Directed by
M. Night Shyamalan | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Gary Whitta | ... | (screenplay) and |
M. Night Shyamalan | ... | (screenplay) |
Will Smith | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
James Lassiter | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kwame Parker | ... | associate producer (as Kwame L. Parker) |
Jada Pinkett Smith | ... | producer (produced by) |
Caleeb Pinkett | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ashwin Rajan | ... | co-producer |
John Rusk | ... | co-producer |
M. Night Shyamalan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Will Smith | ... | producer (produced by) |
E. Bennett Walsh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Newton Howard | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Peter Suschitzky | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steven Rosenblum |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Thomas E. Sanders | ... | (as Tom Sanders) |
Art Direction by
Robert W. Joseph | ... | (as Robert Joseph) |
Naaman Marshall | ||
Dean Wolcott |
Set Decoration by
Rosemary Brandenburg |
Costume Design by
Amy Westcott |
Makeup Department
Pierce Austin | ... | hair department head |
Shutchai Tym Buacharern | ... | key makeup artist (as Tym Buacharern) |
John Jones | ... | hair stylist |
Araxi Lindsey | ... | hair stylist |
Judy Murdock | ... | makeup department head |
Beverly Jo Pryor | ... | makeup artist |
Renee J. Vaca | ... | key hair stylist |
Diana Choi | ... | hair department supervisor: Prosthetic Renaissance (uncredited) |
Christen Edwards | ... | creature effects crew (uncredited) |
Michael Fontaine | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Corinne Fortunato | ... | special makeup effects technician (uncredited) |
Camille Henderson | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Chris Kelly | ... | creature effects crew (uncredited) |
Michael Marino | ... | prosthetic effects designer (uncredited) |
Clayton Martinez | ... | special makeup effects technician (uncredited) |
Robert C. Mathews III | ... | hair stylist: second unit (uncredited) |
Lali Peer | ... | makeup artist: Utah (uncredited) |
David Presto | ... | special makeup effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Angel Radefeld | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Eleanor Sabaduquia | ... | makeup artist: Utah (uncredited) |
Yoichi Art Sakamoto | ... | special creature effects (uncredited) |
Keith Sayer | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Michael Anthony Scardillo | ... | shop crew (uncredited) |
Shane Shisheboran | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Justin Stafford | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Linda Villalobos | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Douglas Dresser | ... | production supervisor: Costa Rica |
Helga Martinez | ... | production office manager |
Kwame Parker | ... | production supervisor |
Jason Pomerantz | ... | production manager (IMAX version) |
Khadijah Rashid | ... | project manager |
Rodrigo Rojas | ... | unit manager: Costa Rica |
John Rusk | ... | unit production manager |
Matthew Shapiro | ... | post-production supervisor |
Haley Sweet | ... | production supervisor: second unit, Utah |
E. Bennett Walsh | ... | unit production manager |
Vincent G. Scotti | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Battaglia | ... | assistant director: additional photography / first assistant director |
Ayesha Corn | ... | dga trainee |
Chris Corrado | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Jeff Habberstad | ... | second unit director |
Jeremy Marks | ... | second second assistant director |
John Nasraway | ... | key second assistant director: first unit |
Valeria Perucci | ... | additional second assistant director |
Matt Power | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
John Rusk | ... | first assistant director |
John R. Saunders | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Chad Stahelski | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Scott M. Anderson | ... | set dresser |
Manuel Andrade | ... | swing gang |
C. Scott Baker | ... | set designer |
Jorge Barba | ... | set decorator: Costa Rica |
Pedro Barquin | ... | key on-set greens: Costa Rica |
Jason Bedig | ... | leadman |
Sarah Boardman | ... | assistant art director |
Tom Bradley | ... | construction office secretary |
Alex Brandenburg | ... | on-set dresser |
Krzysztof J. Bratun | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Broom | ... | creature designer |
Michelle Burnworth | ... | carpenter |
Rick Chavez | ... | assistant property master |
Aric Cheng | ... | set designer |
David Chow | ... | set designer |
David B. Clark | ... | set decoration head painter |
Jen Clark | ... | art department assistant (as Jen R. Clark) |
Larry Clark | ... | paint supervisor |
D. Keith Cleary | ... | shopcraft foreman |
Jennifer Cole | ... | scenic artist |
Carlos Cosio | ... | art director: Costa Rica |
Craig T. Currie | ... | propmaker foreman |
Michael Davidson | ... | key carpenter |
John Davis | ... | illustrator |
Eric de Jesus | ... | scenic |
Jeffrey DeBell | ... | on set greens |
Val Drake | ... | lead sculptor |
Elizabeth Duby | ... | scenic |
Joanna Duffey | ... | art department assistant |
Forest P. Fischer | ... | set designer |
Tim Flattery | ... | concept artist |
Tom Frohling | ... | set designer |
Frank Grasso | ... | construction grip foreman |
Vidur Gupta | ... | visual development artist |
Damien Harrer | ... | set dresser / staff shop/plasterers |
Todd Harris | ... | storyboard artist |
Jesse Hegney | ... | construction grip |
Jeffrey Henderson | ... | storyboard artist (as Jeff Henderson) |
Joseph Hiatt | ... | painter |
Samantha Higgins | ... | set dresser |
Hannah M. Hinkel | ... | assistant property master |
David Hobbins | ... | concept artist |
J. Bryan Holloway | ... | sculptor |
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt | ... | stand-by painter |
Jorge Huerta | ... | swing |
Patrick Janicke | ... | concept artist |
Edward J. Johnson | ... | shop craftsman |
Deborah Jones | ... | drapery foreman |
Erika S. Katz | ... | set dresser |
Kurt Kaufman | ... | concept artist |
James Kelleher | ... | propmaster: second unit |
Dave Kellom | ... | set decoration assistant |
Fabian Lacey | ... | concept illustrator |
Nancy Ann Lai | ... | draper |
William Lance | ... | sculptor |
Mitchell Landsman | ... | scenic artist |
Jenne Lee | ... | art department coordinator |
James R. Lord | ... | propmaker: reshoots |
Tuyet van thi Mach | ... | model maker |
Dennis Madigan | ... | set dresser |
Jim Magdaleno | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Mangan | ... | greens foreperson |
Janice E. Manser | ... | draper |
Jason Marzano | ... | sculptor |
Brick Mason | ... | storyboard artist |
Brian McCafferty | ... | grip: art department |
David Meyer | ... | set designer |
Stephen Morahan | ... | set designer |
Michael Muscarella | ... | construction coordinator: reshoots |
Niles Norton | ... | carpenter |
Rudy Oblak | ... | production assistant |
Dan Ondrejko | ... | head greens coordinator |
Jim Orr | ... | buyer |
Andrew Petrotta | ... | property master |
Reginald Polynice | ... | illustrator |
Sharon Potts | ... | props |
Steffen Reichstadt | ... | concept artist |
Bradley Reyes | ... | sculptor gang boss |
Mick Rossman | ... | sculptor |
Mariana Sanders | ... | art department assistant |
Theodore Sharps | ... | set designer |
Dean Sherriff | ... | concept artist |
Emmanuel Shiu | ... | conceptual designer |
Hugh Sicotte | ... | concept artist |
Aaron Sims | ... | concept artist |
Mark Skversky | ... | greens lead |
Duncan Smith | ... | scenic artist |
Aaron Sowd | ... | storyboard artist |
Murray Steele | ... | plasterer |
Kate Stewart | ... | set decoration assistant |
Linda Lee Sutton | ... | assistant set decorator |
Christine Sysko | ... | draper |
Steve Sysko | ... | set dresser |
Jeremy Turley | ... | painter |
Robert S. Vanstone | ... | construction foreman |
Edison Vargas | ... | props |
Edison Vargas | ... | assistant property master |
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez | ... | sculptor |
Eric Víquez | ... | art coordinator |
Brian Walker | ... | construction coordinator additional photography |
Jim Wallis | ... | set designer |
Tim Weston | ... | construction grip foreman |
Christine Wick | ... | set decoration buyer |
Paul Williams | ... | construction coordinator |
Dane Wilson | ... | carpenter |
Ben Wolcott | ... | graphic designer |
Stephen Wolff | ... | shop craft |
Benjamin Woodward | ... | sculptor (as Ben Woodward) |
Cliff Zimowski | ... | set dressing shop manager |
David French | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Randy L. Parisian | ... | scenic foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Deb Adair | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Atkins | ... | adr recordist |
Petra Bach | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor |
Sam Biggs | ... | assistant adr recordist |
Anita Cannella | ... | foley artist |
