support: The Third Floor |
Jose Alcivar | ... | senior lighting artist: Image Engine |
Rex Alerta | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Brent Alexander | ... | Lead VAD Artist |
Lee Alexander | ... | layout lead: Image Engine |
Pierre Alexander | ... | department production manager |
Hamza Ali | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Neishaw Ali | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Ryan Allder | ... | asset artist |
Nicholas Allen | ... | compositor |
Matthew Almeida | ... | Senior Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
Alex Almer | ... | VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Ramine Ameli | ... | Bidding Producer: The Third Floor |
Tobias Grønbeck Andersen | ... | lead fx artist |
Alyssa Anderson | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
James Lee Anderson | ... | lead volume capture data processing td |
Panenero Andrea | ... | visual effects modeler: Scanline VFX |
Ruben Arenas | ... | visual effects artist: Important Looking Pirates |
Jorge Arista | ... | digital compositor: Scanline VFX |
Pooya Armaghan | ... | Senior Asset Artist: Pixomondo / senior asset artist |
Saqib Ashraf | ... | FX Supervisor |
Maxwell Austin | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Cody Averill | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Goran Backman | ... | VFX Supervisor / VFX Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Akhilesh Bagewadi | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Adam Bailey | ... | animator |
Andrew Baker | ... | Unreal Artist: Pixomondo |
Dan Baker | ... | concept artist |
Jake Baker | ... | Engine TA: The Third Floor |
Felipe Baldo | ... | Lighting Artist |
Adam Balentine | ... | visual effects supervisor: Scanline |
Ajay Bamane | ... | visual effects artist |
Eniko Bara | ... | visual effects coordinator: Important Looking Pirates |
Daniel Barlow | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Dario Barrera | ... | casting manager: The Third Floor |
Keegan Barss | ... | Matchmove Artist: Image Engine Design |
Eric Bass | ... | visualization artist |
Jeremy Beadell | ... | visual effects producer: Cadence Effects |
Justin Beck | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Michael Becki | ... | head of layout: Pixomondo |
Matthew Beightol | ... | compositor |
Eugen Bekafigo | ... | VFX Editor |
Lauren Bell | ... | previs coordinator / virtual production coordinator |
Dominik Benz | ... | cg generalist |
Evgeny Berbasov | ... | Head of CG: Pixomondo |
Martin Bergquist | ... | Concept artist |
Kenyon Bertelsen | ... | fx artist |
Roman Betanzos | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Siddharth Bhargav | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Giovanni Bianchet | ... | lighting artist |
Mohsen Bizar | ... | visual effects artist |
Anton Blake | ... | animator |
Kevin Blank | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thomas Blunden | ... | VAD Artist |
Raphaël Boisvert-Desrochers | ... | Roto/Paint Artist: Pixomondo |
Federico Bonato | ... | compositor |
Eddie Bonin | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Burce Boran | ... | Asset Supervisor: Pixomondo |
David Bouhs | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Sebastien Boulange | ... | Compositing Supervisor / compositing supervisor |
Elena Boulankova | ... | department manager |
Gaël Bourdeu | ... | 3D artist |
Spencir Bridges | ... | Engine TD: The Third Floor |
Ryan Brierley | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Max Brown | ... | virtual production producer |
Riley Brown | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Justin Bruenner | ... | cg generalist |
Patrick Bucknall | ... | visual effects artist |
Iulia Burca | ... | Rigging Artist: Image Engine |
Vincent Burt | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Billy Butler | ... | 3D Modeler / 3D artist |
Jessica Bédard | ... | Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
Jasmine Cadavid | ... | visual effects production manager: Image Engine |
Daniel Cairnie | ... | vfx compositor |
Moray Caldwell | ... | compositor |
Abby Callard | ... | cg department manager: Spin VFX |
Henrique Campanha | ... | lead lighting artist |
Sue Campbell | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Dan Carnegie | ... | Head of Matchmove: Pixomondo |
Thiago Carneiro | ... | Lead Unreal Artist: Pixomondo |
Alan Carreno Esquivel | ... | compositor |
Myriam S. Castillo | ... | Fx Technical Director: Framestore |
Firas Chadid | ... | VFX Editor: visual effects |
Joel Chambers | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Amy Chan | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Arunkumar Chandrasekaran | ... | Roto Prep Supervisor: Dneg |
Yin-Ping Chang | ... | Central Production Manager / Central Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Jacques Charbonneau | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Satyendra Chaturvedi | ... | Senior VFX Compositor |
Sachin Kumar Chauhan | ... | compositing artist: Pixomondo |
Adam Chazen | ... | visual effects producer |
Joseph Cheng Chen | ... | Senior Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
Karen Cheng | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Emil Cheriyan | ... | Layout Artist: Pixomondo / layout lead |
