The Killing (TV Series)
What You Have Left (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Agnieszka Holland |
Writing Credits
Veena Sud | ... | (developer) |
Nic Pizzolatto | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Piv Bernth | ... | executive producer |
Mikkel Bondesen | ... | executive producer |
Kristen Campo | ... | co-producer |
Jeremy Doner | ... | co-producer |
Craig Forrest | ... | co-producer |
Ron French | ... | producer |
Ingolf Gabold | ... | executive producer |
Shana Fischer Huber | ... | co-producer |
Dawn Prestwich | ... | co-executive producer |
Veena Sud | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Søren Sveistrup | ... | executive producer |
Nicole Yorkin | ... | co-executive producer |
Aaron Zelman | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Frans Bak | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Peter Wunstorf |
Editing by
Amy E. Duddleston |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Michael S. Bolton |
Costume Design by
Kate Healey |
Makeup Department
Ceilidh Dunn | ... | makeup artist |
Charles Porlier | ... | makeup designer |
Jessica Rain | ... | department head hairstylist |
Sandy Cooper | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Daniel Brickman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Craig Forrest | ... | production manager |
Michael Strong | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexia S. Droz | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Chris Garbasauskas | ... | third assistant director: second & pick-up units |
Conrad Janzen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Marian Koprada | ... | third assistant director |
Tim Macarthur | ... | background coordinator |
David Markowitz | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Still | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Francis | ... | assistant property master |
Mark Jones | ... | set dresser |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | head greensperson |
Mark Prior | ... | lead dresser |
Natalie Van Hest | ... | art department assistant |
Patrick Zahorodniuk | ... | graphics designer |
Ingrid Burgstaller | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Scott Aitken | ... | sound mixer: splinter unit |
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer |
Shane Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dave Griffiths | ... | boom operator |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Marla McGuire | ... | supervising sound editor |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laura Wiest | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Dolmont | ... | audio description mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Phil Davis | ... | special effects foreman |
Michael Radil | ... | special effects assistant |
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Curtis | ... | visual effects editor |
Tyler Foell | ... | visual effects producer |
Jason Korber | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Leeming | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gary Romey | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Laura Lee Connery | ... | stunt double: Mireille Enos |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Alexander | ... | grip |
Terry Calhoun | ... | rigging electrician |
Christopher Davis | ... | grip |
Rusty Deluce | ... | second-unit first assistant camera |
Robert Finnigan | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Damien Giles | ... | grip |
Rob Graham | ... | video/computer playback coordinator |
Phillipe Lacroix | ... | rigging gaffer (2011) |
John Marilley-Bodner | ... | rigging best boy |
Marty McInally | ... | camera operator |
Bill Molnar | ... | leadman grip |
Brian C. Murphy | ... | director of photography 2nd unit/b camera operator |
Dale Naudi | ... | trainee |
Adam Newacheck | ... | "b" camera / electrician |
Leonard Taylor | ... | lighting technician |
Landin Walsh | ... | lighting technician |
Richard Sinclair | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Georgia Craig | ... | casting associate |
Monica Kelly | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Jaye Riske | ... | casting: Canada |
Lisa Soltau | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Douglas | ... | assistant costume designer |
Meg Schmon | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Stephen G. Cowan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alicia Hirsch | ... | svp of post-production |
Michael Levy | ... | colorist |
Mykel Thuncher | ... | film colorist |
Fulvio Valsangiacomo | ... | first assistant editor |
Kyle Cunningham | ... | executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) |
Kim Maree Smith | ... | associate director of post-production (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Tamkin | ... | assistant location manager |
Desiree Young | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Mikkel Skolnik Sørensen | ... | music mixer (as Mikkel Sørensen) |
Brian T. Rice | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor (as Janet D. Munro) |
Erika Schleich | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ray Evans | ... | unit driver |
Rick Harasyn | ... | transportation captain |
Allan Morgan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rafal Dybowski | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Aichholz | ... | production coordinator (as Jennifer Osborne) |
Alexandra Archer | ... | set production assistant |
Jennifer Beckhuson | ... | production assistant |
Christine T. Berg | ... | military consultant |
Josh Bodnar | ... | title designer |
Karen Bushnell | ... | production assistant |
Kate Clarke | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Croft | ... | production assistant |
Mel D'Souza | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jilene Dyck | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jess Haber | ... | assistant to producer |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | animal coordinator |
Braden Jennings | ... | miscellaneous crew |
Brett McDermid | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Steve Neville | ... | assistant to producer |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | title designer |
Jessica Sawaf | ... | assistant to producer |
Mary-Beth Schwalm | ... | office production assistant |
Rachel Steele | ... | main title producer |
Ross Vivian | ... | production assistant |
Katarina Walsh | ... | production assistant (as Kat Misenar) |
Dave Wenzel | ... | assistant accountant |
Corey Bramall | ... | computer graphic artist: on-screen computer graphics (uncredited) |
Andrew Buziak | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Matthew Crnich | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Krysta Halliwell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Elizabeth McLaughlin | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Dennis Rawe | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Cameron K. Smith | ... | photo double for Brent Sexton (uncredited) |