Dean Covill | ... | adr mixer |
Joshua Fielstra | ... | sound design: trailer music |
Donald Flick | ... | foley supervisor |
David Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
John D. Gooch | ... | second unit |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer |
Matthew P. Hanson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tom Hartig | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Amy Kane | ... | foley artist |
Leff Lefferts | ... | assistant sound editor |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer |
Martin Lopez | ... | sound effects editor |
Tod A. Maitland | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Massey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charles Maynes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Douglas Murray | ... | sound effects editor (as Doug Murray) |
Steve Nelson | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Beauxregard Neylen | ... | adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon) |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | datasat sound mastering engineer |
Daniel Pagan | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart Provine | ... | sound effects editor |
Benjamin Rauscher | ... | foley assistant |
Michael Scott | ... | boom operator |
Jason Stevens | ... | sound negative |
Bruce Stubblefield | ... | dialogue editor |
Bruce Tanis | ... | foley editor |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | dialogue editor |
Roland N. Thai | ... | sound effects editor (as Roland Thai) |
Randy Thom | ... | sound designer |
Steven Ticknor | ... | supervising sound editor |
Daniel Timmons | ... | remote playback engineer |
Andrii Trifonov | ... | re-recording mixer |
Knox White | ... | boom operator: second unit |
David Williams | ... | dialogue editor |
Jerry Yuen | ... | utility |
Donald Flick | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Matthew P. Hanson | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Jørgen Meyer | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Fred Peck III | ... | re-recordist (uncredited) |
Audun Røstad | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Roland N. Thai | ... | additional sound design (uncredited) |
Steve Tushar | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Scott Waz | ... | additional adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris | ... | buyer |
Cris Alex | ... | special effects technician |
Craig Tex Barnett | ... | special effects technician (as Craig Barnett) |
Roland Blancaflor | ... | special effects technician: specialty costumes |
Lou Carlucci | ... | special effects foreman |
Kenneth C. Clark | ... | special effects foreman |
Val Crawford | ... | hair/fabrication |
Mitch Devane | ... | sculptor: Ironhead Studio |
Joe Digaetano | ... | special effects foreman |
Alan Droeger | ... | special effects technician |
Mitch C. Duran | ... | special effects technician (as Mitch Cornel) |
John Frazier | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tommy Frazier | ... | special effects supervisor |
Armando González | ... | special effects technician |
Richard O. Helmer | ... | special effects coordinator: second unit |
Gordon Henson | ... | special effects: 3d Modeler |
David Anthony Jackson | ... | special effects technician (as Dave Jackson) |
Jamie Lyn Kackert | ... | special effects production assistant |
John Kelso | ... | special effects foreman |
Kristen Lobstein | ... | special effects technician |
Ken Mieding | ... | special effects foreman |
Jeff Ogg | ... | propshop supervisor |
Jesse Orozco | ... | special effects technician |
Ratna Pappert | ... | special effects costume fabricator |
Paul Sabourin | ... | special effects foreman |
Garth Steinheimer | ... | special effects technician |
Ray L. Wilkerson | ... | special effects technician |
Ross Young | ... | special effects engineer |
Ariel Muñoz | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Nathan Abbot | ... | digital compositor: Tippett Studio |
Darrell Abney | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Grant Adam | ... | lead technical director: Iloura |
Douglas Addy | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Akers | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Tim Alexander | ... | asset supervisor |
Neishaw Ali | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Damian Allen | ... | senior compositor |
Jordan Alphonso | ... | digital compositor |
Stephanie Alvarado | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Carlos Anaya | ... | cg artist: Ollin VFX |
Adrienne Anderson | ... | digital production manager: Tippett Studio |
Carlos Anguiano | ... | pipeline developer: Pixomondo |
Chris Archer | ... | modeler: Iloura |
Oliver Arnold | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Jason Arrieta | ... | digital compositor: Spy |
Elizabeth Asai | ... | operations manager: Ollin VFX |
Arunraj Asaithambi | ... | visual effects artist |
Jim Aupperle | ... | lighting technical director: tippett studio |
Bijay Awale | ... | senior digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Karan Awasthi | ... | digital compositor |
Shahin Badiei | ... | visual effects artist |
Uli Baier | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Bryan Baker | ... | visual effects editor: DIVE |
Carlo Barbera | ... | digital compositor |
Lluis Barcelo | ... | cg supervisor |
Steve Barnes | ... | digital artist: Iloura |
Craig Barron | ... | visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Kundan Basnet | ... | visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rahul Basnyat | ... | visual effects coordinator: Incessant Rain Studios |
Allen Battino | ... | visual development artist: Dive |
Daniel Beckmann | ... | division lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Robert Beckwith | ... | pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studios |
Drew Beekler | ... | visual effects artist |
Francesca Bellettato | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Nick Bernardi | ... | i/o coordinator |
Paul Berry | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Alessio Bertotti | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Magdalena Bisogni | ... | resource manager: Iloura |
Daniel Blöcher | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Ioan Boieriu | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Austin Bonang | ... | previsualization co-supervisor: The Third Floor |
Jason Bond | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Michael Bongiorno | ... | matchmove artist: Iloura |
Loganathan Boopathy | ... | visual effects artist |
Kristen Borges | ... | texture painter: Tippett Studio |
Mark Bortolotto | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Mike Boschanski | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Chloe Bostian | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Aharon Bourland | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Bramante | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Devin Breese | ... | matchmove artist |
Hans Brekke | ... | character animator: Tippett Studio |
Daniel Briney | ... | rotoscope artist |
James W. Brown | ... | animation supervisor |
Matthew Douglas Brown | ... | pipeline architect |
Ronn Brown | ... | matte painter |
John Brubaker | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Paul Buckley | ... | lead effects: Iloura |
Shannan Burkley | ... | matte painter |
Todd Busch | ... | previsualization editor: The Third Floor |
Dorian Bustamante | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Andrew Byrne | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Julian Büchner | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Serena Cacciato | ... | animator: Iloura |
Adriano Calafiore | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Genevieve Camilleri | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Howard R. Campbell | ... | lead lighter |
Jeff Campbell | ... | visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX |
Eoin Cannon | ... | modeler: Iloura |
Yingqi Cao | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Phil Carbonaro | ... | visual effects artist |
Omar Garcia Castaneda | ... | digital compositor: Ollin VFX (as Omar García) |
Paco Castillo | ... | digital compositor: Ollin Studio |
Enrique Sandoval Castro | ... | matte painter: Ollin VFX |
Tucker Cedarleaf | ... | lidar operator |
Irfan Celik | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Cristiano Cesolari | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Richard Cheek | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Jason Chen | ... | motion capture producer: JCE |
Sam Chen | ... | roto artist |
Zhongwei Chen | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Cheng Cheng | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Alexander Chiles | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Fiona Chilton | ... | visual effects producer: Tippett Studio |
Wally Chin | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Gyanon Chitrakar | ... | digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Jeremy Cho | ... | digital paint & roto artist |
Söhnke Christiansen | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Sabrina Christoforidis | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (as Sabrina Gerhardt) |
Blair Clark | ... | visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio |
J. Todd Constantine | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Trea Cotton | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Jadrien Cousens | ... | matte painter |
Sean Cox | ... | visual effects artist |
Cameron Crichton | ... | effects technical director: Iloura |
Jason Crosby | ... | lead fx artist: Pixomondo |
Brian G. Curtis | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Murray Curtis | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Marco D'Ambros | ... | character technical director: Iloura |
Robin L. D'Arcy | ... | visual effects producer: Ollin Studio |
Kaydee Dang | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Alejandro Davalos | ... | digital compositor |
Lionel David | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Marcos De Barros | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Oliver de Gante | ... | Visual Effects Production |
Rodrigo de Gante | ... | visual effects artist |
Miguel De Hoyos | ... | visual effects |
Natalia de la Garza | ... | compositing supervisor: Ollin Studio |
David De Leon | ... | roto artist |
Enrico De Palo | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Ruy Delgado | ... | matchmove artist: Luma Pictures |
Stephen Delisle | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Brian DeMetz | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo / visual effects |
Ravi Deula | ... | senior paint and rotoscope artist: visual effects |
Sudarshan Dhakal | ... | visual effects artist: digital compositor |
Amit Dhawal | ... | visual effects |
Alexander Dieckman | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Julian Dimsey | ... | 2D visual effects supervisor: Iloura |
Maren Dolzmann | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Hugo Dominguez | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Sam Doolan | ... | lighting technical director: Iloura |
Steve Drew | ... | lead digital artist: Iloura (as Steven Drew) |
Mark Dubeau | ... | visual effects art director |
Laura Dubsky | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Jason Dunn | ... | concept artist |
Chris Dwyer | ... | data wrangler: Iloura |
Derk Ebeling | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Marcus Eich | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Dean Elliott | ... | character animator: Iloura |
Jordan Emerick | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Brian Emerson | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Hiroshi Endo | ... | graphic designer: Spy Post |
Rao Eshwar | ... | Prep/Paint Artist |
David Espinoza | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Katharine Evans | ... | visual effects artist |
Matt Faiman | ... | accounts: Iloura |
Alan Fairlie | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Kevin Fanning | ... | visual effects artist |
Alison Farmer | ... | senior texture artist: Tippett Studio |
Cat Rowe Farquharson | ... | color assist (as Cat Rowe) |
Jeremy Fernsler | ... | vfx conceptual artist |
Caithlin Ferrier | ... | digital artist: Iloura |
Gabriele Filippelli | ... | lighting artist: The Third Floor |
Chad Finnerty | ... | animation supervisor: Pixomondo |
Mike Fischer | ... | visual effects artist |
Felix Fissel | ... | it manager: Pixomondo |
Larkin Flynn | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Enya Foley | ... | casting coordinator: the third floor |
Lianne Forbes | ... | division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo |
Mark O. Forker | ... | visual effects supervisor: DIVE (as Mark Owen Forker) |
Daniel Fotheringham | ... | character animator: Iloura |
Page Frakes | ... | color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Natasha Anne Francis | ... | visual effects global production manager (as Natasha Ozoux) |
Jonathan Freisler | ... | effects technical director: Iloura |
Cef Y. Fresko | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Matthew Friedlander | ... | matte painter |
Florian Friedmann | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Carlos Fueyo | ... | cg supervisor: Svengali FX |
Jenny Fulle | ... | visual effects producer |
Jason Funk | ... | digital artist: Spy |
Thomas Furukawa | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Daniel Stefan Gagiu | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Bradley Gaines | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Thomas Galad | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Micah Gallagher | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Antonio Gallardo | ... | visual effects editor |
Darnie Galloway | ... | visual effects production manager (as Darnie Davila) |
Nathaniel Garbutt | ... | technical director: Iloura |
Andrew Gardner | ... | research and development |
Guillermo Garduño | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Gavin | ... | lighting technical director: Iloura |
Pätrick Gehlen | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Shannon Gerardin | ... | visual effects editor: Tippett Studio (as Shannon Hullender) |
Bikash Ghaju | ... | senior paint artist |
Chris Gibbons | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Marlen Gil | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Gilholme | ... | technical director: Iloura |
Todd Gill | ... | cg supervisor: SPY |
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez | ... | lead digital compositor |
Christian Godzik | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Daniel Goertz | ... | pipeline technical director: Pixomondo / technical director |
Delcio Gomes | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Héctor González | ... | digital compositor: Ollin Studio |
David Good | ... | character animator: Iloura |
Avi Goodman | ... | technical director: Iloura |
Lenny Gordon | ... | tracker: Luma Pictures |
Marco Gorzel | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Joanna N. Goslicka | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Lauren Elizabeth Gould | ... | previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor (as Lauren Gould) |
A.B. Govardhan | ... | matchmove supervisor: matchmove supervisor |
Shawn Griswold | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
William Groebe | ... | lead animator (as William Elder-Groebe) |
Sarah Brooke Grossmann | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Joshua Grow | ... | pipeline td |
Michael Grund | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Jack Grundy | ... | roto artist: Spin VFX |
Carlos Guillén | ... | compositing supervisor: Ollin Studio |
Ebru Gönül | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Alex Halstead | ... | effects technical director: Iloura |
Chris M. Halstead | ... | compositor (as Chris Halstead) |
Joseph Hamdorf | ... | lead effects animator: Tippett Studio |
Christopher Hamilton | ... | effects animator: Tippett Studio |
Steven Hansen | ... | matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo |
Alec Hart | ... | lead onset data wrangler |
Benjamin Hawkins | ... | compositor: Spy |
Adam Hazard | ... | digital compositor: Tippett Studio |
Wenyi He | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Daniel Heder | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Jessica Hee | ... | matchmove artist: Tippett Studio |
Volker Heisterberg | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Dominic Hellier | ... | lead compositor: Iloura |
Aeon Henderson | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Alex Henning | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Chris Henryon | ... | digital artist: Iloura |
Tobias Herschel | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Johannes Hezer | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Thomas Hiebler | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Annika Hirsch | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Brian Holmes | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
Traci Horie | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Paul Hormis | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Ivo Horvat | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Daniel Hourigan | ... | effects technical director: Iloura |
Don Howe | ... | manager: Tippett Studio |
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Xiaoyong Hu | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Gary Huang | ... | render wrangler: Pixomondo |
Jamison Huber | ... | visual effects producer: Svengali FX |
Shawn Hull | ... | previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor |
Huck Hur | ... | matchmove & rotomation: Iloura |
Jan Huybrechs | ... | 3d scanning |
Gregor Höss | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jacek Irzykowski | ... | matte painting: Iloura |
Charlie Iturriaga | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ollin Studio |
