Superman & Lois (TV Series)
All Is Lost (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Elaine Mongeon |
Writing Credits
Jerry Siegel | ... | (created by: Superman) and |
Joe Shuster | ... | (created by: Superman) |
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Todd Helbing | ... | (developed by) |
Kristi Korzec | ... | (written by) |
Juliana James | ... | (executive story editor) |
Katie Aldrin | ... | (story editor) & |
Jai Jamison | ... | (story editor) & |
Andrew N. Wong | ... | (story editor) |
Adam Mallinger | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Tyler Hoechlin | ... | Clark Kent / Superman | |
Elizabeth Tulloch | ... | Lois Lane | |
Jordan Elsass | ... | Jonathan Kent | |
Alex Garfin | ... | Jordan Kent | |
Erik Valdez | ... | Kyle Cushing | |
Inde Navarrette | ... | Sarah Cushing | |
Wolé Parks | ... | John Henry Irons | |
Tayler Buck | ... | Natalie Irons | |
Sofia Hasmik | ... | Chrissy Beppo | |
Dylan Walsh | ... | General Sam Lane | |
Emmanuelle Chriqui | ... | Lana Lang Cushing / Lana-Rho | |
Jenna Dewan | ... | Lucy Lane | |
Rya Kihlstedt | ... | Ally Allston | |
Stephanie Cho | ... | Erin Wu | |
Madeleine Kelders | ... | Meghan | |
Akeem Hoyte-Charles | ... | Burly Acolyte | |
Joselyn Picard | ... | Sophie Cushing | |
Daisy Tormé | ... | A.I. Device / Hedy (voice) | |
Victoria Katongo | ... | Tamera Dalley (as Tori Katongo) | |
Stephen Adekolu | ... | Robbie Alvarez | |
Rohain Arora | ... | Tom Mitchell |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Brent Fletcher | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Gabay | ... | co-executive producer |
Todd Helbing | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Geoff Johns | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Judge | ... | co-producer |
Kristi Korzec | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
David Madden | ... | executive producer |
Louis Shaw Milito | ... | producer (produced by) |
Rina Mimoun | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Narducci | ... | co-executive producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Gregory Smith | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Dan Romer | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Stephen Maier | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Holland |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Dan Hermansen |
Art Direction by
Matthew Versteeg | ... | (as Matt Versteeg) |
Set Decoration by
Leor Froelich |
Makeup Department
Amanda Imeson | ... | key makeup artist |
Brittin Ireland | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Wanita May | ... | key hair stylist |
Teresa A. Meyer | ... | makeup artist |
Mikaela Peterson | ... | makeup artist |
Trisha Porter | ... | makeup department head (credit only) |
Werner Pretorius | ... | specialty costume: Amazing Ape Productions |
Miranda Upton | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Melissa Crich | ... | production manager |
Samantha Dottin | ... | post-production supervisor |
James Gardiner | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Teresa Christiansen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Roxanne Rejfek | ... | second assistant director |
Ian Samoil | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dwayne Campbell | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Riechelle Hardychuk | ... | lead carpenter |
Heipo C.H. Leung | ... | assistant art director |
Jeff MacIntyre | ... | construction coordinator |
Christina McPhail | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Slade Young | ... | property master |
Alexander Boser | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Walden Cameron | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Callum Carr | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Thomas Corcoran | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Hailey Fogarty | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Yad Grewal | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Tamara Kvarnberg | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Alyssa Jane Mileto | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
David Mugridge | ... | buyer/tandem on set (uncredited) |
Jozef Nemtin | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Misha Shumaker | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Javier Bennassar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Candice Brunello | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Dunlop | ... | dialogue editor |
Kurt Godwin | ... | mix technician (uncredited) |
Hilary Jiawen Long | ... | adr mixer |
Sean Madsen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kyle Petty | ... | production sound mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Emmet Falconer | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Buck Aarons | ... | special effects on set coordinator |
Jeff Lailey | ... | special effects technician |
Seth Longworth | ... | special effects assistant |
Bill Pankiw | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Carmen Alvarez | ... | Texture Artist |
Weverton Alves | ... | cg supervisor |
César Osvaldo Cuevas Araiza | ... | cg artist / lighting and shading artist |
Janintzizic Arroyo | ... | match move artist: Boxel Studio |
Melissa Bazuniuk | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matt Boardman | ... | compositor |
Andres Reyes Botello | ... | visual effects Producer: Boxel Studio |
Nicholas Boughen | ... | visual effects |
David Cam | ... | Compositor: in house |
Ricardo Camacho Páramo | ... | visual effects supervisor: Boxel Studio |
Benjamín Cuazitl | ... | visual effects artist |
Emily Danielisz | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Davidson | ... | visual effects artist |
