Directed by
Tom Gormican | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Tom Gormican | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Scott Aversano | ... | producer |
Jason Barrett | ... | executive producer |
Juliet Berman | ... | associate producer |
Darren Blumenthal | ... | executive producer |
Lia Buman | ... | executive producer |
Zac Efron | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Fierberg | ... | co-producer |
John Friedberg | ... | executive producer |
Manu Gargi | ... | executive producer |
James Gibb | ... | executive producer |
Ray Marshall | ... | co-producer |
Per Melita | ... | line producer |
Justin Nappi | ... | producer |
Andrew O'Connor | ... | producer |
Peter Schlessel | ... | executive producer |
Michael Simkin | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Thurbon | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Turen | ... | producer |
Music by
David Torn |
Cinematography by
Brandon Trost | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Shawn Paper | ||
Greg Tillman |
Casting By
Jeanne McCarthy | ||
Susan Shopmaker |
Production Design by
Ethan Tobman |
Set Decoration by
Deirdre Brennan |
Costume Design by
Anna Bingemann |
Makeup Department
Joseph Farulla | ... | key makeup artist (as Joe Farulia) |
Rebecca Hickey | ... | key makeup artist |
Erin Hicks | ... | hair department head |
Sharon Ilson | ... | makeup department head (as Sharon Ilson Burke) |
Tim Jewell | ... | hair stylist: Michael B. Jordan |
Barbara Roman | ... | key hair stylist |
Amanda Ross | ... | key makeup artist |
Dawn Tunnell | ... | additional makeup artist |
Taurance F. Williams | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Taurance Williams) |
Production Management
Devorah DeVries | ... | additional unit production manager |
Tim Pedegana | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eric Tosstorff | ... | production executive: Treehouse Pictures |
Canella Williams | ... | unit production manager (as Canella Williams-Larrabee) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marymichael D'Onofrio | ... | second second assistant director |
Scott Friedman | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jason Hightower | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jessica Hong | ... | key second assistant director |
Scott Lazar | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jaclyn Abarbera | ... | additional set dresser |
Gennadi Barbush | ... | scenic |
Nikolai Bartossic | ... | scenic |
William Boukhaled | ... | second set dresser |
Peter Bundrick | ... | key carpenter |
Ryan Bundrick | ... | additional shop craft |
Lucien Charles | ... | additional set dresser |
Nick Ciprani | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Joe Clark | ... | on-set dresser |
William R. Clayton III | ... | additional construction grip |
Matthew Conover | ... | additional shop craft |
Lorenzo Contessa | ... | scenic charge |
Tracy Crim | ... | stand-by scenic |
Eileen Dennehy | ... | assistant property master |
Angelo Digrigoli | ... | additional set dresser |
Dan Durkot | ... | additional set dresser |
Glen Fjotland | ... | key construction grip (as Glenn Flotland) |
Gino Fortebuono | ... | additional assistant property master |
Stephen Girouard | ... | construction grip |
Keith Gordon | ... | construction grip |
Liza Grant | ... | additional set dresser (as Elizabeth Grant) |
Jeni Harden | ... | set dresser |
Adam Harlan | ... | art department production assistant |
Richard Hebrank | ... | construction coordinator (as Richie Hebrank) |
William J. Hopper | ... | art department production assistant (as William Hopper) |
Brittany Jones | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Leiaune Jones | ... | additional set dresser |
Robert Keymer | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Joe Kupillas | ... | additional shop craft (as a different name) |
Darius Menard | ... | scenic |
Jason Miller | ... | art department coordinator |
Joe Murray | ... | property master |
Rich Murray | ... | shopper |
Bruce Paquette | ... | additional carpenter |
Bob Provenzano | ... | leadman (as Bobby Provenzano) |
Sean Ray | ... | additional set dresser |
Vanessa Reyes | ... | set decorator production assistant |