Matt Jacobs | ... | digital compositor |
Joni Jacobson | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Hetal Jain | ... | vfx executive producer: BOT VFX |
David P.I. James | ... | visual effects producer |
Helen Jen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Samuel Jensen | ... | modeler/shading: Iloura |
Sven Jensen | ... | modeler: Tippett Studio |
Leo Jia | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Blake Kenneth Johnson | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
David Johnson | ... | technical director: Iloura |
Joshua H. Johnson | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Frederick Johnson | ... | production support |
Adam Jones | ... | it manager: Iloura |
Morgan Jones | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Kirk Jung | ... | matchmove/layout (as Kirk Larkins) |
Soyeon Jung | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Niko Junge | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Martin Jurado | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Peter Jurca | ... | digital artist: Iloura |
Shannon Justison | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor (as Shannon Pytlak) |
Dipesh K.P. | ... | digital compositor |
Perry Kain | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Keith Kamholz | ... | fx artist |
Jeffrey Kember | ... | cg supervisor |
Marcel Kern | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Amir Khand | ... | digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Apollo S.J. Kim | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Jin Yong Kim | ... | matchmove artist: Tippett Studio |
Jun Eun Kim | ... | modeler: Iloura |
Dustin Kimmich | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Thomas Kleylein | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Lena Amanda Koch | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Florian Koebisch | ... | visual effects artist |
Thomas Kommoss | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Allie Koppel | ... | previsualization accountant: The Third Floor |
Christian Korneck | ... | i.t. manager |
Cyryl Koshyk | ... | visual effects producer: Cirux Render (as Ciril Koshyk) |
Sebastian Kral | ... | pipeline td: Pixomondo |
Heath Kraynak | ... | senior compositor: Spy |
Hannes Krieger | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
John Kubasco | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Daniel Kuntz | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Thilo Kuther | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Joshua LaCross | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Alan S.L. Lam | ... | matte painting: Iloura |
Marc H. Langbein | ... | division lead CG artist: Pixomondo |
Michael Lankes | ... | division compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Jessica Laszlo | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Sebastian Lauer | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Thomas Lautenbach | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Matthew Law | ... | motion graphics / compositing: SPY |
Jarett Lee | ... | digital artist: Iloura |
Jongju Lee | ... | asset and animation artist: SPIN VFX |
Richard S. Lee | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Doug Lefler | ... | previsualization lead storyboard artist: The Third Floor |
Erik Lehmann | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Alana Lennie | ... | matchmove artist: Iloura |
Jenny Leupold | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Didier Levy | ... | digital compositor |
Fred Lewis | ... | digital compositor: Spy |
Tim Leydecker | ... | 3d artist |
Jing Li | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Ivan Lima | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jeff Lin | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Kai Lin | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Benjamin Liu | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Liwen Liu | ... | digital compositor |
Tyler Lockard | ... | compositor |
Jane Lovell | ... | administration manager: Iloura |
Bob Lowery | ... | VP, Business Development: Alkemy X |
Hsin-Mon Maureen Lu | ... | visual effects artist |
Alberto Luceño | ... | crowd artist: Spin VFX |
Lap Van Luu | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
Chenchen Ma | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Duncan MacDonald | ... | effects technical director: Iloura |
Douglas R. MacMillan | ... | pipeline software engineer |
George Macri | ... | visual effects producer: SPIN VFX |
Brett Magnuson | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Sajan Maharjan | ... | digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Igor Majdandzic | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Ineke Majoor | ... | visual effects producer: Iloura |
Juan Fermin Maldonado | ... | digital compositor (as Fermín Maldonado) |
Melik Malkasian | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Aditya Malla | ... | visual effects producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Ajoo Manandhar | ... | digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Delta Manzano | ... | digital compositor |
Rodney March | ... | character animator: Iloura |
Ian Markiewicz | ... | visual effects digital production manager |
Natanya Marks | ... | previsualization production manager: The Third Floor |
Sven Martin | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Knut Matten | ... | system administrator |
Ken McCuen | ... | matte painter: concept artist |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Jim McVay | ... | lighting technical director |
Luis Jorge Medina | ... | digital compositor: Ollin VFX |
Glenn Melenhorst | ... | visual effects supervisor: Iloura |
Ed Mendez | ... | compositing supervisor: Alkemy X |
Pieter Mentz | ... | division lead effects artist: Pixomondo |
Steven Messing | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Christophe Metz | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Keith Meure | ... | digital artist: Iloura |
Philip Meyer | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Rob Meyers | ... | lead lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Daniel Midgley | ... | previsualization coordinator |
Vicki Mifsud | ... | visual effects production assistant: Iloura |
Brian David Miller | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo |
Colton Miller | ... | computer graphics lead: DIVE / post visualisation artist |
Jay C. Miller | ... | lighting technical director: Iloura |
Nathan Mitchell | ... | lighting technical director: Iloura |
Tobias Moenninger | ... | pipeline technical director |
Jose Ignacio Narváez Monroy | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Morley | ... | compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Stephen Moros | ... | layout lead: matchmove |
Jesse Morrow | ... | visual effects artist |
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Adrian Moyes | ... | matchmove artist: Iloura |
Brad Moylan | ... | lead compositor: Pixel Magic |
Christopher Mullins | ... | animator: Tippett |
Craig A. Mumma | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alan Munro | ... | digital effects |
Patrick Munsel | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Joseph Murad | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Knuth Möde | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Ross Nakamura | ... | digital compositor: Tippett Studio |
Robert Nederhorst | ... | visual effects supervisor: Svengali |
Manesh Nepali | ... | digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Peter Nepp | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Yuhon Ng | ... | previs artist |
Will Nicholson | ... | visual effects artist |
Jordan Nieuwland | ... | concept artist: Spin VFX |
Ian Northrop | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Rodney O'Sullivan | ... | it support: Iloura |
Matt Omond | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Ivonne Orobio | ... | digital compositor |
Darren Orr | ... | business manager: Spy |
Richard Owen | ... | senior layout artist |
Heath Pagram | ... | character animator: Iloura |
Chris Paizis | ... | matchmove and layout supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Blaise Panfalone | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael Parker | ... | effects technical director: Iloura |
Ian Parra | ... | digital compositor: Ollin Studios |
Steve Parsons | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Saku Partamies | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Justin Pascal | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Matthew Pascuzzi | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Noah Pascuzzi | ... | digital artist: Iloura |
Bethany Pederson Onstad | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Thomas Pentland | ... | digital artist: Iloura |
Manuel Alejandro Perez | ... | rotoscoping artist: Ollin Studio |
Samuel Perez | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Hieu Phan | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Daniel Pomares González | ... | digital compositor |
