SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series)
Delivery to Monster Island/Ride Patrick Ride (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sherm Cohen | ... | (supervising director) (segment "Delivery to Monster Island") |
Writing Credits
Danny Giovannini | ... | (animation writer) |
Luke Brookshier | ... | (animation writer) |
Luke Brookshier | ... | (written by) (segment "Ride Patrick Ride") |
Derek Drymon | ... | (developed by) |
Tim Hill | ... | (developed by) |
Nick Jennings | ... | (developed by) (as Nicholas R. Jennings) |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | (story editor) |
Andrew Goodman | ... | (animation writer) |
Andrew Goodman | ... | (written by) (segment "Delivery to Monster Island") |
Kaz | ... | (animation writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Kenny | ... | SpongeBob / French Narrator / Sea Gorilla Monster / Monsters / Gary / Bank Robber / Kids / Crowd (voice) | |
Bill Fagerbakke | ... | Patrick / Island Monster / Yellow Monster / Beachgoers / Customers / Monsters / Patrick's Brain / Kids / Crowd (voice) | |
Rodger Bumpass | ... | Squidward / Banana Baby / Snake Monster / Pirate Skeleton (voice) | |
Clancy Brown | ... | Mr. Krabs / Fish Monster / Beachgoers / Customers / Monsters / Doctor (voice) | |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | Plankton / Purple Monster (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Bubble Bass / Banana Monster (voice) | |
Mary Jo Catlett | ... | Mrs. Puff (voice) | |
Sirena Irwin | ... | Mayor / Octopus Mom / Nurse / Kids / Crowd (voice) |
Produced by
Marc Ceccarelli | ... | executive producer |
Chul-ho Kim | ... | supervising producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Chulho Kim) |
Kyung-suk Park | ... | executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Kyung Suk Park) |
Vincent Waller | ... | executive producer |
Hyejoon Yun | ... | co-executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Music by
Steve Belfer | ||
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | (as Nick Carr) (music composed by) |
Sage Guyton | ||
Jeremy Wakefield |
Editing by
Christopher Hink | ... | supervising picture editor |
Casting By
Lorena Gallego |
Art Direction by
Peter Bennett |
Production Management
Lauren Gauthier | ... | production manager (as Lauren Guerard) |
Hyunsik Hahm | ... | production manager: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Gilhong Kim | ... | production manager: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Molly Minus | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dominika Smetek | ... | production manager |
Art Department
John John Bajet | ... | color designer |
Rebekie Bennington | ... | background designer |
Devon Bragg | ... | background designer |
Olga Gerdjikov | ... | background design supervisor |
Stephanie Gladden | ... | character designer |
Shakeh Haghnazarian | ... | character designer |
Zach Heffelfinger | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Hena Hong | ... | background designer |
Tobias Krebs | ... | storyboard artist |
Ann Lee | ... | background painter |
Eun Young Lee | ... | head of background painting: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Eunyoung Lee) |
Mi Young Lee | ... | head of background painting: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Miyoung Lee) |
Amy Lewis | ... | background painter |
Isaac Marzioli | ... | prop designer |
Maureen Mascarina | ... | storyboard artist |
Ray Morelli | ... | storyboard artist |
Kyle Morrison | ... | storyboard artist |
George Nachev | ... | background designer |
Fred Osmond | ... | storyboard director (segment "Ride Patrick Ride") |
Adam Paloian | ... | storyboard director (segment "Delivery to Monster Island") |
Adam T. Reed | ... | character designer (as Adam Reed) |
Sterling Richter | ... | background designer |
Chris Tabares Rios | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Jaclyn Scaramuzzo | ... | background painter |
Gregg Schigiel | ... | character designer |
Ted Seko | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeffrey Shea | ... | storyboard artist |
Aaron Spurgeon | ... | background painter |
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry | ... | background painter |
Ian Vazquez | ... | storyboard supervisor (segment "Ride Patrick Ride") |
Teale Wang | ... | color supervisor (as Teale Reon Wang) |
Benji Williams | ... | storyboard artist |
Dan Becker | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Ride Patrick Ride") (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | recording engineer / senior director of audio production |
Derek Daniels | ... | voice record assistant |
Emanuel Lee Escobar | ... | foley editor: Sound Rebels |
Ryan Greene | ... | recording engineer |
Jordan Griffin | ... | recording engineer |
Manny Grijalva | ... | recording engineer |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist: Sound Rebels |
Jeff Hutchins | ... | sound effects designer & editor: Sound Rebels (as Jeffrey Hutchins) |
Sierra Leoni | ... | Voice Record Manager / voice record manager |
D.J. Lynch | ... | re-recording mixer: Sound Rebels |
Shacora Mitchell | ... | voice record coordinator |
Shivaun O'Brian | ... | manager of audio production (as Shivaun O'Brien) |