Michael Riolo | ... | shop production assistant (as Mike Ruolo) |
Morgan Sabia | ... | additional on-set dresser / additional set dresser |
Tim Scanlon | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Kat Seemer | ... | art department production assistant |
Lori Seliger | ... | leadman |
Lee Shevett | ... | additional construction grip |
Malcolm Sonsire | ... | leadman |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | additional set dresser (as Joseph Sorrelle) |
Noreen Souza-Bailey | ... | additional set dresser (as Noreen Souza Bailey) |
Samuel Staples | ... | prop artist |
Tom Tamborello | ... | additional set dresser |
Nikolas Tsiolis | ... | additional set dresser |
Roman Turovsky | ... | scenic charge |
Nicholas Tzorzis | ... | additional on-set dresser (as Nicholas Tzorzias) |
James Wassmann | ... | additional shop craft |
William Wiggins | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Roy Harris Zarow | ... | additional set dresser (as Roy H. Zarow) |
Ruby De Jesus | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sam Rosedietcher | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Javier Bennassar | ... | additional sound editor (as Javier Bennessar) |
Benjamin Berger | ... | boom operator |
Tucker Bodine | ... | adr recordist |
Benjamin James Bradshaw | ... | foley mixer (as Ben Bradshaw) |
Scott Brewster | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Chris Diebold | ... | sound effects editor |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher Flowers | ... | audio description narrator |
Fritz Francois | ... | playback operator / sound utility |
Kevin Froines | ... | assistant sound editor |
Trevor Gates | ... | sound designer |
Jason Gaya | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Bradley Harding | ... | assistant sound editor (as Brad Harding) |
Angela Hemingway | ... | dialogue editor |
Jack Hutson | ... | sound mixer |
Steven Iba | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Jenkins | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Daniel Kearney | ... | adr recordist |
Richard Kitting | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Tim Limer | ... | mix recordist |
James Miller | ... | sound effects editor |
Kailand C. Reilly | ... | sound effects editor (as Kailand Reilly) |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | foley editor |
Spencer Schwieterman | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Vicki Vandegrift | ... | foley artist (as Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift) |
Jonathan Wales | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Briley | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Justin Herman | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Daniel Powell | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Sean Findley | ... | visual effects producer: Post Mango |
Matthew T. Lynn | ... | compositor: Post Mango |
Daniel McCue | ... | visual effects artist: Post Mango |
Eric Tosstorff | ... | post production coordinatinator (for treehouse pictures) |
Jonathan Jelkin | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: The Molecule (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bill Anagnos | ... | stunt driver |
Robert Lee Harvey | ... | stunt double: Miles Teller (as Bob Harvey) |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Addonizio | ... | additional electrician |
Robert Ansbro | ... | additional electrician |
Daniel April | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Gordon Arkenberg | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Rebecca Arndt | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Greg Barey | ... | additional rigging electric |
Niko Barker | ... | additional grip |
Nathaniel Bates | ... | additional electrician (as Nathaniel Cocca-Bater) |
Frank Boggio | ... | additional grip |
Chris Bower | ... | additional grip |
Salvatore A. Castelli | ... | additional grip (as Salvatore Castelli) |
Zachary Cestero | ... | additional electrician |
Boris Cifuentes | ... | electrician |
John Dianda | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Dylan | ... | additional grip (as Dylan CW) |
Glen Engels | ... | key rigging grip (as Glen Engles) |
