The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series)
Work Order/Hot Ice (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nicholas Filippi | ||
Bret Haaland | ||
David Knott | ... | (supervising director) (as Dave Knott) |
Writing Credits
Eddie Guzelian | ... | (written by) (segment "Work Order") |
Eric Darnell | ... | (based on the characters created by: from the feature film "Madagascar") |
Tom McGrath | ... | (based on the characters created by: from the feature film "Madagascar") |
Ross Beeley | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Jeff Bennett | ... | Kowalski / Chuck Charles (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Rico / Brick / Burt (voice) | |
Danny Jacobs | ... | King Julien (voice) | |
Tom McGrath | ... | Skipper (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Maurice (voice) | |
Andy Richter | ... | Mort (voice) | |
Mary Scheer | ... | Alice (voice) | |
French Stewart | ... | Cecil (voice) | |
James Patrick Stuart | ... | Private / Announcer (voice) | |
Nicole Sullivan | ... | Marlene (voice) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | Gus (voice) |
Produced by
Tapaas Chakravarti | ... | service producer |
Nicholas Filippi | ... | supervising producer (as Nick Filippi) |
Bret Haaland | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark McCorkle | ... | executive producer |
Bob Schooley | ... | executive producer |
Ant Ward | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Adam Berry |
Casting By
Meredith Layne | ||
Sarah Noonan | ... | original casting director |
Art Direction by
Honore Gauthier |
Art Department
Tom Bernardo | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Hot Ice") |
Emmanuel Deligiannis | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Work Order") |
Sound Department
Chris Gresham | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthew Thomas Hall | ... | sound effects editor |
Jimmy Lifton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | supervising sound editor (as Paulette Victor-Lifton) |
D.J. Lynch | ... | dialogue editor |
Ian Nyeste | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Petak | ... | dialogue editor |
Lawrence Reyes | ... | sound effects editor |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Matt Cawood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
N. Kadam Avinash | ... | lighting artist |
AnnMarie Cernoch | ... | lighter |
James L. Davidson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anthony Esposito III | ... | shader supervisor (as Anthony Esposito) / shader supervisor |
Kasumi Higuchi | ... | digital lighting and compositing artist |
Chris Karlberg | ... | r&d technical director |
Adam Kugler | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Christina LaFerla | ... | compositor (as Christina Chiusano) / lead artist: lighting (as Christina Chiusano) |
Alexander G. Morano | ... | pipeline engineer |
Ryan Munk | ... | generalist |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | modeling artist: Technicolor |
Animation Department
Hitesh Chaudhary | ... | animator |
Thounaojam Chitaranjan | ... | modeler |
Elyse Hartey | ... | lead texture artist |
Peter Hixson | ... | animation supervisor |
David Knott | ... | animation director |
Jeeth Parambandavida | ... | animator |
Alexander Rial | ... | lead environment artist |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | modeling artist: Technicolor |
Christo Stamboliev | ... | animation director |
Casting Department
Holly Myer | ... | casting assistant (2010-2012) |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Bowman | ... | additional post-production services |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Oliver Pearce | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production |
Additional Crew
Mark McCorkle | ... | main title developer |
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa Schaffer | ... | voice director |
Bob Schooley | ... | main title developer |