Shaun Potts | ... | digital resource wrangler |
Will Pryor | ... | character technical director: Iloura |
Amit Pujari | ... | digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Franzisca Puppe | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Toni Pykäläniemi | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Zhennan Quan | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Tim Quarry | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Melissa Quintas | ... | digital compositor |
Kim Quiroz | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sean Raffel | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Sushil Rai | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Lance Ranzer | ... | roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo |
Satish Ratakonda | ... | digital compositor: Tippett Studio |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Cory Redmond | ... | lighting: techical director |
Trina Renee | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Whitney Richman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Max Riess | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Marcus Riquier | ... | matchmove artist: Iloura |
Rick Rische | ... | visual effects art director: Pixomondo |
Gordana Ristic | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Asia Rivera | ... | matte painting assistant: Ollin Studio |
Andrew Roberts | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Matthew Robertson | ... | digital compositor |
James Robison | ... | technical director: Iloura |
Ruben Rodas | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Rebecca Rogers Cecot | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Niketa Roman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Danielle Romero | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Joao Rosa | ... | visual effects artist |
Philip Rosado | ... | matchmove artist |
Charles Rose | ... | cg supervisor |
Simon Rosenthal | ... | head of visual effects: Iloura |
Benjamin Ross | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Patrick Ross | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Thomas Rosseter | ... | senior compositor: Tippett Studio |
Jonathan Rothbart | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Alessandro Rovere | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo |
Craig Rowe | ... | digital compositor |
Marcos Saenz | ... | roto/paint artist |
Ismael Salcedo | ... | digital sculptor: 3D Modeler |
Joseph Jett Sally | ... | visual effects editor |
Deb Santosa | ... | look development/lighting artist: Spy |
Malte Sarnes | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Geoff Sayer | ... | compositor |
Kai Schadwinkel | ... | division lead CG artist: Pixomondo |
Jordan Schilling | ... | digital compositor: tippett studio |
Roman Schmidt | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
David Schnee | ... | compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Crystle Schrecengost | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Patrick Schuler | ... | effects artist: Pixomondo |
Karie Schwabl | ... | visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo |
Charles Schwartz | ... | matchmove/layout artist: Spy |
Sven Schwarz | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo (as Sven Skoczylas) |
Sebastian Schäfer | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Timo Seegräber | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Don Senevirathne | ... | IT support: Iloura |
Maria Serrano | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Anthony Shafer | ... | digital compositor |
Tamar Shaham | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Anup Ratna Shakya | ... | digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios (as Anup Shakya) |
Kerry Shea | ... | previsualization producer: The Third Floor |
Ahmed Shehata | ... | lead technical director: Spin VFX |
Erik Shepherd | ... | lighting technical director |
Marcos Shih | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Bigyan Shrestha | ... | digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Manoj Shrestha | ... | visual effects (as Manoj Kumar Shrestha) |
Rameshwor Shrestha | ... | digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Subin Shrestha | ... | digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Tim Sibley | ... | senior effects artist: SPIN VFX |
Scott Singer | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Miro Skandera | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Piotr Skiejka | ... | effects artist: Pixomondo |
Brian Smith | ... | roto/paint artist |
Georgia Smith | ... | visual effects production manager: Iloura |
Patrick Smith | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Adrea Snow | ... | systems administrator: Iloura (as Robert Totonjian) |
Tilo Spalke | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Christopher Stack | ... | i/o manager: Pixomondo |
Christian Stadach | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Mike Stadnyckyj | ... | visual effects artist |
Angela Stanley | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Jon Stanley | ... | senior systems administrator: Iloura |
Andreas Steinlein | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Marc Stephen | ... | render wrangler: Iloura |
Tim Stern | ... | division lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Julia Strack | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Sungwook Su | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
David Sullivan | ... | roto and paint artist |
Jonathon Sumner | ... | digital artist: Iloura |
Haidong Sun | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Yinai Sun | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Frank Synowicz | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Greg Szafranski | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Alonso Sánchez | ... | digital artist |
Emerick Tackett | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Bee Jin Tan | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jiabin Tan | ... | division lead modeler: Pixomondo |
Tsering Tashi | ... | digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Jeury Tavares | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Christa Tazzeo | ... | visual effects associate producer: SPINVFX |
Kat Thomas | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Tjurn Timm | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Kim Tobin | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Ryan Michael Todd | ... | digital lighting artist |
Yimi Tong | ... | visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio |
Elena Topouzoglou | ... | digital compositor: Iloura |
Patrick Trahan | ... | digital compositor |
Nicholas Tripodi | ... | lead animator (as Nick Tripodi) (Iloura) |
Greg Tse | ... | matchmove/layout artist: Spy |
Robert Tucker | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
José Ricardo Valdez Martínez | ... | roto artist: Ollin Studio |
Phi Van Le | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Frederick B. Vega | ... | fx animator: Tippett Studio |
David Vivaldini | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Alejandro Diego von Dorrer | ... | visual effects executive: Ollin VFX |
Kenneth Voss | ... | roto/paint lead: Tippett Studio |
Eric Walls | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor |
Jordan Walsh | ... | effects technical director: Iloura |
Bill Wang | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Cuiling Wang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Hui Sophie Wang | ... | pipeline trainee: Pixomondo |
Ben Warburton | ... | roto artist |
Bastian Wartenberg | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Joshua Wassung | ... | previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor |
Adrian Watkins | ... | lead matchmove: Iloura |
Matt Weaver | ... | animator: Iloura |
Kaifeng Wei | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Henry Weickert | ... | pipeline developer |
David Weinstein | ... | previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor |
Johannes Weiss | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Larry Weiss | ... | lighting / technical director: Tippett Studio |
Alexander Wells | ... | character technical director: Tippett Studio |
Bruno Werneck | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Colie Wertz | ... | digital artist |
Jennifer Wessner | ... | visual effects coordinator: DIVE |
Florian Westermann | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Alexander Whyte | ... | matchmove artist: Iloura |
Tom Wild | ... | head of production: Iloura |
Lyndsey Will | ... | roto/prep artist |
Benita Winckler | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Magdalena Wolf | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Patrick Wolf | ... | head of pipeline: Pixomondo |
Philipp Wolf | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Sascha Wolf | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo |
David Wong | ... | junior compositor |