Max Eugler | ... | additional grip |
Chris Frumkes | ... | additional electrician |
Anthony Gamiello | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Andrew Hamilton | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Andy Hamilton) |
John Herron | ... | additional grip |
George Hines | ... | additional electrician |
Erika Houle | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ethan June | ... | additional key rigging grip |
Chris Keenan | ... | best boy grip (as Christopher Keenan) |
Russell Kempf | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Matt Klammer | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Matthew Klammer) |
Rachel Kloss | ... | additional electric/lamp operator |
Neal Luberda | ... | additional grip (as Neil Luberda) |
Daniel Luebke | ... | best boy electric |
Luis Marquez | ... | additional electrician |
Philip J. Martinez | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Philip Martinez) |
Stephen McBride | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Steve McBride) |
Keith McNicholas | ... | additional electrician / electric |
Richard A. Mitchell | ... | additional grip (as Richard Mitchell) |
Richard T. Mitchell | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Matthew Montalto | ... | additional second assistant camera: "a" camera |
John Nasta | ... | additional grip |
Jeff Niggemeyer | ... | additional rigging electrician |
Thomas O'Connor | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tod Olivieri | ... | additional electrician |
Rich Pashayan | ... | additional grip |
Max Pham | ... | additional electric/lamp operator |
Francesco Pinna | ... | additional rigging electrician (as Francisco Pinna) |
Brent Poleski | ... | key grip |
Michael Poleski | ... | additional grip (as Mike Poleski) |
Robin Pontbriand | ... | video assist (as Robin Pontbrandt) |
George Potter | ... | additional generator operator |
Lauretta Prevost | ... | "b" camera operator / camera operator: "c" camera |
Melvin Pukowsky | ... | additional grip |
Nicole Rivelli | ... | still photographer |
Yancy Rodriguez | ... | additional grip |
Gary Ronn | ... | additional electrician |
Andrew Sadtler | ... | additional electrician |
Anthony Santos | ... | additional electrician |
Chris Scarfi | ... | generator operator |
Donald W. Schreck | ... | additional electrician (as Donald Schreck) / balloon technician (as Donald Schreck) |
Meg Schrock | ... | electrician |
Jamie Silverstein | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Todd Antonio Somodevilla | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Todd Somodevilla) |
Phillip Sorenson | ... | additional electrician (as Philip Sorenson) |
Jeremy Specce | ... | additional electrician |
Robert Stein | ... | additional grip |
David Steinberg | ... | additional bulb specialist |
Donald Strall | ... | additional electrician |
James Strosahl | ... | digital imaging technician |
Wyche Stublefield | ... | additional electrician (as Wyche Stubblefield) |
Richard P. Ulivella | ... | gaffer (as Richard Ulivella) |
Ramón Vázquez | ... | additional electrician (as Ramon Vazquez) |
Ethan Wilhelm | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Rob Williams | ... | additional electrician |
Hunter Baker | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Jonathan Coyne | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Alexandre Degardin | ... | additional grip (uncredited) |
Justin Duval | ... | gaffer: additional photography (uncredited) |
Cara Howe | ... | camera operator: EPK (uncredited) |
Cory Poccia | ... | camera operator: behind the scenes (uncredited) |
Michael Swaigen | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Randi Glass | ... | casting associate |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cameron Stewart Billik | ... | costume production assistant (as Cameron Billik) |
Aissatou Parks | ... | costume supervisor (as Aissatou 'Icey' Parks) |
Jessica Reiner | ... | key costumer |
Nicole Toblowski | ... | assistant costume designer (as Nicole Tobolski) |
Nicky Tobolski | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Daniel Apodaca | ... | digital intermediate assembly: Post Mango |
Michael Barnard | ... | digital intermediate assembly: Post Mango |
