Resident Alien (TV Series)
Family Day (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lea Thompson |
Writing Credits
Chris Sheridan | ... | (created for television by) |
Biniam Bizuneh | ... | (written by) |
Peter Hogan | ... | (based on the Dark Horse comic by) and |
Steven Parkhouse | ... | (based on the Dark Horse comic by) |
Sarah Beckett | ... | (executive story editor) |
Emily Eslami | ... | (story editor) & |
Jeffrey Nieves | ... | (story editor) & |
Biniam Bizuneh | ... | (story editor) & |
Tommy Pico | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Elias Benavidez | ... | co-producer |
Cherry Chevapravatdumrong | ... | co-executive producer |
Nastaran Dibai | ... | executive producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Keith Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Linda Lindy Janota | ... | associate producer (as Linda 'Lindy' Janota) |
Todd Leykamp | ... | producer |
Brittany Lum-Cho | ... | associate producer |
Robert Duncan McNeill | ... | executive producer |
Todd Pittson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mike Richardson | ... | executive producer |
Chris Sheridan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Christian Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Noah Sorota |
Cinematography by
Stephen Jackson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Erin Druez |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ... | (as Nicole Abellera Hallman) |
Jeanne McCarthy |
Production Design by
Michael Joy |
Art Direction by
Mark Stope |
Set Decoration by
Penny A. Chalmers | ... | (as Penny Chalmers) |
Costume Design by
Christine Thomson |
Makeup Department
Daemon Cadman | ... | makeup artist |
Ikara Gamache-Howard | ... | makeup fx artist |
Samantha Warren Gibb | ... | makeup artist |
Cayley Giene | ... | special makeup effects coordinator |
Amber Kemper | ... | hair department head |
Megan Nicholson | ... | key makeup artist |
Michael Nickiforek | ... | sculptor |
Tamara Roulston | ... | assistant hair stylist / hair stylist |
Nichole Sanduliak | ... | key hair stylist |
Saghar Bazargan | ... | Second assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Bronwyne Sloley | ... | makeup fx lab technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Eric Durham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mel Weisbaum | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lea de Witt | ... | second assistant director (as Lea De Witt) |
Ross Langill | ... | third assistant director |
Jody Ryan | ... | first assistant director |
Linda Liu | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Sean Fidler | ... | lead carpenter |
Alexandra Huehn | ... | graphic designer |
Ben Krakowsky | ... | property master |
Heipo C.H. Leung | ... | set designer |
Rob Maier | ... | construction coordinator |
Tristan Oliver | ... | set dresser |
Lynn Snedden | ... | assistant art director |
Jason Solyom | ... | paint coordinator |
Darcy Wyness | ... | head greens |
Jordan Dobbie | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Clayton Flagg | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Chris Gauthier | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Lori K. Peterson | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Kelly Santbergen | ... | assistant decorator (uncredited) |
Charlene Saranchuk | ... | props truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Stephanie Seidle | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Jessica Snook | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Adam Stirskey | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
John Whipple | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
Sharon Zimmerman | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Terry Boyd Jr. | ... | foley mixer |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Gardiner | ... | sound assistant |
Fred Howard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Lamontagne | ... | sound mixer |
Emily McCullough | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Rainey | ... | foley artist |
Greg Stacy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Meredith Stacy | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Weisner | ... | boom operator |
Stiv Schneider | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Lisa Cairns | ... | special effects buyer |
Rory Cutler | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Ciarra Academia | ... | visual effects editor: CoSA VFX |
Jillian Cabernel | ... | i/o coordinator: Artifex Studios |
Kushal Chaudhari | ... | compositor |
Stanislav Enilenis | ... | technical director |
Brian Fisher | ... | visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Pachi Gambra | ... | visual effects artist |
Kayla Huitema | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jason Korber | ... | digital compositor |
Todd Leykamp | ... | visual effects artist |
Noelle Merrick | ... | visual effects production coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Nicole Nagata | ... | compositor |
David Schaub | ... | animation supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Ashish Shardul | ... | digital compositor |
Kimberley Walker | ... | visual effects production manager |
Stunts
David Jacox | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jason Bell | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Torstein Colyer | ... | crane technician |
Brett Darby | ... | rigging grip (credit only) |
Anson Easter | ... | second assistant camera |
Caragh Fitzsimmons | ... | camera operator |
Landon Kuntz | ... | gaffer: second unit / lead lighting technician / lighting technician |
Srini Madhavan | ... | Video Coordinator |
Francisco Passuelo | ... | C 1st Assistant Camera / c cam 1st assistant camera |
Sopithan Rajeswaran | ... | C Dolly Grip |
Sepehr Samimi | ... | assistant camera |
Brian Shaw | ... | A 1st Assistant Camera / A 1st Assistant Camera: main unit |
Adam Tamer | ... | second assistant camera |
Don Tupper | ... | key rigging grip |
Tk Wu | ... | lighting board operator |
Casting Department
Lisa Campbell | ... | extras casting |
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Tara David | ... | casting associate: US |
Kayla Hamblin | ... | casting assistant: US |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Sheriz Tambanillo | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Frankie Ramirez | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Emma Raine Walker | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristen Caya | ... | costumer |
Georgia Craine | ... | Truck Assist |
Louise DeGagne | ... | Key Breakdown Artist |
Lindsay Gjertsen | ... | costumer |
Maureen Hunt | ... | costumer |
Megan Koshka | ... | costume buyer |
Alanna Kuznetsov | ... | costume buyer |
Megan Lavergne | ... | truck supervisor |
Jessica McCormick | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marie Jeanne Melanson | ... | set superviser |
Editorial Department
Scott Gregory | ... | colorist |
Ian Lamb | ... | on-line editor |
Ilana Lewis | ... | assistant editor |
Brittany Thompson | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Jina Johnson | ... | location manager |
Dustin Shea | ... | assistant location manager |
Cameron Tremblay | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Charlie Haggard | ... | music supervisor |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Derek Syverud | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tahnee Curtis | ... | script supervisor |
Aaron Wiener | ... | script coordinator |
Tiff Williams | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jessica Ally | ... | epk field producer |
Joel Chanin | ... | production assistant |
J. Edward Davis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brandon DeWitt | ... | Health and safety |
Andrea Geones | ... | loop group |
Stacey Harris | ... | production coordinator |
Jess Holdstock | ... | assistant to producer |
Victor Martone | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Janessa Onstein | ... | accounting clerk |
Lynda Schmit | ... | studio teacher |
Alex Vance | ... | Producer's Assistant (as Alex Hodgson) |
Lori Welbourne | ... | travel coordinator |