Directed by
Hugo Vieira da Silva | ||
Heidi Wilm | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits
Hugo Vieira da Silva | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kai Hillebrand | ... | Manuel / Son (as Kai Hillebrandt) | |
Ralph Herforth | ... | Tarso / Father | |
Maria Schuster | ... | Petra / mother | |
Vasupol Siriviriyapoon | ... | Kim (as Vasupol Siriviriypoon) (as Vasupol Siriviriyapoon) | |
Eva Kryll | ... | Ärztin | |
Cornelius Schwalm | ... | Heilpraktiker | |
Christian Schwarz | ... | Andreas | |
Anne Rathsfeld | ... | Krankenschwester | |
Robert Lohr | ... | Polizist | |
Wanja Götz | ... | Polizist #1 | |
Nino Ullmann | ... | Skater #1 | |
Mack McKelton | ... | Skater #2 | |
Martin Gregor | ... | Skater #3 | |
Linda Marlen Runge | ... | Krankenschwester #1 (as Linda Runge) | |
Ulla Bischoff | ... | Krankenschwester #2 | |
Roberto Hank | ... | Double Heilpraktiker | |
Fabian Fleischer | ... | Osteopath | |
Mad Maks | ... | Band | |
Robin Haefs | ... | Lead Vocals | |
Robert Baum | ... | Keys | |
Marius Timmermanns | ... | Drums | |
Phillip Oertel | ... | Bass | |
Jan R. Martin | ... | Background |
Produced by
Helge Albers | ... | producer |
Roshanak Behesht Nedjad | ... | associate producer |
Francisco Villa-Lobos | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Reinhold Vorschneider |
Editing by
Andrea Wagner |
Casting By
Antje Mißbach |
Production Design by
Thomas Molt |
Art Direction by
Andreas Hofer | ||
Claus Mayr |
Set Decoration by
Sabine Lauscher | ||
Fabienne Müller |
Costume Design by
Gabriella Ausonio |
Makeup Department
Ljiljana Müller | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Philipp Klausing | ... | unit manager |
Ole Nicolaisen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daphne Tsaliki | ... | second assistant director |
Nergis Usta | ... | first assistant director |
Heidi Wilm | ... | co-director |
Art Department
Björn Lingemann | ... | property master |
Nine Olausen Schaff | ... | props |
Sound Department
Ludwig Bestehorn | ... | boom operator |
Daniel Iribarren | ... | sound designer |
Manuel Laval | ... | dialogue editor |
Nic Nagel | ... | sound recordist |
Christoph Oertel | ... | foley recordist |
André Reichow | ... | foley editor |
Matthias Schwab | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marcus Sujata | ... | foley mixer |
Stunts
Jason Steel | ... | body double: nude scenes (as Jerry Steel) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthias Biber | ... | steadicam operator |
Andy Haas | ... | assistant camera |
Moritz Martin | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Merget | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Petra Fassbender | ... | intern costumer |
Cindy Spiekermann | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Michael Herbell | ... | location manager |
Roland Schütz | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Kaija Helweg | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Sabine Glaeßner | ... | production assistant |
Stefan Wolf | ... | set manager |
Thanks
Barbara Albert | ... | thanks |
Mona Bräuer | ... | thanks |
Jessica Hausner | ... | thanks |
Andreas Lust | ... | thanks |
Olaf Möller | ... | thanks |
Christian Schwarz | ... | in memory of |