Des Carey | ... | digital intermediate executive producer |
Michael Cioni | ... | digital intermediate management |
Peter Cioni | ... | digital intermediate management |
Amit Davé | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Monique Eissing | ... | digital intermediate finishing artist |
Katie Fellion | ... | digital intermediate management |
Paul Geffre | ... | digital intermediate management |
Peter Hayden | ... | assistant editor |
Josh Miller | ... | marketing post supervisor |
Keenan Mock | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Paul Rehder | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Paul Sage | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Lorena Talpan | ... | assistant editor |
Fulvio Valsangiacomo | ... | assistant editor |
Ian Vertovec | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Kaitlin Waldron | ... | post-production coordinator (as Kaitlin Menear) |
Robert Zalkind | ... | digital intermediate conform: Post Mango (as Rob Zalkind) |
Peter CabadaHagan | ... | first assistant editor (uncredited) |
Ryan McKeague | ... | digital intermediate assist (uncredited) |
Devon Meadows | ... | digital intermediate assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Adam Atenasio | ... | location scout |
Mark Curley | ... | location manager |
Miguel A. Fernandez | ... | location scout (as Miguel Fernandez) |
Peter Gonzalez | ... | location unit assistant (as Jose Peter Gonzalez) |
Chancelle Mafoua | ... | location coordinator |
Joe Sevey | ... | location consultant |
Music Department
Charles M. Barsamian | ... | music business & legal executive |
Tara Finegan | ... | executive music producer (as Tara Moross) |
Laura Katz | ... | music supervisor |
Meghan Persons | ... | music clearance and licensing (as Meghan Kozlosky) |
Chris Piccaro | ... | music clearance and licensing |
Lee Scott | ... | music editor |
David Torn | ... | score producer |
Sam Zeines | ... | music editor |
Andy Ross | ... | executive in charge of music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jean-Paul Chreky | ... | script supervisor |
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance research: IndieClear |
Transportation Department
Ayman Ahmad | ... | driver |
Billy Bokun | ... | driver (as William Bokun) |
Paul Bradshaw | ... | driver |
Robert Buckman | ... | driver |
Eugene Cassese | ... | driver |
David Chacon | ... | driver |
Nolene E. Cox | ... | driver |
Howard Engel | ... | driver |
Dan Hobert | ... | driver |
Don Hunte | ... | driver |
Wayne Jackson | ... | driver |
Chris Kupiec | ... | driver |
Alexis Ortiz | ... | driver |
Alex Otex | ... | driver |
Richard Presutti | ... | driver |
Francis Reilly | ... | driver |
Jesse Schuck | ... | driver |
Kirk Sorenson | ... | driver (as Kirk Sorensen) |
Paul Stabile | ... | ambulance driver |
Louis Stitzer | ... | driver |
Bruce Tartaglia | ... | driver |
José Tejada | ... | parking coordinator (as Jose Tejada) |
Andrew Vaeth | ... | driver |
Patrick Walsh | ... | driver |
Ryan Walsh | ... | driver |
Tommy Walsh | ... | driver (as Thomas Walsh) |
Kevin R. Wood | ... | transportation co-captain |
Timothy J. Wood | ... | transportation captain (as Tim Wood) |
Ronald Tartaglia Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Martine Antoine | ... | additional production assistant |
Celso Arnaud | ... | production assistant: parking |
Tara Autovino | ... | chef: Directors Catering |
Jason Benoit | ... | assistant: S. Aversano |
Paul Bischot | ... | first assistant accountant |
Craig T. Brown | ... | payroll accountant |
Alison Bryan | ... | additional production assistant |
Nicole Bukowski | ... | additional assistant accountant |
Jimmie Bullis | ... | intern (as Jimmy Bullis) |
Brendan Butler | ... | production assistant |
Newton Cabresa | ... | production assistant: parking |
Dylan Charles | ... | production assistant |
Christina Chow | ... | additional production assistant |
Nicole Compas | ... | production counsel |
Matt Copley | ... | intern |
Alex Davis | ... | international sales counsel |
Teena Marie Delerme-Lugo | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Dunn | ... | assistant: J. Nappi & K. Turen |
Stephen Dyer Jr. | ... | additional production assistant |
