Directed by
McG |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Greg Berlanti | ... | (creator) |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Produced by
Iain Paterson | ... | producer |
Scott Swanson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Joey Newman |
Cinematography by
Russell Carpenter |
Editing by
Avi Youabian |
Casting By
Rosalie Joseph | ||
Gayle Pillsbury |
Production Design by
Nicholas Lundy |
Art Direction by
Bradley Schmidt |
Costume Design by
Jenny Gering |
Makeup Department
Christopher Fulton | ... | key hair stylist |
Joanna McCarthy | ... | key makeup artist |
Louise McCarthy | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Catherine Feeny | ... | second second assistant director |
Christopher Swartout | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Adam Brustein | ... | graphic artist |
Candice Cardasis | ... | set dresser: pilot |
Jason Christiansen | ... | assistant art director |
Robert John Gallagher | ... | set dresser |
Rumiko Ishii | ... | assistant art director |
Matthew Jeffrey Sama | ... | art department production assistant |
Katie Tharp | ... | assistant set decorator |
Mike Thompson | ... | set dressing foreman |
Sound Department
Jason Benjamin | ... | boom operator |
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. | ... | sound utility |
Jesse Dodd | ... | foley mixer |
Randy Matuszewski | ... | adr recordist |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Fred Buchholz | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Matt Zell | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cesar Baptista | ... | key grip |
Bennett Cain | ... | digital imaging technician (as Ben Cain) |
Jason Dawson | ... | additional rigging electrician |
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician |
Jamie Fitzpatrick | ... | b camera first assistant |
Patrick Fontana | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Karavite | ... | a-camera/steadicam operator |
James Kelly | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Erinne Lukaniec | ... | grip |
Andrew Lupo | ... | grip |
Kevin McClean | ... | electrician |
Brandon J. Meadows | ... | electrician |
John Nasta | ... | grip |
Matt Naughton | ... | generator operator |
Heather Norton | ... | first assistant camera: A camera |
Thomas O'Connor | ... | rigging gaffer |
Raina Oberlin | ... | additional rigging electrician |
John Oliveira | ... | best boy grip |
John Olivera | ... | best boy grip |
John Oliveri | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tod Olivieri | ... | electrician |
Brent Poleski | ... | key grip rigger |
August Popkin | ... | electrician |
Brien Sauchelli | ... | grip |
Meg Schrock | ... | electrician |
Caleb Smith | ... | electrician |
Richard P. Ulivella | ... | gaffer |
Bill Van Ingen | ... | electrician |
Deborah Zometa | ... | set electrician |
Casting Department
Jolanda Anthony | ... | extras casting associate |
Mia Cusumano | ... | casting associate |
Melcher Fabi | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jessica Moy | ... | casting assistant |
Samantha Stiglitz | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Arlynn Abseck | ... | costume supervisor |
Natalia Parsons | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor |
Brad Durante | ... | assistant editor |
Emily Fenster | ... | post-production coordinator (2013) |
Larry Field | ... | senior colorist |
Kevin Krout | ... | colorist: dailies |
Elias Nousiopoulos | ... | dailies sync |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
James Adames | ... | locations |
Charlynne J. Hopson | ... | assistant location manager |
Katrina Light | ... | locations |
Josh Samataro | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Kohli Calhoun | ... | dialect coach: Julian Morris |
Marlo Carroll | ... | set staff production assistant |
Bryant Donohue | ... | staff set production assistant |
Robert Gori | ... | production accountant |
Paul Hamill | ... | soundstage manager |
Stephanie Hummel | ... | production assistant |
Klarissa Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Kelly Mahoney | ... | staff production assistant: background |
Ricky Moson | ... | production assistant |
Nick Notte | ... | staff production assistant |
Andrea Pappas | ... | production coordinator |
Heidi Pena | ... | second assistant accountant |
Leah Winkler | ... | production secretary |
TanNa Young | ... | producer assistant |
Taylor McNulty | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |