Tales of the Walking Dead (TV Series)
Davon (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael E. Satrazemis |
Writing Credits
Robert Kirkman | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Tony Moore | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Charlie Adlard | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | (created by) and |
Channing Powell | ... | (created by) |
Channing Powell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jessie T. Usher | ... | Davon | |
Loan Chabanol | ... | Nora | |
Gage Munroe | ... | Arnaud | |
Embeth Davidtz | ... | Amanda | |
Andrew Tickle | ... | Durant | |
Mason Bienvenue | ... | Garen (as Mason James Bienvenue) | |
Fiona Kate Caruso | ... | Little Girl | |
William Rudeseal | ... | Teen Boy Jules | |
Vanita Kalra | ... | Anguished Mother | |
Zach Hanner | ... | Angry Father | |
Brock Vickers | ... | Hesitant Father (as Brock D. Vickers) | |
Jennifer Bowles | ... | Desperate Mother | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sarah Cool | ... | Longtime Survivor & Townsfolk (uncredited) | |
Drew Clavin Farmer | ... | Zombie Jules (uncredited) | |
Chelsea Reuter | ... | Melted Walker (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Amy Barnes | ... | producer (as Amy Beth Barnes) |
Brian Bockrath | ... | executive producer |
Kari Drake | ... | consulting producer |
Ahmadu Garba | ... | consulting producer |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | executive producer |
Francisca X. Hu | ... | consulting producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
Greg Nicotero | ... | consulting producer |
Channing Powell | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michael E. Satrazemis | ... | executive producer |
Adria Murray Schneider | ... | co-producer |
Lindsey Villarreal | ... | consulting producer |
John E. Vohlers | ... | producer (as John Vohlers) (produced by) |
Music by
Morgan Kibby |
Cinematography by
Adam Suschitzky | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Phillip J. McLaughlin | ... | (as Phil McLaughlin) |
Casting By
Jessica Kelly |
Production Design by
Bernardo Trujillo |
Art Direction by
Anthony Bruno |
Set Decoration by
David Hack |
Makeup Department
Tracy Ewell | ... | makeup department head |
Karyn Alexander Huston | ... | hair department head |
Diamond McCall | ... | key hairstylist (credit only) |
Erin McCarthy | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tressie Rochelle | ... | hair stylist |
Brooke Lee Smith | ... | key makeup artist |
Hailey Trifiro | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sarah Rivers Wilkes | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Brandon O'Neil Leonard | ... | unit production manager (as Brandon Leonard) |
Emily Mikolitch | ... | post-production supervisor |
John E. Vohlers | ... | unit production manager (as John Vohlers) |
Sawyer Williams | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Brunner | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Denault | ... | first assistant director |
Alexa DiCambio | ... | second second assistant director |
Lindsey Fredieu | ... | second second assistant director |
James Armstrong | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Nicholas Bach | ... | props |
Jacob Beasley | ... | set dresser |
Todd Bridges | ... | property master |
Michael Krauss | ... | assistant art director / set designer |
Eric Oscar Mendoza | ... | Greensman |
Chris Scher | ... | construction coordinator |
Jay Robert Steele | ... | Set painter |
Vince Troutner | ... | props assistant |
Julia Fredette | ... | props (uncredited) |
Chase Helzer | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Ariel R. Kaplan | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Kelly D. Miller | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Jose F. Garcia Pineda | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Mark Simon | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Jarreth Smith | ... | prop assistant (uncredited) |
Morgan Vittitow | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ian Blackman | ... | dialogue editor |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
James Gallivan | ... | sound supervisor |
Adam Parrish King | ... | sound effects editor |
Andy King | ... | re-recording mixer |
James J. Mase | ... | production sound mixer (as James Mase) |
Jon Mete | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas Propst | ... | second boom operator |
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti | ... | sound supervisor |
Mark Hailstone | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | loop group coordinator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Frank Iudica | ... | special effects supervisor |
Brandin Roark | ... | special effects technician |
Ian Sutton | ... | special effects technician |
Malia Thompson-ludica | ... | special effects gangboss (as Malia Thompson) |
Visual Effects by
Francesco Alfieri | ... | visual effects artist |
Caleb Baltensperger | ... | data wrangler |
Nicholas Cereola | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Tiffany Chang | ... | visual effects artist |
Adrian Covarrubias | ... | visual effects producer: Mr. Wolf |
Ron Crabb | ... | digital matte painter |
Sarina De Leon | ... | VFX Producer: Ghost VFX |
Colin Feist | ... | compositing supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Shannon Funston | ... | visual effects editor: splice here |
Joshua Garza | ... | visual effects artist |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist / editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios |
Jordan Gozinsky | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Jordan Hansen | ... | visual effects artist |
Brian Hilaire | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Hillyard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Janet Jensen | ... | visual effects producer |
Shawn Kearney | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Markley | ... | visual effects artist |
Ricardo Marques | ... | visual effects artist |
Kambra Miller | ... | Compositor |
Erin W. Nash | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dustin Padgett | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Pelkey | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Pickering | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | visual effects producer |
Andrew Sagar | ... | on set visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
Rebecca Schmidt | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Adam Schwartz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Oliver Snook | ... | vfx editorial intern |
Martin Suryadi | ... | production coordinator |
Brian J. Thompson | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Toomey | ... | visual effects producer |
Melanie Rose Tucker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tina Wallace | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ben Watne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sarah Waxman | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf |
Brandon Young | ... | cg supervisor |
Brandon Young | ... | cg supervisor |
Stunts
James Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator |
Frankie Barbaro | ... | stunt performer |
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jack Barnett) |
Alex Hill | ... | stunt performer (as Alex T. Hill) |
Kirk Riley | ... | stunt performer |
Matt Thompson | ... | stunt performer |
Katie Eischen | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Chad Guerrero Jr. | ... | stunt double: Gage Munroe (uncredited) |
Justin Hall | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Neal | ... | stunt double: Jessie T. Usher (uncredited) |
Dean Neistat | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rachel Hoffpauir | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Chelsea Reuter | ... | stunt double: Loan Chanbol (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mike Serlin | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Curtis Bonds Baker | ... | still photographer |
James Henry Benton | ... | grip |
Andrew Corbin | ... | rigging electrician |
Ron J. Courtney | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Will Dameron | ... | lighting console programmer |
Titus N. Davis | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Samantha Gardella | ... | camera utility |
Kris Hardy | ... | B camera operator |
Corrin Hodgson | ... | gaffer |
Jason Jaeger | ... | rigging electrician |
Peter Johnston | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alexander A. Joseph | ... | c camera operator |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Steve Kupfer | ... | key rigging grip |
Frazer Lockhart | ... | Ronin 2 Technician |
Sebastian Lumme | ... | stabilized head technician |
Michael MacDuff | ... | camera preparation technician |
Griffin McCann | ... | "c" camera first assistant |
Joseph Harold Page | ... | Local Best Boy Electric |
Jason Prince | ... | rigging electric foreman |
Caleb Rasak | ... | best boy electric |
Brian Rosso | ... | camera operator: additional |
Christian Satrazemis | ... | steadicam operator: a camera |
Jake Simmons | ... | Best Boy Rigging Grip |
Benny Smyth | ... | key grip |
James C. Sossamon | ... | grip |
James Sprattley | ... | Key 1st AC |
Steve A. Stephenson | ... | grip |
Erin Strickland | ... | C Camera 2nd AC |
Michael Tingley | ... | lighting technician |
Brandon Scott Townsley | ... | camera utility (credit only) |
Trey Twitty | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Spencer Valdez | ... | drone pilot |
Ross Wellman | ... | rigging programmer |
Jake Wickstrom | ... | film loader |
Langston York | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Jenny Austin | ... | location casting associate |
Rebecca Birstock | ... | casting associate |
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Patrick Ingram | ... | extras casting |
Kimberly Wistedt | ... | location casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina Battaglia | ... | office costumer |
Monica Blackmon | ... | Set Costumer |
Jason Bradley Carter | ... | costumer |
Sara Cobbeldick | ... | key costumer |
Brianne Freeman | ... | Costumer/Fitter |
Darren Manzari | ... | head ager dyer |
Mariah McCormick | ... | Cutter/Fitter / Head Cutter/Fitter |
Stephen Oh | ... | costume supervisor |
Bisola Salimonu | ... | Shopper/Buyer |
Jennifer Schreck | ... | costume supervisor |
Celia Sullivan | ... | seamstress |
Marissa Timoner | ... | costume production assistant / costumer |
Saadia Whitfield | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Wade Felker | ... | colorist |
Kailey Hoffman | ... | assistant editor |
James Koon | ... | colorist: dailies |
Christine Seino | ... | on-line editor |
Caleb Tellez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lila Vanni | ... | post-production assistant |
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Brut | ... | assistant location manager |
Timothy Engelson | ... | location assistant |
Balazs Gercsak | ... | location assistant |
Alison Maloof | ... | location manager |
Rob Pittard | ... | location scout |
Elin Sigurdson | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Lane Steffler | ... | key assistant location manager |
Dodd Vickers | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Wynne Bennett | ... | additional music composer |
Warren Brown | ... | music editor |
Kier Lehman | ... | music supervisor |
Tasha Peter | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Yvonne Chan | ... | script supervisor |
Nick Orsini | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jack L. Herrin | ... | transportation captain |
Donald Thrift | ... | transportation coordinator (as Donnie Thrift) |
Additional Crew
Tea Aaron | ... | H&S Coordinator |
Jonas Barnes | ... | health and safety supervisor |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Anna Buttermore | ... | second assistant accountant |
Emily Cardone-Dennis | ... | travel coordinator |
Jennifer De Barboza | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Jordan Dickinson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kirby C. Fortenberry | ... | payroll accountant (as Kirby Fortenberry) |
Kathryn Hinton | ... | production secretary |
Jason Korn | ... | key craft services |
William Malone | ... | boat captain |
Brian Manning | ... | production accountant |
Paul McDonnell | ... | title designer |
Danielle Parras | ... | second assistant accountant |
Brittany Patterson | ... | producers' assistant |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator |
Andrew Rathbone | ... | production coordinator |
Anne Rimoin | ... | consultant (as Dr. Anne Rimoin) |
Shatika Rudolph | ... | first assistant accountant |
Spencer Schwartz | ... | producers' assistant |
David Turner | ... | H&S Manager |
Ani Vanoyan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Spencer R. Williams | ... | Boat Captain |
Cua-Cua Apey | ... | assistant marine coordinator (uncredited) |
Keegan Boos | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Alexandra Burgess | ... | health safety manager (uncredited) |
Emily Chancey | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Cindy Howe Cockburn | ... | key second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Sydnie Garcia | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Jake Gardner | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Gold | ... | production executive: AMC (uncredited) |
Ethan Guice | ... | production assistant: set (uncredited) |
Daniel F. Malone | ... | marine coordinator (uncredited) |
Laurent Marchand | ... | cater (uncredited) |
Steve Masterman-Smith | ... | Stand-in (uncredited) |
Sarah A. Mullis | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Cameron Protzman | ... | production assistant: office (uncredited) |
Quenseja | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Naima Washington | ... | health & safety assistant (uncredited) |