Teen Wolf (TV Series)
Second Chance at First Line (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Russell Mulcahy |
Writing Credits
Jeff Davis | ... | (developed by) |
Jeff Davis | ... | (written by) |
Jeff Davis | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tyler Posey | ... | Scott McCall | |
Crystal Reed | ... | Allison Argent | |
Dylan O'Brien | ... | Stiles Stilinski | |
Tyler Hoechlin | ... | Derek Hale | |
Holland Roden | ... | Lydia Martin | |
Colton Haynes | ... | Jackson Whittemore | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Orny Adams | ... | Coach Bobby Finstock | |
Linden Ashby | ... | Sheriff Noah Stilinski | |
John Atwood | ... | Math Teacher | |
JR Bourne | ... | Chris Argent | |
Cassie | ... | Student (as Cassie Smith) | |
Nolan Godfrey | ... | Lacrosse Player | |
Chris Thomas Hayes | ... | Opposing Lacrosse Player | |
Keahu Kahuanui | ... | Danny Mahealani | |
Haley Roe Murphy | ... | Laura Hale | |
Vince Pisani | ... | Ref | |
Melissa Ponzio | ... | Melissa McCall | |
Cayce Guest | ... | Lacross Player / High School Student 2011 (uncredited) | |
Ian C. King | ... | High School Student (uncredited) | |
John Ridings | ... | EMT (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marty Adelstein | ... | executive producer |
Tim Andrew | ... | supervising producer |
Keith Birkfeld | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Davis | ... | development producer / executive producer (showrunner) |
Tony DiSanto | ... | executive producer |
René Echevarria | ... | executive producer |
Liz Gateley | ... | executive producer |
Joseph P. Genier | ... | producer |
Karen Gorodetzky | ... | line producer |
Monica Macer | ... | co-producer |
Russell Mulcahy | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer |
Christopher Ottinger | ... | executive producer |
Michael Thorn | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Vlaming | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Dino Meneghin | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jonathan Hall |
Editing by
Alyssa Clark | ||
Jeff Seibenick |
Casting By
Wendy O'Brien |
Production Design by
John D. Kretschmer |
Set Decoration by
Lance Totten |
Costume Design by
Billy Ray McKenna | ... | (2011) |
Barbara Vazquez |
Makeup Department
Nikki Bell | ... | hair stylist |
Barney Burman | ... | werewolf designer |
Jonathan Gording | ... | contact lenses: Special |
Talya Melvey | ... | key hair stylist |
Heather Morris | ... | hair department head / hair dept. head |
Darnell Shepherd | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Phyllis Temple | ... | assistant department head makeup |
Kevin Wasner | ... | sculptor |
Production Management
Atiya Henry | ... | production supervisor |
Blaine Williams | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tim Andrew | ... | second unit director |
Rhonda Guthrie | ... | second assistant director |
Spencer Jarvis | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director |
Jason J. Scott | ... | additional second assistant director |
James J.D. Taylor | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
James Brothers | ... | property master |
Semret Fesseha | ... | art department coordinator |
Laurie Garner | ... | property assistant |
Rachel Goodman | ... | set decoration buyer |
Michael Gowen | ... | construction buyer |
Michael Hersey | ||
Joshua Justis | ... | on-set dresser |
Trevor Larkin | ... | assistant property master |
Eliot Levin | ... | props assistant |
Justin O'Neal Miller | ... | set designer |
David H. Nash | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael Pursell | ... | art department production assistant |
Taraja Ramsess | ... | set dresser |
Shaquana Simmons | ... | graphic designer |
Michelle Sink Langford | ... | set dressing assistant (as Michelle Sink) |
Robert K. Williams | ... | general foreman (as Robert Williams) |
Nichole Wleklinski | ... | assistant property master |
Aaron A. Goffman | ... | property master: reshoots (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | foley mixer & editor |
Chris Durfy | ... | production sound mixer |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Mills | ... | efp sound |
Matt Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Aron Siegel | ... | sound mixer: splinter unit |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer |
Allen Lee Williams III | ... | boom operator: splinter unit |
Samet Yavuz | ... | adr mixer (Turkish version) |
Matt Derber | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Kelly Meyer | ... | post sound coordinator (uncredited) |
Bryan A. Watkins | ... | dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wes Campbell | ... | special effects technician |
Brent Cloud | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Stefan Bredereck | ... | lead cgi artist: Eden FX |
Daniel DeEntremont | ... | visual effects artist |
Craig Edwards | ... | visual effects artist: EdenFX |
John F. Gross | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Hearne | ... | visual effects artist |
Justin Hixon | ... | visual effects producer |
Jeffrey I. Kaplan | ... | visual effects artist: Eden FX |
Fred Pienkos | ... | lead compositor |
Derek Serra | ... | visual effects artist |
Rebecca West | ... | visual effects producer |
Sean M. Scott | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Scott Dale | ... | stunt coordinator |
Doc Duhame | ... | stunts |
Nolan Godfrey | ... | action coordinator / stunt double: Colton Haynes |
Christopher Tardieu | ... | stunt double: Colton Haynes |
David Peirce | ... | stunt double: colton haynes (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joshua Adam Bermudez | ... | grip |
Warren Brace | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera |
Jermaine Brantley | ... | 1st unit electric |
David Daniel | ... | camera operator |
Juvonn Daves | ... | grip |
Jeffrey Engelson | ... | grip |
Ramon Engle | ... | b camera/steadicam |
Scott Everett White | ... | still photographer |
Jordan Francais | ... | electrician |
Christopher R. French | ... | key rigging grip |
Nolan Godfrey | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Eric Henson | ... | camera utility |
Stuart Huggins | ... | digital imaging technician |
Carl M. Johnson | ... | rigging best boy electric / rigging electric best boy |
Jeremy Fenix Johnson | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Lane Leagans | ... | best boy grip |
Eric Leftridge | ... | b-camera first assistant |
Sherri Angela Leger | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Christopher L. Miller | ... | grip |
Denny Mooradian | ... | gaffer |
Wilson Mylander | ... | Dolly Grip: Addl. |
Jean-Philippe Pasquier | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Christopher E. Pettus | ... | electrician (as Christopher Earl Pettus) |
Christian Satrazemis | ... | first assistant camera |
Ross Sebek | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Charles Sparks | ... | electrician |
Troy Toebben | ... | best boy electric |
Patrick King | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
David Leite | ... | key grip: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jeffrey Gafner | ... | casting associate |
Jonathan Groce | ... | Manager: Talent and Casting |
Jonathan Piccirillo | ... | casting executive |
George Pierre | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheila Boateng | ... | costumer |
Daniel Flores | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Andre Colombel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Elliott DiGuiseppi | ... | post-production assistant |
Mark Needham | ... | on-line editor |
Seagan Ngai | ... | assistant editor |
George Pilkinton | ... | assistant editor |
Kris Santa Cruz | ... | colorist |
Stacey Schroeder | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy Weinstein | ... | assistant editor |
Blaine Williams | ... | post-production supervisor |
Location Management
John Findley | ... | location manager (as John Findley III) |
Daniel F. Green | ... | location assistant |
Karen Marie Mason | ... | assistant location manager |
Ryan Christopher Taylor | ... | assistant location manager: location scout (as Ryan Taylor) |
Thomas Wohlford | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Tim Davies | ... | orchestrator |
Scottie Diablo | ... | Creative Music Integration: trailer music |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation |
Rick Krimbel | ... | music coordinator |
Jeremy Levy | ... | music orchestrator |
Laura Webb | ... | music supervisor |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian |
Script and Continuity Department
Damon Jackson | ... | script coordinator |
Ashley Patterson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Derek James Gober | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Lauren Astore | ... | production staff |
Candace Bloom | ... | accounting production assistant |
Jade Holmes Christian | ... | production secretary (as Jade A. Holmes) |
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley | ... | archery expert |
Amanda R. Daves | ... | additional set production assistant (as Amanda R. Evans) |
Derron Delaney | ... | key set medic |
Angela Harvey | ... | assistant to producer |
Damon Jackson | ... | assistant to executive producer / assistant to showrunner |
David Janollari | ... | Head of Programming, MTV / head of programming |
Tara Jones | ... | production accountant |
Adam Jordan | ... | key set production assistant |
Chris Kelsey | ... | second accountant assistant |
Haweni Keskessa | ... | first assistant accountant |
Colette S. Knight | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Justin Levy | ... | senior vice president of scripted development: mtv |
Laurent Marchand | ... | caterer |
Emily Mask | ... | production office intern |
Matt McDonough | ... | director of online engagement |
Dexter W. Mills | ... | set production assistant |
Steven Potts | ... | standin |
Kimberly Rach | ... | senior vice president: production |
Cris Rankin | ... | dog trainer |
Braheeim Roberts | ... | production assistant |
Klein Santana | ... | office production assistant |
Julie Schwachenwald | ... | vice president of production |
Cheryl D. Sims | ... | production accountant |
Robin Spears | ... | set production assistant |
Richard Tavernaro | ... | double |
Temarrio Thomas | ... | set production assistant |
Courtni Mills Tresemer | ... | set production assistant (as Courtni Mills) |
Will Wallace | ... | production assistant (as J.W. Wallace) |
Kody Wynne | ... | production assistant |
Danny Zaccagnino | ... | executive assistant: MTV |
'JZ' Jihad Ziyad | ... | additional production assistant |
Tim Blanchard | ... | stand-in: Dylan O'Brien (uncredited) |
Scott Burns | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Sarah Reagin Clemmensen | ... | stand-in: Holland Roden (uncredited) |
Lanny Gross | ... | accounting production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Kelsey | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Lucas Brock Paul | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael C. Smith | ... | security coordinator (uncredited) |
Tony Swatton | ... | swords (uncredited) |