River City (TV Series)
Episode #23.23 (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David McKay |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stephen Greenhorn | ... | (creator) |
Anita Vettesse |
Cast
Produced by
Stuart Davids | ... | producer |
Margaret MacKenzie | ... | line producer |
Martin McCardie | ... | series producer |
Kevin McComiskie | ... | senior producer |
Gavin Smith | ... | executive producer: BBC Scotland |
Cinematography by
Ron Seeth |
Editing by
Megan Green |
Casting By
Dan Jackson |
Production Design by
Fiona Riddick |
Art Direction by
Joni Douglas |
Costume Design by
Fiona Hoyo Diaz Martinez |
Makeup Department
Beth Foley | ... | makeup supervisor |
Julie MacKay | ... | makeup designer |
Hollie Mackenzie | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Andrew Gardiner | ... | production manager |
Peter Mellis | ... | production scheduler |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gabrielle Beaty | ... | floor runner |
Natasha Ewing | ... | floor runner |
Dawn Franklin | ... | second assistant director |
Malcolm Rumbles | ... | third assistant director |
Kathleen Wishart | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jim Agnew | ... | vehicle wrangler |
Colin Barber | ... | property master |
Mark Di Meo | ... | graphic designer |
Allan Henderson | ... | props prep |
Kevin Lindsay | ... | standby props |
Jade Louden | ... | design assistant |
Kirsty McGeagh | ... | production buyer |
Steven McKay | ... | standby art director |
Dex Miller | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Ryan Hill | ... | boom operator |
Craig Jackson | ... | sound recordist |
Bronek Korda | ... | dubbing mixer |
Andrew Reid | ... | boom operator |
Lucy Watt | ... | dubbing editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sandy Fraser | ... | electrician |
Yutsil Hoyo | ... | camera assistant |
Gary Laing | ... | electrician |
Kayleigh Little | ... | camera assistant |
Kevin O'Brien | ... | camera operator |
Willie Ramsay | ... | electrician |
Alan Tinto | ... | electrician |
Steven Torbet | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aisling Ni Ghloinn | ... | costume supervisor |
Polina Volochay | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Laura Masters | ... | edit assistant |
Tom Nicol | ... | colourist |
Ryan O'Kane | ... | edit assistant |
Colin Ross Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Watkins | ... | post production supervisor |
Music Department
Matthew Aldworth | ... | music supervisor & composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Nathalie Ahmadzadeh | ... | researcher |
Isabella Bassett | ... | script coordinator |
Moira Byrne | ... | script supervisor |
Julie Cumming | ... | story producer |
Jen Hainey | ... | story editor (as Jennifer Hainey) |
Sarah McCardie | ... | story editor |
Kirsty McNeil | ... | trainee storyliner |
Adair Murray | ... | script editor |
Joanne Sneddon | ... | script producer |
Transportation Department
Davie Love | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Julie Black | ... | assistant production accountant |
Gail Crew | ... | production accountant |
Rhys Fleming | ... | production runner |
Anne Flynn | ... | production management assistant |
Alfie Kelly | ... | covid supervisor |
Rebecca Margey | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charlie Tilly | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Whiteside | ... | publicist |