Directed by
Julian Holmes |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jonathan Brackley | ... | (writer) |
Oliver Brown | ... | (writer) |
Sam Vincent | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Lachlan MacKinnon | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul Leonard-Morgan |
Cinematography by
Jan Jonaeus |
Editing by
Jamie Pearson |
Production Design by
Anthony Ainsworth |
Costume Design by
Iain Macaulay |
Makeup Department
Louise Fisher | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Gemma Waugh | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Bea Arnold | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joanna Crow | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
James Manning | ... | second assistant director |
Jake Rollins | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Gwyneth Binyon | ... | assistant art director |
Mark Doman | ... | computer/video designer |
Kip Walker | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jules Jackson | ... | audio manager (as Jules Zabbar) |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer |
Special Effects by
Bernard Newton | ... | senior special effects technician |
Stunts
Nick Gillard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bailey | ... | rigging gaffer |
Chris Bird | ... | gaffer |
Jack Foran | ... | assistant grip |
Mark Fortune | ... | electrician |
Jörgen Lindskog | ... | camera operator |
Mark Maidment | ... | first assistant camera |
Leighton Spence | ... | clapper loader |
Jackson Taylor | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Worley | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vicki Hales | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jon Bruce | ... | conform editor |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Selina Macarthur | ... | assistant editor |
Serkan Nihat | ... | assistant editor |
Robin Fish | ... | colorist dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Patrick Stuart | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jennie Muskett | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Naomi De Pear | ... | script co-ordinator |
Transportation Department
Julian Chapman | ... | personal driver: Peter Firth (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jon Baker | ... | armourer |
Tony Carter | ... | key floor runner |
Kerrie Lloyd | ... | post production secretary |
Holly Newell | ... | floor runner (as Holly Gray) |
Kelly Phillips | ... | production accountant |
Ben Rothwell | ... | main armourer |
Alec Thorne | ... | production accountant |
Caroline Bean | ... | production runner (uncredited) |