The Footy Show (TV Series)
The Grand Final Footy Show (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gary Newnham | ||
Jon Olb | ... | (location) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rob Caldwell | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Garry Lyon | ... | Self - Co-Host | |
James Brayshaw | ... | Self - Co-Host | |
Sam Newman | ... | Self - Co-Host | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Vanessa Amorosi | ... | Self | |
Mike Brady | ... | Self | |
Daryl Braithwaite | ... | Self | |
Campbell Brown | ... | Self | |
Jonathan Brown | ... | Self - Panellist | |
Billy Brownless | ... | Self - Panellist | |
Shane Crawford | ... | Self | |
Nick Dal Santo | ... | Self - Panellist | |
Sam Fisher | ... | Self | |
Lance Franklin | ... | Self - Panellist | |
Eskimo Joe | ... | Themselves | |
The Living End | ... | Themselves | |
Shannon Noll | ... | Self | |
David Rodan | ... | Self | |
Chris Scott | ... | Self | |
Simple Plan | ... | Themselves | |
Richard Wilkins | ... | Self |
Produced by
Adrian Beck | ... | producer |
Frankie Bensch | ... | associate producer |
Rob Caldwell | ... | creative producer |
Wayne Giles | ... | producer |
Dean Hyland | ... | associate producer |
Luke Jackson | ... | producer |
Brent Williams | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
John Brady |
Production Design by
Rohan Thornton |
Makeup Department
Kathleen Carlin | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Jacinta D'Angelo | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Sarah Klein | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Narelle Lloyd | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Lauren McNicol | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Greer Melrose | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Alisia Ristevski | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Lisa Vazzocchi | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Cheryl Weir | ... | stylist |
Production Management
Kylie Lloyd | ... | unit manager |
Joanne Neil | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Bartuccio | ... | associate director: Player Revue |
Kellie Churchill | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Stuart Ackerly | ... | props supervisor |
Jason Brigham | ... | staging |
Anne Pennington Brown | ... | props (as Anne Brown) |
Jason Buckley | ... | staging |
Kris Dollman | ... | graphic designer |
Christian Friedrich | ... | staging |
Angus Gunn | ... | staging |
Murray Harwood | ... | set constructor |
Gareth Lieberman | ... | staging supervisor |
Melissa McLeod | ... | props |
Kevin McMahon | ... | staging |
Bruce Meneily | ... | set constructor (as Bruce Meneilly) |
Darren Meyer | ... | staging |
John Millan | ... | set constructor |
Paul Millan | ... | set constructor |
Jason Morffew | ... | staging |
Jeremy Morgan | ... | set constructor |
Benjamin Phillips | ... | staging |
Michael Reiher | ... | set constructor |
Narada Serecen | ... | staging |
Las Tsavdaridis | ... | staging |
Antonio Turone | ... | staging |
Sound Department
Marty Beath | ... | front of house sound |
Sam Caserta | ... | audio supervisor |
Brendan Drinan | ... | audio |
John Greenfield | ... | post-production audio |
Rod Matheson | ... | audio |
Ross McNair | ... | audio |
Adam Montgomery | ... | audio |
Kelvin Mustica | ... | audio |
Jarrod Otten | ... | audio |
Nicholas Reich | ... | playback operator (as Nick Reich) |
Ernie Rose | ... | audio |
Mike Smith | ... | audio director |
Darren Wheeler | ... | audio director |
Justin Williams | ... | audio |
Lindsay Wray | ... | audio director |
Special Effects by
Allan Spiegel | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
David Bignell | ... | video graphics artist |
Daniel Bryant | ... | video graphics artist |
Darren Lew | ... | visual effects |
Kylie McKay | ... | video graphics artist (as Kylie MacKay) |
Adam Phillips | ... | technical director |
Kyle van Asperen | ... | video graphics artist |
Sylvia Webb | ... | viz operator |
Cassie Dart | ... | viz operator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nathan Allen | ... | lighting crew |
