Directed by
Omid Nooshin | ||
Ridoin El Aissati | ... | (video segments) |
Writing Credits
Omid Nooshin | ... | (written by) & |
Andy Love | ... | (written by) (as Andrew Love) |
Kas Graham | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Dougray Scott | ... | Lewis Shaler | |
Kara Tointon | ... | Sarah Barwell | |
Iddo Goldberg | ... | Jan Klimowski | |
David Schofield | ... | Peter Carmichael | |
Lindsay Duncan | ... | Elaine Middleton | |
Joshua Kaynama | ... | Max Shaler | |
Samuel Geker-Kawle | ... | Train Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hunter Hamilton | ... | Man At Train Station (uncredited) | |
Mark Hammett | ... | Driver (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Max Adler | ... | executive producer |
Carola Ash | ... | executive producer |
Kwesi Dickson | ... | executive producer |
Ben Friedman | ... | associate producer |
James Ashley-Turner Hall | ... | associate producer |
Daniel Hubbard | ... | co-producer (as Dan Hubbard) |
Stephen Margolis | ... | executive producer |
Donall McCusker | ... | line producer |
Fumio Nagase | ... | executive producer |
Steve Norris | ... | executive producer (as Stephen Norris) |
Mike Runagall | ... | executive producer |
Ruben Samuel Sachs | ... | executive producer |
Nick Smith | ... | executive producer |
Olivier Sonnier | ... | executive producer |
Zack Winfield | ... | producer |
Masako Yoshida | ... | associate executive producer |
Ado Yoshizaki Cassuto | ... | producer |
Michiyo Yoshizaki | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Liam Bates |
Cinematography by
Angus Hudson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joe Walker |
Casting By
Daniel Hubbard | ... | (as Dan Hubbard) |
Production Design by
Jon Bunker |
Set Decoration by
Lucy Howe |
Costume Design by
Alison Mitchell | ... | (as Ali Mitchell) |
Makeup Department
Liz Barlow | ... | makeup artist |
Lara Dunleavy | ... | hair stylist: additional photography / makeup artist: additional photography |
Lisa Kennedy | ... | makeup artist |
Florence May Carter | ... | hair designer (as Florence Carter) / makeup designer (as Florence Carter) |
Production Management
Nigel Bennett | ... | post production: Pinewood Films |
Ruth Hodgson | ... | post production executive: Film Finances |
Donall McCusker | ... | unit production manager |
Fiona Morham | ... | head of production: BFI |
Claire Otway | ... | production manager: additional photography |
Linda Pather | ... | production supervisor: Film Finances |
Katie Shahrokh | ... | post-production manager |
Emma Zee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ben Burt | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
David Crabtree | ... | first assistant director |
Ben Davidson | ... | third assistant director |
Lucy Thomas | ... | second assistant director |
Elliot Michael Turner | ... | co-third assistant director (as Elliot Turner) |
Stephanie Zari | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Art Department
Connor Bede | ... | rigger |
Steven Bede | ... | stagehand (as Steve Bede) |
John Bevans | ... | rigging |
Guy Bevitt | ... | standby art director |
David Carter | ... | scenic painter |
Bob Cheshire | ... | concept artist |
Richard Denver | ... | carpenter |
Garry Fisher | ... | carpenter / joiner |
James Foster | ... | rigging |
James Gilbert | ... | carpenter |
Martin Griffiths | ... | prop master |
Andrew Harvey | ... | scenic painter |
Lucy Howe | ... | production buyer |
Douglas Ingram | ... | storyboard artist |
John Maher | ... | construction manager |
Meike Maher | ... | construction manager |
Anthony Mansey | ... | carpenter |
Christopher Mansey | ... | carpenter (as Chris Mansey) |
Kate Montagne | ... | art department trainee: skillset |
Wolfgang Osterholzer | ... | standby carpenter |
Bernard Ryan | ... | carpenter |
Andrew Sandback | ... | fibrous plasterer |
Dennis Watson | ... | construction rigger |
Brian Western | ... | painter |
Tony Marks | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Luke Brown | ... | assistant foley mixer |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Gillian Dodders | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | sound supervisor |
Nick Freemantle | ... | assistant sound editor (as Nicholas Freemantle) |
Glen Gathard | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Robin Gerrard | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Eilam Hoffman | ... | sound design editor |
Henry Milliner | ... | sound recordist |
Brendan Nicholson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Emilie O'Connor | ... | dialogue editor |