Lonni Wong | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Dione Wood | ... | visual effects producer |
Drew Wood-Davies | ... | lead lighting technical director: Iloura |
Malcolm Wright | ... | effects technical director: Iloura |
Pip Wright | ... | visual effects coordinator: Iloura |
Tzuen Wu | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Shanshan Xie | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Runlin Xiong | ... | division lead modeler: Pixomondo |
David Xu | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Tolga Yalkir | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
Dongyue Yang | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Seda Yilmaz | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Edward Paul Yu | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Sarah Yunrong Yu | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Attila Zalanyi | ... | lead fx artist: Pixomondo |
Estívaliz Zaragoza | ... | visual effects producer: Ollin VFX |
Patrick Zentis | ... | matte painting supervisor: Spin VFX |
Momo Zhan | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Aiping Zhang | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Peng Zhang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Wei Zhang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Zhuotao Zhang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Zihao Zhang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Carol Zhou | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Huajing Zhuo | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Christoph Zollinger | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Xinguo Zou | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Gereon Zwosta | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Rajesh Babu | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Sreyans Bardia | ... | visual effects head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Ray Carballada | ... | President/CEO/COO: Alkemy X (uncredited) |
Robert Gardiner | ... | 3d laser scanning and modeling (uncredited) |
Isaac Hingley | ... | previsualization artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Michael Honrada | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Hetal Jain | ... | visual effects producer: BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Brian Jochum | ... | uncredited |
Brian Morse | ... | matchmover (uncredited) |
Prakash Pathak | ... | production and technical support: BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Corey Rosen | ... | director of creative marketing: tippett studio (uncredited) |
Vijayakumar S | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Sankarasubramanian | ... | 2d supervisor (uncredited) |
Satyendra Sharma | ... | paint artist (uncredited) |
Mark Spindler | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Joseph Towe | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Christian Vogt | ... | executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Anselm Wagner | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Tanawat Wattanachinda | ... | rotomation artist: Yannix Co., Ltd. (uncredited) |
Craig Whitaker Jr. | ... | pre-visualisation artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Hank Amos | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Arroyo | ... | parkour double: Jaden-Kitai |
Mike Avery | ... | stunt performer |
Matt Berberi | ... | stunt performer |
Jake Brake | ... | utility stunts |
Jared Burke | ... | stunts |
Anis Cheurfa | ... | stunt performer |
Brycen Counts | ... | stunt performer |
Shane Daniels | ... | stunt performer |
Rockey Dickey Jr. | ... | stunt rigger |
Arturo Dickey | ... | stunts |
Neimah Djourabchi | ... | stunt performer |
Seth Duhame | ... | stunt performer |
Kiante Elam | ... | stunts |
David Elson | ... | stunt performer |
Logan Erickson | ... | utility stunts |
Jonathan Eusebio | ... | utility stunts |
Dane Farwell | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Fichera | ... | stunt performer |
Marie Fink | ... | stunts |
Darrell Foster | ... | stunt performer |
Kyle Gardiner | ... | stunt rigger |
Bego Gerhart | ... | stunt performer: wingsuit / stunts |
Cody Gilbert | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Graham | ... | stunts |
David P. Griffith | ... | stunt performer |
Jeff Habberstad | ... | stunt performer |
Shane Habberstad | ... | utility stunts |
Trevor Habberstad | ... | utility stunts |
Jess Harbeck | ... | stunt performer (as Jessica Harbeck) |
Randy Haynie | ... | stunts |
Daniel Hernandez | ... | stunt performer |
Brian T. Hewitt | ... | utility stunts |
Logan Holladay | ... | stunt performer |
Natascha Hopkins | ... | stunt double: Zoe Kravitz |
Ryan Houchin | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Hubbell | ... | stunts |
Jeff Imada | ... | fight stunt coordinator |
Stephen Izzi | ... | stunts |
Tim James | ... | stunt double: Lincoln Lewis |
Kris A. Jeffrey | ... | stunt performer |
Antal Kalik | ... | stunt performer |
Zero Kazama | ... | stunt performer |
Mandy Kowalski | ... | stunt performer |
John Koyama | ... | assistant fight stunt coordinator |
Jesse La Flair | ... | stunts |
Jake Lombard | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Sam Looc | ... | utility stunts |
Victor Lopez | ... | stunt performer |
Mathew Lorenceau | ... | stunt performer |
Khristian Lupo | ... | stunts |
Sam Ly | ... | stunt double: Jaden Smith |
Tara Macken | ... | stunt performer |
Jeremy Marinas | ... | utility stunts |
Brad Martin | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Mike Massa | ... | stunt performer |
Dan Mast | ... | stunt performer |
Michael McGuire | ... | stunt performer |
Heidi Moneymaker | ... | stunt performer |
Renae Moneymaker | ... | stunt performer |
David M. Morizot | ... | stunt performer (as David Morizot) |
Caryn Mower | ... | stunt performer |
Declan Mulvey | ... | stunts |
Jeff Nebelkopf | ... | stunt performer: wingsuit |
Gabriel Nunez | ... | utility stunts |
Chris O'Hara | ... | stunt performer |
Lin Oeding | ... | stunt performer |
Joby Ogwyn | ... | stunt performer: wingsuit |
Natalie Padilla | ... | stunt performer |
Victor Paguia | ... | stunt performer |
J.J. Perry | ... | stunts |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts |
Clarrel Pope | ... | stunt double: Jaden Smith |
Mark Rayner | ... | stunts |
Tim Rigby | ... | aerial stunt coordinator: Switzerland wing-suit sequence |
R.A. Rondell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tracey Ruggiero | ... | stunt performer |
Todd Shoebotham | ... | stunt performer: wingsuit |
David Shumbris | ... | stunts |
Philip J Silvera | ... | stunt performer |
Brian Simpson | ... | utility stunts |
Chad Stahelski | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brent Steffensen | ... | stunt performer |
Sam Tan | ... | stunt performer |
Mallory Thompson | ... | stunt performer |
Jon Valera | ... | utility stunts |
Albert Valladares | ... | stunts |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Torrey Vogel | ... | stunt performer |
Cody Weselis | ... | stunt performer |
Nico Woulard | ... | stunts |
Josh Yadon | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Hubbell | ... | water safety (uncredited) |
Caine Sinclair | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Abbatecola | ... | best boy grip |
Sebastián Almeida | ... | remote head technician |
Jeff Andrus | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Herb Ault | ... | key grip |
Rocky Babcock | ... | libra head operator |
Claudette Barius | ... | still photographer |
Braden Belmonte | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera: second unit / second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Erik Bernstein | ... | rigging electrician |
Brian Bishop | ... | rigging grip |
Eric Boncher | ... | lamp operator |
James Boniece | ... | key rigging grip |
Francis Capone | ... | camera production assistant (as Francis Thomas Capone) |
Patrick Capone | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Mark Catania | ... | grip |
Larry Cha | ... | rigging electric |
Jonathan Clark | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Peter Clemence | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Chris Connelly | ... | grip |
Caswell Cooke | ... | rigging grip |
Jason Cortazzo | ... | libra head technician: second unit |
Steven Cueva | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Glenn Davis | ... | dimmer board operator |
Max Deleo | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana | ... | key rigging |
Mitch Dubin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jesse Dublanica | ... | rigging electrician |
Marq Edwards | ... | aerial camera operator |
Tyler Emmett | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Tracy Estes | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Stanley Fernandez Jr. | ... | first assistant "a" camera: second unit |
Michael Fitzgerald | ... | epk photographer |
Morris Flam | ... | gaffer |
Toby Gallo | ... | digital imaging technician |
