Eternal Law (TV Series)
Episode #1.6 (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adrian Shergold |
Writing Credits
Ashley Pharoah | ... | (creator) & |
Matthew Graham | ... | (creator) |
Matthew Graham | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sam Hazeldine | ... | Bruno | |
Sam Spruell | ... | Marcus | |
Jack Lord | ... | Felix | |
Mark Umbers | ... | Major John Parker | |
Hattie Morahan | ... | Hannah | |
Samuel West | ... | Zak Gist | |
Ukweli Roach | ... | Tom Greening | |
Orla Brady | ... | Mrs. Sheringham | |
Stephen Dillane | ... | Carl | |
Mercedes Grower | ... | Girl on TV | |
Tobias Menzies | ... | Richard Pembroke | |
John Warnaby | ... | Pathologist | |
Amy McGavin | ... | Della | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jo Dutton | ... | Junior Barrister (uncredited) | |
Thomas Gould | ... | Young Felix Hale (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer: Kudos |
Matthew Graham | ... | executive producer: Monastic |
Alison Jackson | ... | executive producer: Kudos |
Georgina Lowe | ... | producer |
Ashley Pharoah | ... | executive producer: Monastic |
Brett Wilson | ... | line producer |
Music by
Ben Bartlett |
Cinematography by
Tony Slater Ling |
Editing by
Tania Reddin |
Casting By
Marilyn Johnson |
Art Direction by
David Bowes | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Sarah Ryan |
Makeup Department
Philippa Selina Blake | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Nic Collins | ... | hair & make up designer (as Nic Norton Collins) |
Sjaan Gillings | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Matthew Bowden | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Claire Jo Benjamin | ... | third assistant director |
Finn McGrath | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Caroline Harper | ... | stand-by art director |
Solomon Honey | ... | standby props |
Rod Lee | ... | set dresser |
Emma Lo Gatto | ... | art department assistant |
James O'Brien | ... | props: dailies |
Jay Pales | ... | standby props |
Shelly Pond | ... | Set Decorator |
Tim Roberts | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Robert Edwards | ... | adr mixer |
Gareth Hemes | ... | boom operator |
Rob Humpage | ... | adr assistant |
Chris McQuillan | ... | sound trainee |
Reg Mills | ... | sound mixer |
Ben Norrington | ... | dialogue editor |
Emmet O'Donnell | ... | adr recordist |
Julien Pirrie | ... | foley recordist/editor |
Adrian Rhodes | ... | dubbing mixer |
Christopher Wilson | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Melanie Byrne | ... | visual effects producer |
Grant Hewlett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dolores McGinley | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Darren Campbell | ... | electrician |
Nick Everett | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Steven Gardner | ... | focus puller: dailies |
Roland Keane | ... | camera facilities coordinator |
Kirstin McMahon | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Dylan Newton | ... | assistant grip |
Fabrizio Sciarra | ... | steadicam operator |
Tony Slater Ling | ... | camera operator |
Des Willie | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Ri McDaid-Wren | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Sarah Louise Bates | ... | assistant editor |
Dan Coles | ... | colorist |
Mandy Miller | ... | post production secretary |
Siôn Penny | ... | on-line editor (as Sion Penny) |
Location Management
Alastair Don | ... | locations scout |
Andrew Henstock | ... | location assistant |
Luc Webster | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Rosalie Carew | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Neil Arnott | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Will Marwood | ... | assistant accountant |
Dolores McGinley | ... | title designer |
Lynn Roberts | ... | production coordinator |
James Youd | ... | production runner |
Alex Paterakis | ... | floor runner: additional photography (uncredited) |