Arpita Chikodikar | ... | Lookdev artist |
Christopher Chinea | ... | r&d and innovation technical manager: Pixomondo |
Anastasiia Chumak | ... | Senior Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo |
Ovidiu Cinazan | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Nathan Clark | ... | rigging |
Rachel Clark | ... | Roto/Paint Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Samuel Cleall | ... | Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo / digital matte painter: Pixomondo |
Dean Cleaver | ... | VFX Production Assistant / VFX Production Assistant: Pixomondo |
Bruno Reis Coimbra | ... | 3D Modeler / modeller |
Tony Como | ... | Head of Digital Prep: Pixomondo |
Casey Conroy | ... | visual effects producer |
David Coole | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Roberta Corfu | ... | vfx editor |
Joseph Coto | ... | Support: The Third Floor |
Eric Covello | ... | Head of Compositing: Pixomondo |
Daniel James Cox | ... | vfx concept artist: Image Engine |
Scott Crafford | ... | Roto/Paint Supervisor / Roto/Paint Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Colleen Craige | ... | visual effects artist |
Craig Crawford | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Hannah Critchley | ... | associate vfx producer |
Arlington Cruz | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Lisa Cumming | ... | Assistant VFX Editor: Pixomondo |
Hussain Dabhiya | ... | Unreal Artist: Pixomondo |
Matt Dahms | ... | environment td: DNEG |
Shaghayegh Darabi | ... | Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo |
Troy Davis | ... | CG Supervisor |
Zamantha Q. De Gula | ... | Production Manager |
Elena de la Paz | ... | compositor |
Chris De Souza | ... | pre-visualization supervisor: Pixomondo |
Bao Dehghan | ... | compositor |
Michael Deliso | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Giovanni DeMartinis | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Zachary Dembinski | ... | VAD Supervisor / VAD Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Julien Depredurand | ... | senior fx artist: Image Engine |
Elisenda Faustino Deu | ... | lighting artist |
Nate Diehl | ... | fx artist |
Sergio DiGirolamo | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
John DiMare | ... | VFX Editor |
Nikola Dimoski | ... | Senior Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
John Dinh | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Danny R. Dixon | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Thai Son Doan | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Bea Domenge | ... | Software Engineer: Image Engine (as Beatrice Domenge) |
Becca Donohoe | ... | Head of Production: Pixomondo |
Juliette Duncan | ... | visual effects modeler |
Gord Dunick | ... | Virtual Production Manager |
Kirsten Dwyer | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Marco Dörner | ... | lighting artist |
Jean-Paul Ear | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
René Ebert | ... | fx artist |
Mohamed Echkouna | ... | FX Artist |
Christopher Edwards | ... | Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Olivia Eichenseer | ... | Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor |
Jay Elbourne | ... | vp technical director |
Anders Elmholdt | ... | Senior FX TD: Image Engine |
Niv Ende | ... | visual effects editor: Scanline VFX |
Rabia Engin | ... | lead pipeline developer: Scanline VFX |
Nathan Englbrecht | ... | Head of Lighting: Pixomondo |
Adrian Enriquez Cedeño | ... | Associate Production Manager / Associate Production Manager: Pixomondo |
David Ertsinian | ... | FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Gennaro Esposito | ... | Senior Asset Artist: Scanline VFX |
Emma Ewing | ... | Animation Lead |
Bruna Fachetti | ... | visual effects pa |
Finella Fan | ... | lighting artist |
Victor Farag | ... | layout artist |
Andrew Farris | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Alexander Feigin | ... | Senior FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Natasha Ferreira da Silva | ... | Resource Manager / Resource Manager: Pixomondo |
Teresa Ferrer | ... | compositor |
Jessica Ferry | ... | matte painter |
Corentin Fievet | ... | digital compositor: Scanline VFX |
Simon Fischer | ... | compositor |
Nathan Fitzgerald | ... | visual effects artist |
Shayne B. Flaherty | ... | infrastructure architect: Cadence Effects |
Francesca Floris | ... | department manager: Scanline VFX |
Karine Fortin | ... | Roto/Paint Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Michael Fournier | ... | visual effects editor: Image Engine |
Daniel Fox | ... | Head of Assets: Pixomondo |
Christian Frausig | ... | Virtual Art Department Supervisor: Dimension Studios |
Alexander French | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Ron Friedman | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Giovanni Gagliano | ... | VFX Coordinator |
Andrés Gaitán | ... | io coordinator : Track VFX |
Pachi Gambra | ... | visual effects artist |
Lisa Gane | ... | digital matte painter: framestore |
Michelle Gao | ... | Senior Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Michael Gardiner | ... | Senior Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo |
Miguel Garção | ... | visual effects artist: ILP |
Gregory Gaskins | ... | vfx compositor |