Edward R. Geller | ... | rigging grip |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | rigging grip |
Oscar Gomez | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Jim Gourley | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Jim Grout | ... | lighting technician |
Charlie Grubbs | ... | rigging gaffer |
Nick Haines-Stiles | ... | best boy grip |
Matthew Hanlon | ... | grip |
James Heerdegen | ... | dolly grip |
Robert Ikeda | ... | grip |
Donald Jones | ... | grip |
John Kairis | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Michael Kennedy | ... | electrical rigging technician |
Michael A. Leo | ... | rigging electrician |
Nick Liampetchakul | ... | rigging grip |
Daniel Lowry | ... | grip |
Patrick Lowry | ... | key grip: second unit |
Shaun Lowry | ... | grip / grip: second unit |
Rob Mabin | ... | house electrician |
Glen Magers | ... | lighting technician |
Duane Charles Manwiller | ... | additional photography (as Duane Manwiller) |
Charlie Marroquin | ... | key grip |
Frank Masi | ... | still photographer |
Michael A. McFadden | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Johnny Medeiros | ... | key hd video assist engineer |
Joe Mellon | ... | rigging grip |
Guy Micheletti | ... | key grip: second unit |
E.J. Misisco | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Richard A. Mitchell | ... | genny op |
Juan Morse | ... | set lighting technician |
John Buzz Moyer | ... | b camera operator (as John S. Moyer) / steadicam operator (as John S. Moyer) |
Francine Natale | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: second unit |
David O'Brien | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jesse Olivares | ... | video engineer: utility |
Domenic Pacino | ... | rigging gang boss |
Phil Pastuhov | ... | aerial director of photography |
Jesse Pelikan | ... | rigging grip |
Simone Perusse | ... | set lighting technician: Moab & Eureka |
Jon Philion | ... | libra head technician |
Daniel Rieser | ... | rigging grip |
Heimo Ritzinger | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Rodriguez | ... | best boy electric |
Jesse Rushton | ... | rigging electrician |
Aaron Schuh | ... | loader |
Jack Serino | ... | rigging grip |
Patrick Shelby | ... | grip rigger / second unit grip |
Michael M. Silver | ... | lamp operator |
Cricket Sloat | ... | lighting technician |
Darrin Smith | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Spencer Snygg | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Svitak | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Andrew Sweeney | ... | dolly grip |
Miguel Sánchez | ... | rigging best boy |
Peter Thoren | ... | digital video assist: second unit |
Craig Vaccaro | ... | key rigging grip |
Wilson Weaver | ... | company grip |
Jozo Zovko | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chauncy Godwin | ... | additional video assist (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jimmy Almeida | ... | animator |
Aaron Barlow | ... | animator: Iloura |
Chuck Duke | ... | animator |
Shaun Freeman | ... | animator: Iloura |
Rodney March | ... | animator |
Jason Martinsen | ... | animator: Iloura |
Brian Mendenhall | ... | lead animator: Tippett Studio |
Christopher Mullins | ... | animator |
Yuhon Ng | ... | animator |
Danny Southard | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Jesse Vickery | ... | character animator |
Casting Department
Michelle Beatty | ... | extras casting |
Deborah Maxwell Dion | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Billy Dowd | ... | extras casting: Utah |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Diane Heery | ... | casting |
Colleen Kay | ... | casting associate |
Gumby Kounthong | ... | extras casting |
Jason Loftus | ... | casting |
Gayle Minkevitch-Jensen | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chris Alexander | ... | specialty costumes mold maker: Ironhead Studios |
Laura Baker | ... | stunt costume standby |
Kelly L. Brown | ... | costume production assistant (as Kelly Brown) |
Chrissy Callan | ... | costume production assistant |
Gladys Cepeda | ... | draper |
Keith Christensen | ... | concept artist |
Christian Cordella | ... | costume illustrator |
Troy David | ... | costume ager/dyer |
Klara Farberov | ... | costumer |
Jose Fernandez | ... | specialty costume |
Javier G. Gonzalez | ... | specialty costume |
Violeta Grancelli | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Thi Thu Hanyak | ... | specialty costumes |
Van Hua | ... | table person |
Don Lanning | ... | sculptor |
Lisa Lovaas | ... | costume supervisor |
Robert Mata | ... | costumer: Will Smith & Jaden Smith |
Cass McClure | ... | foam technician: specialty costumes |
Kara Morasco | ... | stitcher |
Keith Muessigmann | ... | assistant cutter fitter |
Shelli Nishino | ... | costumer |
David Paulin | ... | head ager and dyer |
Leticia Sandoval | ... | key specialty costumes |
Trey Shaffer | ... | costume graphic designer |
Michael Sloan | ... | cutter/fitter: men |
Ivory Stanton | ... | specialty costume manufacturer |
Jack Taggart | ... | ager/dyer |
Dale Wibben | ... | cutter/fitter |
Laura Wolford | ... | key costumer |
Sarah Yellin | ... | additional costumer |
Angeline Zeigler | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Mandy Arnold | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Joshua Chamberlain | ... | previsualization editor: overbrook entertainment |
Luke Ciarrocchi | ... | assistant editor (as Luke Franco Ciarrocchi) |
Chris Clark | ... | color scientist |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Jack Gilpatrick | ... | post-production |
Dale Jones | ... | avid editorial support |
Bobby Maruvada | ... | colorist: dailies |
Justin Menzel | ... | avid technician |
Jeffrey C. Price | ... | first assistant editor |
Joseph Jett Sally | ... | visual effects editor |
Morning Star Schott | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Benjamin Sutor | ... | on-line editor |
Cynthia E. Thornton | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Lonnie Campbell | ... | locations manager: Utah |
Douglas Dresser | ... | location manager |
Dow Griffith | ... | location manager: Costa Rica |
Manfred Hoppe | ... | locations assistant: Costa Rica |
Rowdy Kelley | ... | location scout: assistant location manager |
Ernst Aschi Michel | ... | location manager |
Stevie Nelson | ... | key assistant location manager: Northern Califonia segment |
Juan Pablo Noval | ... | location manager / location manager: Costa Rica |
Flavio Schneider | ... | assistant location manager |
Manohar Tahilramani | ... | location manager: Costa Rica |
Nancy Wong | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nico Abondolo | ... | musician: bass |
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Beth Anderson | ... | singer |
Pete Anthony | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Jon Aschalew | ... | music programmer |
Jeff Atmajian | ... | orchestrator |
Peter Bateman | ... | orchestrator |
Joan Beal | ... | singer |
Maya Beiser | ... | soloist: cello |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone |
Eric Bradley | ... | musician: singer |
Leanna Brand | ... | vocals |
Aleta Braxton | ... | score vocalist |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Reid Bruton | ... | score vocalist |
Elin Carlson | ... | chorus |
David Channing | ... | scoring editor |
Kevin Connolly | ... | musician |
Tony Cooke | ... | musician: cello |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Thomas Diener | ... | musician: viola |
Monique Donnelly | ... | singer |
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin |
Nina Evtuhov | ... | musician: violin |
Sven Faulconer | ... | synth programming |
Amy Fogerson | ... | score vocalist |
Allen Fogle | ... | musician: french horn |
Harriet Fraser | ... | score vocalist |
Arnold Livingston Geis | ... | singer: vocalist |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
William Kenneth Goldman | ... | score vocalist |
Scott Graff | ... | score vocalist |
Jenny Graham | ... | singer |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation |
Michele Hemmings | ... | score vocalist |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Michael Hoffman | ... | musician: trombone |
Jenny Kim | ... | musician: french horn |
Shawn Kirchner | ... | score vocalist |
Alice Kirwan Murray | ... | score vocalist |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello |
Jon Kull | ... | orchestrator |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker | ... | vocal contractor/vocalist |
Jon Lewis | ... | musician: trumpet |
Michael Lichtenauer | ... | score vocalist |
Timothy Loo | ... | musician: cello |
Greg Loskorn | ... | scoring engineer |
David Loucks | ... | singer |
Ben Lulich | ... | musician: clarinet |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Michael A. McCann | ... | composer: trailer music |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet |
Shawn Murphy | ... | music scoring mixer |
David Olson | ... | music editor |
Jessica Pearlman | ... | musician: oboe |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Radu Pieptea | ... | musician: violin |
