Codename: Kyril (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ian Sharp |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Hopkins | ... | (writer) |
John Trenhaile | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Edward Woodward | ... | Michael Royston | |
Ian Charleson | ... | Kyril | |
Joss Ackland | ... | 'C' | |
Richard E. Grant | ... | Sculby | |
John McEnery | ... | Loshkevoi | |
Peter Vaughan | ... | Stanov | |
James Laurenson | ... | Sikarov | |
Denholm Elliott | ... | Povin | |
Espen Skjønberg | ... | Michaelov | |
Catherine Neilson | ... | Emma | |
Hugh Fraser | ... | Peter Jackson | |
Tor Stokke | ... | Yevchenko | |
Dermot Crowley | ... | Carter | |
Peter Wight | ... | Evans | |
Charles Simon | ... | Trumper | |
Terence Harvey | ... | Chairman - Magistrate's Court | |
Geff Francis | ... | Rastafarian | |
Hugh Ross | ... | Detective Fitzgerald | |
Christopher Driscoll | ... | Backman | |
Antony Carrick | ... | Head of Staff | |
Julie Neubert | ... | Woman Patient | |
David Lyon | ... | Burrows |
Produced by
Patrick Dromgoole | ... | executive producer |
Michael Guest | ... | line producer |
Stein Monn-Iversen | ... | executive producer |
Beryl Vertue | ... | producer |
Music by
Alan Lisk |
Cinematography by
Bob Edwards | ... | (lighting cameraman) |
Editing by
Terry Maisey |
Casting By
Debbie McWilliams |
Production Design by
Kenneth Sharp | ... | (as Ken Sharp) |
Art Direction by
Steve Groves | ||
Frode Krohg |
Costume Design by
Robin Fraser-Paye |
Makeup Department
Cherry West | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Anders Enger | ... | production manager |
Simon Jansen | ... | production manager |
Paul Sarony | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Murray | ... | first assistant director |
Jon Older | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Anthony Bashford | ... | props |
Gordon Brewer | ... | construction manager |
Rob Hunter | ... | construction rigger |
Mike Povey | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Mike Davey | ... | sound mixer |
Nigel Edwards | ... | adr editor |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound editor |
Colin Martin | ... | dubbing mixer |
Graham Pearson | ... | boom operator |
John Rodda | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Ricky Farns | ... | special effects |
Martin Gutteridge | ... | special effects supervisor |
Garth Inns | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Des Coles | ... | chief electrician |
Tom Maslen | ... | camera grip |
Roger Pearce | ... | camera operator |
Stewart Sadd | ... | still photographer |
Antony Shearn | ... | focus puller (as Tony Shearn) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Graham Meethoo | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Location Management
Britt Kittlesen | ... | location manager |
Sally Morgan | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Elaine Matthews | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
John Sparks | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Rob Partridge | ... | armourer |