Gregory Frank | ... | production staff |
Danny Frommer | ... | set medic (as Dan Frommer) |
Adam Gambrel | ... | production secretary |
Miguel Garcia | ... | production assistant: parking |
Alex Giordano | ... | intern |
Jonathan Gray | ... | project attorney |
Bianca Grimshaw | ... | production counsel |
Derrick Hanna | ... | additional production assistant |
Jesse Harbold | ... | additional production assistant |
Ramiro Hernandez | ... | chef: Directors Catering |
Todd M. Hofacker | ... | assistant: Z. Efron (as Todd Hofacker) |
Jonathan Hoover | ... | production assistant |
Crystal Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Brian Ketcham | ... | additional production assistant / parking coordinator |
Adam King | ... | background production assistant / production assistant |
Michael King | ... | additional production assistant |
Sarah Ladyman | ... | intern |
Judith Lamers | ... | assistant: A. O'Connor and R. Marshall |
Sara Lane | ... | production accountant (as Sarah Lane) |
William Lapp | ... | additional production assistant |
Jenny Lee | ... | main and end titles designer |
Greg Lemonides | ... | caterer owner: Directors Catering |
Sean Lewis | ... | chef: Directors Catering |
Hannah Lovejoy | ... | accounting clerk |
Paul Lychmanenko | ... | additional production assistant |
Amy Martinez | ... | intern |
Jonathan Edward Mazzei | ... | production secretary (as Jonathan Mazzei-Matthews) |
Sabrina McClendon | ... | additional production assistant |
Rafael Mercado | ... | chef: Directors Catering |
Terrell J. Merrill | ... | additional production assistant (as Terrell Merrill) |
Charles Moses | ... | production assistant |
Joannis Moutsahis | ... | additional production assistant |
Susan Muir | ... | completion bond guarantor |
Kyle Mumford | ... | assistant: T. Gormican |
Josh Nadelman | ... | production secretary |
Lauren O'Brien | ... | production secretary (as Lauren Holz) |
Eamon O'Rourke | ... | additional production assistant |
Christopher Patrikis | ... | additional production assistant (as Chris Patrikis) |
John Piscopio | ... | assistant: M. Jordan, M. Teller & I. Poots |
Terri Pitts | ... | product placement consultant |
Angel Ramirez | ... | chef: Directors Catering |
Jacob Ramsay | ... | production assistant |
Alexander Resnick | ... | additional production assistant (as Alex Resnick) |
Travis Rex | ... | production assistant |
Meredith Ringer | ... | additional production assistant |
Gina Jones Roche | ... | production coordinator (as Gina Roche) |
Dennifer Rodriguez | ... | production assistant: parking |
Josy Rodriguez | ... | additional production assistant |
Charlotte Ryan | ... | intern |
Jose Salcedo | ... | production assistant: parking |
Rafael Salcedo | ... | production assistant: parking |
Rachael Seiden | ... | production assistant |
William Sepulveda | ... | craft service: EW Crafty (as Will Sepulveda) |
Niyati Shah | ... | intern |
Gareth Smith | ... | main and end titles designer |
Alejandro Soriano | ... | production assistant: parking |
Jonathan Tavares | ... | production assistant: parking |
Austin Terry | ... | intern |
Mo Tezmo | ... | security |
Louie Tremblay | ... | additional production assistant |
David Trinh | ... | miscellaneous crew |
Jose Vasquez | ... | production assistant: parking |
Eva Vedock | ... | craft service: EW Crafty |
Stephanie Weier | ... | art clearances |
Robert Whitfield | ... | payroll accountant |
John C. Wise | ... | key set production assistant (as John Wise) |
Edward Zawadzki | ... | craft service: EW Crafty |
Melissa Kyle | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David Neumann | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Terry Ostrow | ... | production resource (uncredited) |
Marilyn Penn-Lindley | ... | post production accountant (uncredited) |
Joan Scheckel | ... | workshop development (uncredited) |
Kevin Soto | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ian M. Stratford | ... | finance counsel (uncredited) |
Aaron V. Williamson | ... | consultant: fitness (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mohammed Al Turki | ... | special thanks |
Chet Devaskar | ... | special thanks |
Michelle Rodriguez | ... | thanks |