Erik Rynearson | ... | musician: viola |
Marni Sanders | ... | copyist |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation |
Fletcher Sheridan | ... | score vocalist |
Jeanne E. Skrocki | ... | musician: violin |
Linnea Snyder | ... | music preparation |
Pamela J. Sollie | ... | scoring coordinator |
Niké St. Clair | ... | score vocalist |
David Stal | ... | music preparation |
Tereza Stanislav | ... | musician: violin |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Suzanne Waters | ... | singer: choir |
Sunna Wehrmeijer | ... | synth programming |
Jim Weidman | ... | supervising music editor |
Karen Whipple | ... | Score Vocalist |
Lara Wickes | ... | musician: oboe |
Christopher Wray | ... | musician: guitar |
Francine Zieger | ... | vocalist |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian |
Bob Zimmitti | ... | musician: percussion |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | music contractor |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Gerald White | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mark Boal | ... | script consultant |
Stephen Gaghan | ... | script consultant |
Hilary Momberger-Powers | ... | second unit script supervisor (as Hilary Momberger) |
Anna Rane | ... | script supervisor |
Stanley D. Williams | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Lonnie Craig | ... | driver |
Christine Dye | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Royale Edward | ... | driver |
John Embry | ... | driver |
Gary Fabiano | ... | driver |
Scotty Goudreau | ... | transportation |
Javier Gunther | ... | transportation captain: Costa Rica |
Chris Howard | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Scott Howard | ... | co-captain: second unit |
Michael Kelly | ... | driver |
Gerhard Linner | ... | transportation assistant: Costa Rica |
Sergio 'Primo' Miranda | ... | transportation assistant: Costa Rica |
Robin Monaghan | ... | dot compliance |
Charles Montgomery | ... | driver |
Robert J. Morton | ... | driver |
Timothy Paustian | ... | transportation captain |
Jon Petersen | ... | driver |
Irv Press | ... | driver |
Derek Raser | ... | transportation coordinator |
Thomas Reilly | ... | transportation co-captain |
Shaun Ryan | ... | transportation captain |
Lin C. Smith | ... | driver |
Robert L. Smith | ... | driver |
Michael Jon Sparks | ... | transportation captain |
J.T. Thayer | ... | driver |
Carlos Williams | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Tiffany Abney | ... | stand in for Sophie Okonedo (as Tiphani Abney) |
Nicole Agostino | ... | production assistant |
Betsy Alton | ... | production coordinator |
Erik Altstadt | ... | key set production assistant: second unit: Utah |
Lucas Andrei | ... | production assistant |
Gabrielle D. Bacchus | ... | accounting department |
Josie Batorski | ... | studio teacher |
Adam Bayless | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography |
Jason Beale | ... | digital coordinator |
Anastasia Betts | ... | teacher: Jaden Smith |
Derek Bond | ... | production assistant |
Billy Bonifield | ... | production coordinator: reshoots |
Samantha Bonilla | ... | travel coordinator |
Marissa Brand | ... | production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles |
Christopher Britton | ... | office production assistant |
Rory Bruen | ... | production assistant |
Buda | ... | stand in for Jaden Smith |
Miles Burke | ... | production secretary |
Tom Burruss | ... | boat captain |
Aaron M. Cabrera | ... | production assistant |
Steve Cainas | ... | production coordinator: california & utah |
Chrissy Callan | ... | production assistant |
John Cambria | ... | technocrane operator |
Francinie Castillo | ... | office production assistant: Costa Rica |
Dom Catanzarite | ... | assistant: Mr. Shyamalan |
Brian Chasey | ... | production assistant |
Sam Cieply | ... | production assistant: re-shoots |
Christina Cleary | ... | office production assistant (as Tina Cleary) |
Janelle Coleman | ... | production staff |
Roberto Coto | ... | office production assistant: Costa Rica |
Ixchel Coutiño | ... | production assistant (as Ixchel Coutiño Angulo) |
Bryan Davis | ... | assistant travel coordinator |
Steve Demko | ... | Post Production Executive & Post Production Supervisor |
Danielle Demmerella | ... | assistant: Will Smith |
James D. Dever | ... | technical advisor: military |
Lena Drobot | ... | key craft services |
Timothy Durham | ... | production assistant |
Dustin Felder | ... | acting coach: Jaden Smith |
Cliff Fleming | ... | aerial coordinator |
Cory Fleming | ... | helicopter pilot |
Susan Fonseca | ... | key office production assistant: Costa Rica |
Darrell Foster | ... | E2 coordinator: Jaden Smith |
Andrea Giannetti | ... | studio executive: development |
Anthony L. Gilardi | ... | assistant acting coach |
Jordan Gilbert | ... | assistant production coordinator: west coast |
Jason Gilholme | ... | td: Iloura |
Joel Goldes | ... | dialect coach: Jaden Smith |
Matt Goldstein | ... | set production assistant: Los Angeles Camera Tests |
Jax Griffin | ... | digital lab production assistant (as Jacqui Siler) |
Richard Hamilton | ... | office production assistant |
Clarence Hammond | ... | assistant: Mr. Pinkett |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical technical advisor |
Sierra Haworth | ... | production assistant: California unit |
Tammi Jean Haynes | ... | payroll clerk |
Elsa Hermoso | ... | location accountant |
Greg Highsmith | ... | payroll accountant |
Manfred Hoppe | ... | basecamp p.a. / production assistant |
Blair Howley | ... | production assistant |
Tish Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Ricardo M. Kaplan | ... | location accountant |
Arif S. Kinchen | ... | adr voice match |
John Koyama | ... | fight trainer: Jaden Smith |
Adam Leach | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kathryn Malm | ... | production assistant: re-shoots |
Thomas Manson | ... | accounting clerk |
Gino A. Marino | ... | accounting clerk |
Alejandro Martén | ... | office production assistant: Costa Rica |
Ryan McDowell | ... | office production assistant |
Andrew Meyers | ... | production assistant |
Sergio Miranda | ... | Production Services |
Carlos Molina | ... | assistant: Ms. Pinkett Smith |
Marshall D. Moore | ... | film commissioner |
Craig A. Mumma | ... | digital acquisition supervisor |
Crystal Munson | ... | production assistant / production assistant: reshoots |
Cory C. Myler | ... | travel coordinator |
Traci Nakagawa | ... | assistant: Jaden Smith |
Lorena Navarrete | ... | shipping coordinator |
Michael Neal | ... | payroll accountant: west coast |
Moises Pineda | ... | manager: base camp: costa rica |
Sharon Pinkenson | ... | film commissioner: Greater Philadelphia Film Office |
David L. Powell III | ... | production assistant |
Chris F. Powell | ... | set production assistant |
Patrick Priest | ... | key set production assistant: second unit |
Johnny Renaudo | ... | additional first accountant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | footage researcher |
Mike Rosiak | ... | stand-in |
Trevor Rubatzky | ... | production finance coordinator |
Matt Rusk | ... | production assistant |
Adam Schoon | ... | production secretary |
Darien Seaberry | ... | photo double: Jaden Smith |
China Bay Smith | ... | assistant: Mr. Shyamalan |
Adrea Snow | ... | systems administrator: iloura (as Robert Totonjian) |
Jeff Snyder | ... | videoassist |
Aaron Speiser | ... | acting coach: Will Smith |
Tarin Squillante | ... | set production assistant: California |
Mike Staheli | ... | set medic: second unit |
Avi Stern | ... | assistant: Mr. Walsh |
L. La Mar Stewart | ... | production assistant: Eureka, CA |
Cami Stratton | ... | key second assistant accountant: travel |
Cid Swank | ... | unit publicist |
Marisa Taylor | ... | additional production assistant |
Quay Terry | ... | advisor: military |
Betty Hong Yiu Tung | ... | second assistant accountant |
Belinda Uriegas | ... | production coordinator: Costa Rica |
Lindsey LeAnn Watson | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Waxman | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Rebecca White | ... | first assistant accountant |
Will White | ... | marine coordinator (as J. Wilfrid White) |
Brenden Whitney | ... | production assistant: Utah |
Derek Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Wittig | ... | assistant: Mr. Lassiter (as Rebecca Guerrero) |
Chris Wright Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Yun | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Zeigler | ... | production assistant |
Cliff Zimowski | ... | set dec coordinator |
Anastasia Betts | ... | studio teacher: Jaden Smith (uncredited) |
Christina Hwang | ... | titles producer (uncredited) |
Trish McMiniment | ... | travel assistant (uncredited) |
R. Ben Parker | ... | key set production assistant: additional photography (uncredited) |
Edward Voccola | ... | production coordinator: studio (uncredited) |
Thanks
Sharon Pinkenson | ... | special thanks: Greater Philadelphia Film Office |