Adam Scrivener | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothy Siddall | ... | assistant foley editor (as Tim Sidall) |
Jason Stevens | ... | sound negative |
Paul Talbott | ... | adr recordist: Toronto |
Elliott Gilhooly | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kingsley Fryer | ... | special effects standby |
Bob Hollow | ... | special effects supervisor / special effects: provided by (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tim Field | ... | consultant vfx producer |
Tim Smit | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
David Anders | ... | stunt double |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunt coordinator |
Douglas Smith | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kirsti Abernethy | ... | first assistant camera |
Eva Arnold | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Simon Beach | ... | electrician: additional photography |
Robbie Bryant | ... | second assistant camera |
Alastair Bury | ... | electrician |
Karl Clarke | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography |
Shell Coe | ... | electronic press kit |
Stephen Cornacchia | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography |
Mike Drury | ... | jimmy jib operator: additional photography |
Andy Edridge | ... | grip: additional photography |
Lee Eldred | ... | gaffer |
Alejandra Fernandez | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Jaime Fletcher | ... | electrician (as Jamie Fletcher) |
Angus Hudson | ... | camera operator |
Oscar Hudson | ... | camera trainee: additional photography |
Chris Jacques | ... | electrician: additional photography |
Giles Keyte | ... | additional stills photography |
Martyna Knitter | ... | camera trainee: skillset |
Tanya Marar | ... | camera assistant: additional photography |
Pat Miller | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Gemma Mount | ... | stills photographer |
Roz Naylor | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Omid Nooshin | ... | camera operator |
Glen Patrick | ... | electrician: additional photography |
Claire Pie | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Chris Polden | ... | electrician |
Richard Porter | ... | technician: d3 |
George Powell | ... | remote head technician: additional photography |
Nick Ray | ... | grip |
James Ray-Leary | ... | additional grip (as James Ray) |
Paul Sharp | ... | electrician: additional photography |
Martin Smith | ... | second gaffer |
Greg Thomas | ... | electrician |
Mitch Whiskers | ... | best boy: additional photography (as Mitch Whisker) |
Terry Williams | ... | grip: additional photography |
Sophie Wilson | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Lucy Nooshin | ... | child casting (as Lucy Barwell) |
Gemma Sykes | ... | casting associate |
Carly Lewisohn | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marianne Agertoft | ... | costume assistant |
Emily Curtis | ... | costume supervisor (as Emily Newbold) |
Sarah H.L. Fuller | ... | costume assistant (as Sarah Fuller) |
Michael Weldon | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mike Andrews | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Paul Apted | ... | assembly editor |
Len Brown | ... | film consultant |
Michelle Cort | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Eve Doherty | ... | assistant editor |
Tim Drewett | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Ruth Halliday | ... | negative checks |
Nadia Iqbal | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Matt James | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Steve Knight | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Sze-Wun Li | ... | assembly editor (as Sze-Wun Lee) |
Rebecca Lloyd | ... | assistant editor |
Steve Owen | ... | data transfer |
Gareth Parry | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Daniel Passes | ... | editing trainee: skillset |
Gareth Spensley | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Tom Sugden | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Jamie Welsh | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Katelin Westwood | ... | data transfer |
Location Management
Graeme Mackenzie | ... | location scout: additional photography |
Tim Maw | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Liam Bates | ... | conductor / music producer |
Damian Chennell | ... | assistant engineer (as Damien Chennels) |
Elaine Clarke | ... | orchestra leader |
James Collins | ... | score engineer / score mixer / score recordist |
Joe Csibi | ... | score preparation |
Nicola Fletcher | ... | music supervisor / score supervisor |
Haim Frank Ilfman | ... | additional music (as Frank Ilfman) |
The Orchestra of Ireland | ... | music performed by |
Simon Platz | ... | executive music producer: for Bucks Music Group |
Emily Rice | ... | scoring assistant |
Amanda Street | ... | composer agent / score supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline O'Reilly | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Martin Birmingham | ... | unit driver |
Graeme Downie | ... | unit driver (as Graeme Downey) |
Gideon Mullins | ... | unit driver |
Mark Richards | ... | unit driver |
Daniel Smith | ... | truck driver: electrician/generator, additional photography |
Terry Wilde | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Jenny Allenby | ... | production accountant |
Elisa Alvares | ... | director of structured finance: Future Films |
Sarah Caughey | ... | senior business affairs executive: BFI |
Niccolò Cioni | ... | production executive: 2B Pictures (as Niccolo Cioni) |
Cristen Clague Reading | ... | production assistant: additional photography (as Cristen Reading) |
Christopher Collins | ... | senior production and development executive: BFI |
Jon Croker | ... | story editor: BFI |
Mayalen de Croisoeuil | ... | for: Pathé International |
Francesca Dowd | ... | production coordinator (as Francesca O'Dowd) |
Magdalena Duke | ... | legal counsel: Pinewood Films |
Al Eales | ... | cinematography equipment account manager |
Rob Galloway | ... | medical consultant (as Dr. Rob Galloway) |
Simon Graham-Clare | ... | production executive: 2B Pictures |
Yasmina Hadded | ... | legal services: Sheridans |
Mark Hamilton | ... | unit publicist: Pinewood Films |
Clare Hardwick | ... | legal executive: Film Finances |
Julia Hillsdon | ... | production executive: Pinewood Studios |
Nick Howe | ... | floor runner |
Sayako Huddleston | ... | for: Pathé International |
Steve Joberns | ... | auditor |
James Kay | ... | legal services: Sheridans |
Ian Kirk | ... | head of production finance: BFI |
David Korda | ... | production executive: Film Finances |
David Kwong | ... | magic consultant |
Daniel Lennox | ... | unit publicist: Pinewood Films |
Reece Lipman | ... | finance assistant: Future Films |
Kasia Jander Majewska | ... | production assistant (as Kasia Majewska) |
Daniel Margolis | ... | business affairs: Future Films |
Ricky Margolis | ... | production executive: 2B Pictures |
Richard McDougall | ... | hand double: magician |
Matt Mead | ... | production coordinator: additional photography (as Matthew Mead) |
Ali Moshref | ... | production executive: Film Finances |
Erline O'Donovan-Clarke | ... | rear projectionist: additional photography (as Erline O'Donovan) |
Hugo Peers | ... | rear projection supervisor |
Charlie Reid | ... | set runner: additional photography |
Muriel Sauzay | ... | for: Pathé International |
Andrew Smith | ... | unit publicist: Pinewood Films |
Peter James Spokes | ... | provider: train carriages |
Katrina Stagner | ... | director of structured finance: Future Films |
Avni Thakrar | ... | finance executive: Future Films |
Diana Thompson | ... | chaperone / tutor |
Agathe Théodore | ... | for: Pathé International |
Noel Tovey | ... | studio manager: Pinewood Films |
Jessica Turner | ... | production executive: 2B Pictures |
Jack Welsby | ... | tax credit services |
Catherine Laine | ... | body double (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jack Arbuthnott | ... | thanks |
Chris Bird | ... | special thanks |
Reinhard Brundig | ... | special thanks |
Bob Cheshire | ... | special thanks |
Clay Delauney | ... | with thanks to |
Elizabeth Dench | ... | special thanks |
Charles Hannah | ... | special thanks |
James Higginson | ... | with thanks to |
Vicki Jackways | ... | special thanks |
Ram Khat | ... | special thanks (as Ram Khatabakhsh) |
Joyce Nettles | ... | with thanks to |
Hoshyar Nooshin | ... | special thanks |
Pooran Nooshin | ... | special thanks |
Jess Rosenthal | ... | special thanks |
Kim Sinclair | ... | special thanks |
Peter James Spokes | ... | special thanks |
Mike Stephens | ... | special thanks |
Alexandra Stone | ... | with thanks to |
Richard Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Jeremy Thomas | ... | special thanks |
Joseph Thompson | ... | with thanks to |
Peter Watson | ... | special thanks |
Dave Whitehead | ... | special thanks |
Paul Wigfield | ... | special thanks |
Marlene Winfield | ... | special thanks |
Roger Winfield | ... | special thanks |