Shivaun O'Brien | ... | manager of audio production |
Kody Orris | ... | recording engineer |
Michael Petak | ... | dialogue editor |
Michelle Rochester | ... | assistant dialogue editor (as Michelle R. Rochester) |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley editor: Sound Rebels / foley mixer: Sound Rebels |
Kent Militzer | ... | sound effects editor: Sound Rebels (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Shannon Hoang | ... | pipeline technical director: for Nickelodeon |
Mark Justison | ... | pipeline technical director: for Nickelodeon |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Frapwell | ... | title still photography |
Animation Department
Mihwa An | ... | head of final checking: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Mihwa Ahn) |
Michelle Bryan | ... | animation director |
Jae Young Cho | ... | head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Jaeyoung Cho) |
Jayoung Cho | ... | head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Soungsuk Cho | ... | head of assistant animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Sungsook Cho) |
Sungsook Cho | ... | head of assistant animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Choonkeun Choi | ... | head of animation checking: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Munsuk Choi | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Christian Evans | ... | digital animation director |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | final checker (as Kathy Gilmore) |
Kendall Hale | ... | character designer |
Hankee Hong | ... | head of animation checking: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Woo Sung Jeong | ... | head of digital animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Woosung Jung) |
Gilbert Juarez III | ... | digital animator (as JT Juarez) |
Don Judge | ... | timing director |
Jordan Judge | ... | timing director |
Woosung Jung | ... | head of digital animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Keelae Kim | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Keetae Kim) |
Byung-Ik Lee | ... | head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Byungik Lee) |
Ki-Sung Lee | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Kisung Lee) |
Kimberly Madore | ... | director of animation technology: for Nickelodeon |
Jennie Monica | ... | vice president in charge of animation production for Nickelodeon |
Boyoung Sung | ... | head of assistant animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Eric Swanborg | ... | vice president of animation technology: for Nickelodeon |
Jun Hee Yu | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Junhee Yu) |
Junhee Yu | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Junghee Yun | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Junhee Yu) |
Casting Department
Roxanne Escatel | ... | Casting Executive |
Editorial Department
Adam Arnold | ... | animatic editor |
Estrella Capin | ... | animatic editor (as Estrella Miyakawa Capin) |
Richard A. Dominicus | ... | assistant picture editor (as Rick Dominicus) |
Shalea Klepner | ... | post production coordinator |
Shawn Kostanian | ... | vice president of post production: For Nickelodeon |
Yutong Liu | ... | post production assistant |
Dexter P. | ... | colorist: Mad Old Nut Productions, Inc. |
Oliver Pearce | ... | director of post production: For Nickelodeon |
Music Department
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | music editor (as Nicolas Carr) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kaylee Huffman | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lianna Cohen | ... | current series manager - for Nickelodeon |
Hershel Davis | ... | current series manager - for Nickelodeon |
Hana Do | ... | production coordinator: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Elyse Dover | ... | production assistant |
Jean Paul Fernandez | ... | archivist - for Nickelodeon |
Abril Fregozo | ... | production assistant |
Kelley Gardner | ... | executive in charge for Nickelodeon |
Peter J. Hartsock | ... | production assistant |
Yeon Hwa Jeong | ... | production translation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Yeonhwa Jeong) |
Tom Kenny | ... | voice director |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | machine room - for Nickelodeon |
Mirae Lee | ... | production translation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Anna Martino | ... | director of archive and resource library - for Nickelodeon |
Evelyna Nazari | ... | archivist - for Nickelodeon |
Isabella Potenzini | ... | production coordinator |
Mardine J. Pouryousef | ... | pipeline technical director - for Nickelodeon |
Nancy Ramirez | ... | production coordinator (as Nancy Covarrubias Ramirez) |
Britany Valdez | ... | archivist - for Nickelodeon |
Eric Wacker | ... | archivist - for Nickelodeon |
Stephanie Wolf | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Christensen Zapiecki | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Brian Robbins | ... | special thanks |
Eryk Casemiro | ... | special thanks |
Dana Cluverius | ... | special thanks |
Brian Keane | ... | special thanks |
Ramsey Naito | ... | special thanks |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Angelique Yen | ... | special thanks |