Gilberto De La Rosa | ... | Lead digital compositor |
Chris Deger | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Damian Drago | ... | compositor |
Shawn Duddridge | ... | visual effects artist |
Ricardo Elliott II | ... | visual effects artist |
Cristian Ruiz Enciso | ... | match move artist: Boxel Studio |
Aleks Figueroa | ... | visual effects artist |
David Salinas Garfias | ... | production manager |
Suvojit Ghosh | ... | lead roto artist |
Matthew Gore | ... | Senior Visual Effects Producer |
Miguel Guerra | ... | digital compositor: Boxel Studio |
Omar Sojo Gutierrez | ... | Lead vfx artist: Boxel Studio / lead vfx artits: Boxel Studio |
Sean Castle Hitchcock | ... | digital compositor |
Halle Jackson | ... | compositor |
Taylor Leblanc | ... | digital compositor: Fatbelly VFX |
Juan Francisco Lopez | ... | match move artist: Boxel Studio |
Mariana Lutteroth | ... | vfx coordinator: Boxel Studio |
Randy Luttrell | ... | compositor |
Rene Meillon | ... | match move supervisor: Boxel Studio |
Christina Nakhvat | ... | compositor |
Luis Oscar Navarro | ... | vfx coordinator: Boxel Studio |
Leonardo Ortiz | ... | Lighting and shading artist |
Yiris Hallal Padilla | ... | head of production: Boxel Studio |
Vince Paul | ... | visual effects artist |
Carlos Andres Lopez Pico | ... | Lead 3d Character Artist: Boxel Vfx |
Wanderson Pimenta | ... | visual effects artist (as Pimenta Wanderson) |
Steve Des Roches | ... | compositor |
Miguel Rosas Mendoza | ... | match move artist: Boxel Studio |
Fred Ruff | ... | visual effects supervisor: Refuge |
Anderson Sampaio | ... | match move artist: Boxel Studio |
Emilio Sanchez Cabello | ... | match move artist: Boxel Studio |
Samuel Sigala | ... | match move artist: Boxel Studio |
Jesse Siglow | ... | digital compositor |
Clayton Ferreira Silva | ... | visual effects artist: Boxel Studio |
Tom Tennisco | ... | previsualization artist |
Alex Thiesen | ... | visual effects executive producer: Refuge |
Andrea Verdugo | ... | digital compositor: Boxel VFX |
Mario Alberto Yáñez Ríos | ... | lead lighting & rendering |
Fernando Fragoso Arizmendi | ... | Rigging Artist: Boxel Studio (uncredited) |
Duvan Alexis Gil Avendaño | ... | Rigging Lead (uncredited) / Rigging Lead: Boxel Studio (uncredited) |
Aylin Aurora Sosa | ... | set dressing artist: Boxel Studio (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rob Hayter | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joel McGowan | ... | stunt coordinator assistant |
Stephen Adekolu | ... | stunt doube: Wolé Parks (uncredited) |
Donavin Kuhl | ... | stunt double: Tyler Hoechlin (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Javier Carranza | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Tony Durke | ... | rigging electrician |
Shawn Elgby | ... | tandem key grip |
Dan Fraser | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jaron Hickerty | ... | first assistant camera |
Graham Johnstone | ... | grip |
Paul Go Mayne | ... | generator operator |
Ocean Morin | ... | A Cam 2nd Assistant |
Ted Mosterd | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Kyle Douglas Murray | ... | grip |
Marc Nolet | ... | key grip |
Polly Pierce | ... | digital utility technician |
Cameron Root | ... | best boy electric: 2nd unit gaffer |
Brian Rose | ... | A Cam Operator |
Zachary W. Sowinski | ... | lighting balloon technician |
Aaron Stewart | ... | gaffer |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer |
Krista Stumph | ... | focus puller |
Animation Department
Augusto Goicoechea | ... | key animator |
Casting Department
Isabella Bolognini | ... | casting associate |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting |
Claire Meng Lu | ... | extras casting assistant (as Claire Lu) |
Naomi Nhan | ... | casting associate |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bernarda Antony | ... | Truck Assistant |
Sophia Coronado | ... | specialty costume manufacture |
Kristen Meerse | ... | assistant costume designer |
Michelle Murti | ... | costumer |
Heather Rose O'Shea | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tennille Oppen | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Editorial Department
Sebastian Angulo | ... | post-production assistant |
Shane Harris | ... | final colorist |
Ray McCoy | ... | assistant editor |
Kyle Sanborn | ... | director of dailies |
Richard Wells | ... | on-line editor (as Richard E. Wells III) |
Richard Meyer | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Damian Pelphrey | ... | additional colorist (uncredited) |
Frank Robinson | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Graysen Sangster | ... | key assistant location manager |
Sean Wolput | ... | location manager |
Jonathan Wu | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Daniel Greis | ... | composer: additional music |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Lodge Worster | ... | music editor |
Chelsea Boggess | ... | Music Coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin Robles | ... | composer's assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Brittney Goetz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andrew Anderson | ... | picture car coordinator |
Mike Magner | ... | transportation captain |
Joel Tanzler | ... | Writer driver / accounting driver |
Additional Crew
Brandon Bergen | ... | Key production assistant |
Jed Gard'ner | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Katherine Kadler | ... | medical consultant & technician |
Cy Senaud | ... | background coordinator |
John Hamilton | ... | Administrator Television and Originals Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Tamara Stanhope | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop (uncredited) |