Graeme Anderson | ... | electronic video system operator |
Adam Beams | ... | camera operator |
Liz Beedle | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Bennet | ... | lighting console |
Paul Buck | ... | lighting crew |
Simon Casamento | ... | camera operator |
Claire Casement | ... | lighting crew |
Eve Conroy | ... | lighting crew |
Matt Corrigan | ... | electronic video system operator (as Matthew Corrigan) |
Leon de Pettri | ... | camera operator: locations |
Sam Dickinson | ... | camera control unit operator |
Matt Drinkwater | ... | lighting crew chief |
Matt Fenney | ... | camera operator |
Scott Field | ... | electronic video system operator |
Andrew Gillon | ... | camera control unit operator |
David 'Goldie' Goldsztein | ... | lighting technician |
Dave Gray | ... | camera operator |
Andy Grenhall | ... | lighting crew |
John Halkias | ... | electronic video system operator |
Rohan Harrison | ... | lighting technician |
Marcus Holmes | ... | lighting crew |
Andrew Irish | ... | camera operator |
Harley Johnson | ... | lighting crew |
Toby Johnston | ... | camera operator: locations |
Chris Kappa | ... | lighting crew |
Glen Kearney | ... | lighting crew |
Amy Lever-Davidson | ... | lighting console |
Chris Lewis | ... | lighting console |
James Mansfield | ... | lighting crew |
Megan McGahan | ... | lighting director (as Megan McGann) |
Wayne McPherson | ... | camera operator: locations |
Rob Newnham | ... | lighting crew |
Aimee Newton-Greene | ... | lighting crew (as Amy Newton-Greene) |
Shane O'Dwyer | ... | lighting console (as Shane Dwyer) |
Fergal O'Sullivan | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Pearce | ... | lighting crew |
David Platt | ... | lighting crew |
Peter Reidy | ... | camera operator: locations |
Chad Spencer | ... | lighting technician |
Alistair Stewart-Jacks | ... | camera control unit operator |
Peter Taylor | ... | lighting technician |
Rohan Thornton | ... | lighting designer |
David Tidy | ... | lighting crew (as Dave Tidy) |
Kylie Towle | ... | lighting crew |
Michael Vaughan | ... | lighting crew |
Ken Wallbridge | ... | lighting crew |
Leon Wilks | ... | lighting crew |
Anthony Wilson | ... | lighting crew |
Andrew Wimmer | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Amantea | ... | wardrobe (as Stephanie Schubert) |
Bethsheba Ferry | ... | wardrobe |
Mark Meharg | ... | wardrobe |
Penny Spyrou | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Kate Halliday | ... | music producer |
Yuri Worontschak | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Adam Alderuccio | ... | monitors |
Anthony Bailey | ... | specialist rigger |
Tony Bartuccio | ... | choreographer: Player Revue |
Paul Bell | ... | floor manager |
Richard Cameron | ... | promoter |
Ben Claydon | ... | video screens |
Tim Cleary | ... | head of content: GTV9 |
Sean Cooper | ... | video screens |
Leigh Ferguson | ... | video screens |
Shaun Gammage | ... | stage manager |
Tiny Good | ... | specialist rigger |
Greg Henkell | ... | outside broadcast link operator (as Greg Henkel) |
Tom Hogan | ... | video screens |
Andrew Howie | ... | screens: content |
Jeremy Kewley | ... | audience warm-up |
Tony King | ... | promotions |
Ernst Lenselink | ... | engineer: VIZ |
Peter Lynn | ... | video screens |
Brad McDermott | ... | video screens |
John Murphy | ... | floor manager |
Rob Nelson | ... | video screens |
Leighton Peacock | ... | outside broadcast engineer |
Michael Pope | ... | audience warm-up |
Trish Rogers | ... | assistant to choreographer |
Allen Ronaldson | ... | outside broadcast manager |
David Schembri | ... | outside broadcast engineer |
Clayton Smith | ... | outside broadcast technician |
Geoff Spurrell | ... | communications technician |
Michelle Stamper | ... | publicist |
Bruce Sutherland | ... | outside broadcast technician |
Tim Trimble | ... | floor manager |
John Tsavdaridis | ... | stage manager |
Richard Turpin | ... | master control |
Kane Wetherall | ... | communications technician |
Noel Wood | ... | outside broadcast link operator |