Jim Geduldick | ... | Virtual Production Supervisor: Dimension Studios |
Maxim Gehricke | ... | cfx artist |
Marco Geracitano | ... | visual effects supervisor: Frame by Frame |
Richa Ghatwai | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Ahmad Ghourab | ... | FX Supervisor |
Andre Giordani | ... | senior layout artist: Scanline VFX |
Alex Gitler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Claudia Glod | ... | visual effects producer |
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Vlasis Gogousis | ... | Senior Pipeline Technical Director: Outpost VFX |
Graciela Esther Gonzalez | ... | VFX Producer / VFX Producer: Pixomondo |
Gowrishankar Gopinathan | ... | layout artist |
Jason Gougeon | ... | CG Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Bharat Gour | ... | animator |
Angel Grajeda | ... | Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Miguel A. Granados | ... | Senior Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Martin Grassl | ... | cg supervisor |
E'mya Greene | ... | VFX Coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Thomas Greenhalgh | ... | compositor |
David Griffith | ... | fx artist |
Madhuka Gunasekera | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Winrik Haentjens | ... | CG Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Christian Hagbarth | ... | fx artist |
Jérémie Hannoah | ... | fx artist |
Andreas Hansen | ... | fx artist |
Patrik Hanti | ... | cfx artist |
Vincent Hayward | ... | models department: Scanline VFX |
Johnny Guang Yuan He | ... | senior matte painter: Pixomondo |
Karsten Hecker | ... | Head of Technology |
Emma Helfrich | ... | visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX |
Christoph Hennig | ... | lookdev artist: Image Engine |
Namjin Heo | ... | Compositor |
Jared Higgins | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James Holden | ... | Virtual Production Artist: Dimension Studios |
Andrew Honacker | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Steve Seongik Hong | ... | Animation Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Chris Horton | ... | VAD Artist: DNEG VP |
Tia Hoshizaki | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Farhad Hosseinpouri | ... | Lead FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Jack Hubbard | ... | cfx artist |
Jason Hubbard | ... | Production Coordinator: Cadence Effects |
Shawn Hull | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | Visual Effects Executive: Netflix |
Izmil Idris | ... | visual effects coordinator: FableFX |
Stefan Ihringer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Maria Instanboulie | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Alec Iselin | ... | FX Artist |
Maria Istanboulie | ... | VFX Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Chandan Itagimath | ... | lighting artist |
Danilo Ivanisevic | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Quinn Jackson | ... | VFX Coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Nabil Jadour | ... | fx artist |
Annie Jan | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Juyong Jeon | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Seoyun Jeon | ... | Animator: Pixomondo |
Deokmun Jeong | ... | fx artist: ScanlineVFX |
Shuming Jiang | ... | Lead Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Michael Jimenez | ... | digital compositor: Scanline VFX |
Eric Joo | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Pia Josephson | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILP |
Daveed Kaplan | ... | Senior Asset Technical Director |
Fredrika Karlsson | ... | VFX Production Coordinator: Important Looking Pirates |
Sai Suryakant Kashte | ... | visual effects artist |
Mayur Manoj Kawale | ... | Tracking Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Lorcan Kelleher | ... | Associate Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Josh Kerekes | ... | Head of Virtual Production: Pixomondo / head of virtual production: Pixomondo |
Jeannine Kernisan | ... | Visualization Lead: The Third Floor |
Jessica Kersey-Preston | ... | animator |
Lidong Khong | ... | visual effects artist |
John Kilshaw | ... | Head of Creative & VFX Supervisor |
Hyungwoo William Kim | ... | matchmove supervisor: Track VFX |
Khi-Hyun Kim | ... | FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Yejin Kim | ... | Senior Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo |
Jon Kinyon | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Dan Knight | ... | compositor: Scanline VFX |
Donghwan Ko | ... | layout artist: Scanline VFX |
Yoshio Kohashi | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Paul Kohut | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sahith Komarabathini | ... | VFX Coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Allie Koppel | ... | Head of Finance: The Third Floor |
Jacob Kornfeld | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Ember Kosinski | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Julia Kostik | ... | Associate Producer: Pixomondo |
Beata Gyerman Kovacs | ... | visual effects department manager |
Jannes Kreyenberg | ... | fx artist |
Tesa Kubicek | ... | vfx marketing producer |
Praveen Kumar | ... | tracking & matchmove supervisor (credit only) |
Sonia Kung | ... | production coordinator: Track VFX |
Kiran Raj Kuru Kuruthan | ... | Animator: Pixomondo |
Morten A. Kvale | ... | fx artist |
Nahye Kwon | ... | Senior Lighting Artist: visual effects |
Johanna Lange | ... | visual effects producer: BigHug FX |
Marie-France Latour | ... | Layout Artist: Scanline VFX |
Aaron M. Lawn | ... | CG Supervisor |
Lydia Layton | ... | Resource Manager / Resource Manager: Pixomondo |
Brett Lee | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Christopher Carlos Lee | ... | software developer: Image Engine |
Elizabeth Lee | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Jiwon Lee | ... | Head of Rigging / Head of Rigging: Pixomondo |
Minjoo Lee | ... | visual effects artist |
Redmyn Lee | ... | volume capture technical director |
Ruda Lee | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Amanda Lee-Petrie | ... | rigging artist: Image Engine |
Christopher LeGrand | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Kristina Lesik | ... | Business Affairs Attorney: The Third Floor |
Jaime Leung | ... | visual effects coordinator: Image Engine Design |
Yi Tak Leung | ... | environment technical director |
Mathis Lex | ... | compositor / digital compositor: BigHugFX |
Charles Qucheng Li | ... | Senior Asset Artist: Pixomondo / senior asset artist |
Edmung Liang | ... | Concept Artist: The Third Floor |
Mujia Liao | ... | Head of VAD Department: Pixomondo |
Paul Liaw | ... | 3D Modeler |
Vincent Liebig | ... | division production supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Shawn Lipowski | ... | FX Artist |
Robert Liscombe | ... | compositing supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Jeremy Livingston | ... | CG Rigging |
Bernard Lizon | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sofia Llobregat | ... | animator |
Francesca Lombardi | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Frame by Frame |
Julie Long | ... | VFX Executive Producer |
Ruiyu Long | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Derick Loo | ... | matchmove td: Pixomondo |
Marc Lougee | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Joao Lourenco | ... | cfx artist |
Nina Lowe | ... | visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX |
Andrey Lutsker | ... | compositor: Scanline VFX |
Liz Lyons | ... | Compositing Supervisor: ILP |
Andrew Maccabe | ... | 3D artist |
Sarah MacDonald | ... | Animator: Pixomondo |
Rahul Raj Macha | ... | unreal aritst (segment "vfx") |
Hamish MacLeod | ... | vfx coordinator |
Dieter Magallan | ... | VAD Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Nikhil Maheshwari | ... | visual effects artist |
Evander Major | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Josh Mak | ... | Unreal Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Shira Malamud | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo / compositor |
Baptiste Malbranque | ... | Senior FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Loris Mantello | ... | fx artist |
Marco Manzini | ... | virtual production artist: DNEG |
Asad Manzoor | ... | Head of VP Content / Head of VP Content: Pixomondo / virtual production art director |
Ali Mapar | ... | visual effects artist |
Joan Marqués | ... | compositor |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Salva Gómez Martos | ... | Senior Unreal Artist: Pixomondo / virtual production lighting lead: Pixomondo |
Michael Maruk | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Joseph Masellis | ... | Associate Production Manager / Associate Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Greg Massie | ... | head of digital content creation: Image Engine |
Kosovsky Matej | ... | Head of Capture: Pixomondo |
Alessandro Mattielli | ... | lighting artist |
Martin Matzeder | ... | fx artist |
Murray Christopher McKay | ... | VFX Production Manager / VFX Production Manager: Pixomondo |
Nanao McKay | ... | matte painter |
David McMahon | ... | VAD Artist |
Bahador Mehrpouya | ... | Head of FX: Pixomondo |
Giovanni Mendoza | ... | Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Hao Meng | ... | VAD Generalist: Pixomondo |
Summer Meng | ... | Virtual Production Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Johannes Merz | ... | machine learning engineer |
Steven Messing | ... | matte painter |
Shamali Mhapankar | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Foggea Michael | ... | Senior Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Mathieu Milaret | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Standish Millennas | ... | senior vfx producer |
James Michael Miller | ... | VFX Producer |
Benjamin Milling | ... | Central Production Supervisor |
Chelsea Mirus | ... | visual effects production manager |
Kara Misenheimer | ... | Marketing Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Shantanu Mishra | ... | visual effects artist |
John Montefusco | ... | CG Supervisor |
Elizabeth Montes | ... | Visualization Producer: The Third Floor |
Holo Moon | ... | virtual production: Eyeline Studios |
Brad Moore | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Gracie Moore | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Lauren Moore | ... | Head of Marketing: The Third Floor |
Genevieve Morneau | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Christopher Mosiadz | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Sarah Mouawad | ... | Animator: Pixomondo |
Jérôme Mousseron | ... | fx artist |
John Murnaghan | ... | Senior Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
Chris Mylordos | ... | Production Assistant |
Tia Nanda | ... | VFX Associate Production Manager |
Nayif Nazar | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Shenouda Isaac Nazer | ... | Senior Roto/Paint Artist: Pixomondo |
Tess Neumann | ... | VFX Production Manager: Important Looking Pirates |
Nicole Newitt | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Marcelino Newquist | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Yuhay-Ray Ng | ... | Senior Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Olivier Katombe Ngandu | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Mimi Nguyen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Conor Nolan | ... | lead layout artist : Scanline VFX |
Estefania Noriega | ... | VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Ximena Novoa | ... | department production manager: Image Engine |
Ariadna Nussberg | ... | 3D Modeler |
Jessica Modoi Nye | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sam Nyhuus | ... | VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Mike Oakley | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryo Oami | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | Head of IT: The Third Floor |
Casey Oetomo | ... | Engine TA: The Third Floor |
Jan Ollner | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Ali Oukaci | ... | visual effects |
Brian Pace | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Steve Page | ... | cfx artist |
Patrick Paguio | ... | generalist |
Keesu Park | ... | sufacing artist: Scanline VFX |
Conlan Parkman | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Josh Parks | ... | lead compositor: Important Looking Pirates |
Gorka Pascual | ... | paint & roto artist |
Annie Patenaude | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Prakash Pathak | ... | visual effects crew: Scanline VFX |
Asmit Patil | ... | visual effects artist |
Yolanda Patino | ... | Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Kristin Patterson | ... | Executive Producer / Executive Producer: Pixomondo |
Reid Paul | ... | overall vfx producer |
Daniel Paulsson | ... | virtual production vfx supervisor: DNEG |
Kelsey Payne | ... | Digital Coordinator: Cadence Effects |
Geoff Pedder | ... | asset build supervisor |
Nicholas Pember | ... | Generalist |
Ivana Petkovska | ... | resource coordinator: Pixomondo |
Victor Petrov | ... | Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Melvin Mathew Pillai | ... | p&r artist |
Saabir Pinkney | ... | CFX Artist |
Travis Pinsonnault | ... | cg supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Kevin Plet | ... | Prep Artist: Scanline VFX |
Michael Plotnikov | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Eric Ponton | ... | senior compositor: Image Engine |
Anthony Poon | ... | Visual Effects Editor: Scanline VFX |
Travis Porter | ... | lead compositor |
Anna Posokhova | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Muthyala Praveen Reddy | ... | camera tracking td: DNEG |
Erik Pronk | ... | 3D artist |
Rémi Prouzat | ... | crowd artist: Scanline Vfx |
Joana Maria Pupeter | ... | virtual production: Eyeline Studios |
Frankie Abigail Pye | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Iñigo Aizpurua Pérez | ... | paint & roto artist: Image Engine |
Marthinus Philippus Rabie | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Deepak Rai | ... | camera tracking and matchmove |
Matt Ralph | ... | Senior Layout Artist: Pixomondo |
Jonathan Ramirez | ... | compositor / digital compositor: BigHugFx |
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves | ... | cg supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Kim Rampaul | ... | visual effects artist: Netflix |
Mark Rasmussen | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Markus Raudaschl | ... | cg generalist |
Cristina Recuero | ... | vfx compositor |
Ashley Reemul | ... | Animator |
Shane Richards | ... | Animator |
Markus Ristich | ... | Head of R&D: The Third Floor |
Gabrielle Roberts | ... | main virtual production operator/technical artist: Pixomondo |
Ty Robillard | ... | junior compositor: Cadence Effects |
Philip J. Robinson | ... | cg supervisor (as Philip Robinson) |
Valeria Rocha | ... | virtual production manager: Pixomondo |
Lad Rohit | ... | CG Supervisor: Dneg |
Couturiaux Romain | ... | Lead compositor: ScanlineVFX |
Sean Rourke | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Julien Rousseau | ... | lead compositor: framestore |
Daniel Sabaté Rovira | ... | Texture/Lookdev:Scanline VFX |
René Roy | ... | digital compositor: Scanline VFX |
Rhianna Rozentals | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Calvin Ruan | ... | 3d processing: Clear Angle Studios |
Ariana Saadat | ... | main virtual production operator/technical artist: Pixomondo |
Anaël Saint-Jean-Vidal | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Gabriela Ruch Salmeron | ... | lead cfx artist |
Nikhil Salunkhe | ... | roto/paint artist: visual effects |
Johannes Sambs | ... | lighting artist |
Adriano Sanna | ... | crowd artist : Scanline VFX |
Carlos Santos | ... | Senior Unreal Artist: Pixomondo |
Daniel Santos | ... | BG Prep Artist: Image Engine |
Sergei Sarichev | ... | Art Director: Pixomondo |
Hannah Sawicki | ... | virtual art department manager |
Dominic Scalf | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Emma Schaberg | ... | junior compositor: Cadence Effects |
Payton Schade | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Thomas Schelesny | ... | visual effects supervisor: Image Engine |
Boris Schmidt | ... | visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Leo Schreiber | ... | rigging |
Maya Schubert | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Evelyn Schunn | ... | compositor |
Burak Seker | ... | lighting td supervisor: Pixomondo |
Steven Selahi | ... | FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Emma Selinski | ... | senior virtual production coordinator: Eyeline Studios |
Gary Seto | ... | layout artist |
Steven Seydel | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Wei-Yo Sha | ... | senior fx td: Image Engine |
Adithya Sharma | ... | digital artist |
Priyanka Sharma | ... | Resource Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Nishad Shelar | ... | virtual production build supervisor |
Ed Sherwood | ... | animator |
Brett Shields | ... | Tech-Art Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Summer Shigetani | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Dionisio Ojeda Shin | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Swain Shiv | ... | Modeling Lead |
Erik Shveima | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Shyamchand | ... | digital compositor |
Alfonso Sicilia | ... | Animator |
Brad Silby | ... | animator |
Clara Simone | ... | CFX Artist / groom artist |
Jessica Sinclair | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rebecca Singleton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Paige Smith | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Julia Smola | ... | visual effects producer: BigHug FX |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | visual effects supervisor: Nexodus |
Sky Smoot | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sara Sofia | ... | resource coordinator: Pixomondo |
Minji Sohn | ... | cg rigger |
Tim Soman | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sepp Sonntag | ... | vad supervisor |
Ola Staszynska | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore |
Peter Steffan | ... | compositing supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Christopher Stern | ... | visual effects data capture: DNEG |
Craig Stiff | ... | lead unreal artist: DNEG VP |
Marvin Stratmann | ... | vfx production coordinator: important looking pirates |
Emily Stratten | ... | department manager: Scanline VFX |
Praveen Subbaraman | ... | digital compositor: Scanline |
Aaron Sullivan | ... | Systems Administrator: Cadence Effects |
Sumit Panchasara | ... | Senior FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Aleksandr Taliaronak | ... | Lead Lighting Artist: Pixomondo / lighting lead: Pixomondo |
Mehrnaz Tanbakoosaz | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Omkar Tanksali | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Tanton | ... | Head of Editorial: Pixomondo |
Alejandro Taylor | ... | Compositor |
Timothy N. Teamer | ... | Techvis Artist: The Third Floor |
Rebecca Teichner | ... | 3D Layout |
Danielle Temple | ... | vfx coordinator |
Aneeta Thach | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Ed Thomas | ... | virtual production content creation supervisor |
Anuj Kumar Tiwari | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Jyoti Tiwari | ... | compositor |
Robert Tobin | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc. |
Gladys Tong | ... | Virtual Production On-set Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Carlos Carth Torres | ... | Engine TD: The Third Floor / Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Peter Torres | ... | Engine TD: The Third Floor |
Daniele Tosti | ... | HOD Lighting: Image Engine |
Ashley Trawick | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Philip Trieu | ... | Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo |
Sudhir Trivedi | ... | Unreal Artist: Dimension VP |
Polina Trofimova | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Hirohito Trotte | ... | VFX Editor: Pixomondo |
Hannah Trujillo | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Jass Tsai | ... | track/layout technical director |
Pedro Urbano | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Dirk Valk | ... | Previs Supervisor |
Sarah Van Alstyne | ... | CG Lighter |
Andrew Van Midde | ... | Lead VFX Data Wrangler |
Julie Van Roman | ... | VFX Associate Producer : Gentle Giant Studios |
Randell Vandegrift | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Janae Vandevyvere | ... | VFX Editor: Pixomondo |
Carlos Velez | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Nick Verdugo | ... | Mocap Supervisor |
Mathias Villalobos | ... | Rigging Artist: Pixomondo |
Cory Virs | ... | Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
David Visone | ... | digital compositor: ILP |
Marion Voignier | ... | compositor : image engine |
Constantin von Zitzewitz | ... | compositing supervisor: BigHugFX |
Maxime Vysniauskas | ... | 3D Generalist: Pixomondo |
Máté Vörös | ... | visual effects artist |
Shawn Walsh | ... | visual effects executive producer: Image Engine |
Haijing Wang | ... | Crowds TD |
Jiashuo Wang | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Yanbo Wang | ... | Production Manager |
Yueying Wang | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Ben Warburton | ... | senior compositor artist: Pixomondo |
Joshua Wassung | ... | Creative Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Jonathan Watkins | ... | cg generalist |
Kelsey Watkins | ... | Engine TA: The Third Floor / Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Tyler Weiss | ... | visual effects producer: Image Engine |
Evan Welch | ... | Lead Environment Artist |
Kayla Whitehead | ... | CG Lighter |
Gloria Gwenda Wibowo | ... | Lighting Artist: Pixomondo |
Ross Lee Wilkinson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Willett | ... | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
James Wilson | ... | lead animator |
Alvin Wong | ... | Senior Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Chris Wood | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Zoë Woods | ... | layout artist |
John Wootton | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Jiamin Kino Wu | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Kaitlin Xu | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Hong Yane Wang | ... | vfx line producer: Framestore London |
Tiffany Yee | ... | Visualization Lead: The Third Floor |
Kin Yiu | ... | division production supervisor |
Natalie Narin Yoo | ... | bg prep artist: Image Engine |
Nadim Zaidi | ... | Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo |
Kristina Zakhozhai | ... | Head of DMP: Pixomondo |
Sofia Zapata | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andy Zazzera | ... | VFX Supervisor |
Laura Zentil | ... | Head of Talent: The Third Floor |
Justine Zhao | ... | VFX IO Coordinator / VFX IO Coordinator: Pixomondo |
Jing Zhou | ... | Compositing Artist: Pixomondo / Digital Compositor: Pixomondo |
Junjun Zhu | ... | Lead Compositing Artist: Pixomondo |
Scott Zugnoni | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Jade Zulkoskey | ... | data wrangler |
Ari Karczag | ... | Motion Capture Stage Manager: Scanline VFX (uncredited) |
Ricky Linton | ... | pipeline technical director (uncredited) |
Alyssa Silverman | ... | modeler: Scanline VFX (uncredited) |
Tim Simon | ... | visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (uncredited) |
Meera Dilip Tailor | ... | Virtual Production Coordinator (uncredited) |
Valentin Vervondel | ... | pipeline developer: Scanline VFX (uncredited) |
Hannah Hyuna Yi | ... | roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Noah Crawford | ... | stunts |
Kevin Fortin | ... | Stunt Double sokka / utility stunts: Previz coordinator |
Karina Ho | ... | stunt performer |
Megan Hui | ... | utility stunts |
Alex Kyshkovych | ... | stunt coordinator |
Don Lew | ... | stunt double: Uncle Iroh |
Yu Matsushita | ... | stunts |
Darryl Quon | ... | stunt rigger / utility stunts |
Martin Schuster | ... | stunt rigger |
Alan Tang | ... | fight instructor |
Ty Trand | ... | key stunt rigger |
Shota Tsuji | ... | stunt performer |
Derick Vizcarra | ... | Stunt Double: Aang / utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shaun Beaufay | ... | C-Cam Dolly Grip |
Keith Brooks | ... | lead setwire technician: additional photography |
Emily Bruinsma | ... | digital loader |
Tamara Cesarec | ... | second assistant: a camera |
Glen A. Dickson | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Kelvin Dylla | ... | main unit lighting board operator: re-shoots |
Robert Falconer | ... | still photographer |
Nima Ghavami | ... | reshoots rigging gaffer |
Joseph Gilchrist | ... | second assistant: b camera |
Rob Hillstead | ... | lighting technician |
Spencer Kovats | ... | libra remote head tech / libra remote head tech: second unit |
Sean Kuzyk | ... | rigging gaffer |
Andy Lin | ... | lighting technician |
Daryl Makortoff | ... | rigging grip |
Todd Martin | ... | lighting technician |
Hugh Meikle | ... | generator operator/rigging electric |
Sopithan Rajeswaran | ... | 2nd unit b dolly grip |
David Skidmore | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jesse Vance | ... | first assistant camera |
Dean Webber | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Animation Department
Bernard Lizon | ... | previs artist |
Casting Department
Lauren Au | ... | canadian casting assistant |
PoPing AuYeung | ... | canada and asia casting by |
Patrick Cahoon | ... | additional canadian casting by |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | background casting by |
Feyannie Hung | ... | background casting assistant |
Quinn Jackson | ... | background casting associate |
Marian Landaeta | ... | background casting office administrator |
Tiffany Mak | ... | canada and asia casting by |
Mikey Martinez | ... | us casting assistant |
Heather McGowan | ... | canadian casting coordinator |
Amanda Mitchell | ... | casting: Australia |
Naomi Nhan | ... | background casting associate |
Theo Park | ... | uk casting by |
Alicia Scott | ... | background casting by |
Emma Raine Walker | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Anderson | ... | set costumer |
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | specialty costume cutter |
Lorelei Burk | ... | costume supervisor |
Sei Campbell | ... | cutter |
Christina Ferrante | ... | background coordinator |
Kelly Allyn Gardner | ... | set supervisor |
Christine Guy | ... | background truck costumer |
Amy Herndon | ... | specialty costume builder |
Brook Hesseln | ... | 2nd unit stunt set supervisor |
Serena Inman | ... | costume builder |
Erin Kirtay | ... | set costumer |
Gaya Konikov | ... | key background costumer |
Keith Lau | ... | Concept Artist |
Madeline Lee | ... | costumer |
Alexandra Morris | ... | costume builder |
Carissa Morrison | ... | stitcher |
Shelby Page | ... | key specialty costume builder |
Brandon Mark Peterson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kit Pfeil | ... | Costume builder |
Jason Pillay | ... | costumer |
Olga Sandziuk | ... | stitcher |
Briana Scott | ... | Breakdown FX / Dyer |
Stephanie Shanklin | ... | breakdown and specialty builder |
Valerie Smith | ... | set costumer |
Olga Solntseva | ... | Cutter |
Taylor Stan | ... | stylist |
Hannah-Rose Taggart | ... | background costumer |
Sarah Thomson | ... | costume breakdown |
Jenn Touchie | ... | assistant costume designer |
Shannon Tremewen | ... | assistant set supervisor |
Judy Wu | ... | costumer |
Melicia Zaini | ... | breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Farah Abdou | ... | post production supervisor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Joe D'Alessio | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | senior colorist |
Krista Henrickson | ... | VFX Assistant Editor |
Goran Ilic | ... | VFX Assistant Editor |
Sydney Taylor Johnson | ... | post-production producer |
Melissa K. Lee | ... | Dailies Producer |
Monika Pul | ... | assistant colorist |
MiMi Rose | ... | post-production assistant |
Abbie Rosenbaum | ... | post-production coordinator |
Luke Scheuermann | ... | post-production assistant |
Devin Schwyhart | ... | visual effects editor |
Ashley Seino | ... | on-line editor |
Lily Stuart Streiff | ... | associate producer: Company 3 |
Danielle Torrence | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Visser | ... | assistant editor |
Quin Voth | ... | dailies supervisor |
Avi Winkler | ... | Lead VFX Editor |
Location Management
Lucas Chenell | ... | location production assistant |
David Costello | ... | assistant location manager |
Boris Detvaj | ... | assistant location manager |
Jessica Feskun | ... | assistant location manager |
Jessica Nakano | ... | location production assistant |
Kent Sponagle | ... | location manager: Reshoots |
Music Department
Ken Belcher | ... | musician |
Synchron Stage Choir | ... | choir |
Jordan Cox | ... | additional orchestration by |
Lucas Fehring | ... | additional recording engineer |
Saki Furuya | ... | orchestration by |
Jeff Gartenbaum | ... | score mixer |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician : percussion |
Adele Ho | ... | music supervisor |
Elizabeth Houser | ... | project coordinator |
Michal Juraszek | ... | choir master |
Isaku Kageyama | ... | taiko |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Lukas Lützow | ... | pro tools operator |
Nolan Markey | ... | additional orchestration by |
Kristin Naigus | ... | featured musician: duduk, zurna, native american flute |
Megumi Nozaki | ... | featured musician: japanese percussion |
Synchron Stage Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Gottfried Rabl | ... | choir conducted by / choir conductor |
Akiko Sakurai | ... | musician: biwa |
Nozomi Tarui | ... | additional orchestration by |
Veronika Vitazkova | ... | flute: piccolo and alto flute |
Bernhard Melbye Voss | ... | conductor |
Martin Weismayr | ... | score recorded by |
Script and Continuity Department
Warut Boonyaleephun | ... | assistant script supervisor / second unit script supervisor |
Ingrid Kenning | ... | script supervisor |
Karen Nielsen | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Harpal Deol | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Maddy Eagen | ... | assistant accountant |
Phoenix Harms | ... | payroll accountant clerk |
Kimberly Harui | ... | Cultural Consultant |
Rachael Hopkins | ... | Recruiter: The Third Floor |
Matt Hughes | ... | production accountant: Pixomondo |
Melee Hutton | ... | acting coach |
Dae Youn Hwang | ... | production assistant |
Janice Jori | ... | assistant accountant |
Elisa Kalili | ... | assistant to producer |
Vinnie Karetak | ... | Cultural Consultant |
Ian Lougheed | ... | production staff |
David Luca | ... | production assistant |
Ella Sophie Maddison | ... | Development Production Assistant: Credited (credit only) |
Stephanie Mairs | ... | payroll accountant |
Kristian Martens | ... | Health & Safety Advisor |
Ashley Mrace | ... | assistant accountant |
Karen Nicloux | ... | Cultural Consultant |
Jennifer Omoth | ... | financial controller |
Dennis Rawe | ... | payroll accountant |
Brigitte Siebert | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator: reshoots |
Marley Sterner | ... | office production assistant |
Christina Lee Storm | ... | Virtual Production Executive: Netflix |
Krizia Victoria | ... | assistant to A. Kim |
Paige Von Bank | ... | assistant: Michael Goi |
Sarah Watts | ... | assistant |
Chad Zemel | ... | netflix production safety coordinator |