Directed by
S.J. Clarkson | ... | (as SJ Clarkson) |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Tropper | ... | (created by) & |
David Schickler | ... | (created by) |
Jonathan Tropper | ... | (written by) & |
David Schickler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alan Ball | ... | executive producer |
Bill Hill | ... | co-producer |
Christina Jokanovich | ... | co-producer |
Stephanie Laing | ... | producer |
Peter Macdissi | ... | executive producer |
Allen Marshall Palmer | ... | associate producer |
David Schickler | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Tropper | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Greg Yaitanes | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kris Dirksen | ... | (as Methodic Doubt) |
Editing by
Michael O'Halloran |
Costume Design by
Patia Prouty |
Makeup Department
Anthony Brooks | ... | makeup artist |
Joyce Gilliard | ... | hair stylist |
Jeff Goodwin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kelly E. Marlow | ... | hair stylist (as Kelly Caldwell) |
Jennifer McCollom | ... | makeup artist |
Rick Pour | ... | makeup department head (as Rick D. Pour) |
Jill Warner | ... | shipping coordinator: Fractured FX |
Jason Willis | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Bill Hill | ... | unit production manager |
Gwyn Shovelski | ... | post-production supervisor (as Gwyn W. Shovelski) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alisa Fredericks | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Bill Hill | ... | second unit director |
Todd J. Labarowski | ... | additional second assistant director |
Katarzyna 'Kait' Malec | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jeremy Moffett | ... | second assistant director |
Yuko Ogata | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas Parris | ... | second second assistant director |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | second unit director (as Jim Vickers) |
Art Department
Jerry Adderton | ... | set dresser |
Dee Blackburn | ... | set designer |
Lance Carter | ... | carpenter |
Joan Childress Wilkerson | ... | art department assistant (as Joan Wilkerson) |
H. Catherine Colley | ... | painter |
Steven 'Trainset' Curtis | ... | propmaker (as Steven Curtis) |
Brody Docar | ... | set dresser |
Jaima Fogg | ... | assistant property master |
Jeremy A. Gibbs | ... | propmaker |
Lindsay Glick | ... | set dresser |
Carson Gloster | ... | set dresser |
Joe Golz | ... | propmaker |
Dave Granger | ... | carpenter (as David Allen Granger) |
Eddie Grisco | ... | property master |
Joey Hogue | ... | set dresser |
Jay Jones | ... | construction utility |
Shannon Lechner | ... | construction secretary |
Barbee S. Livingston | ... | buyer (as Barb Livingston) |
Lenual Mukai | ... | carpenter |
Sarah Myers | ... | set dresser |
Freddy Phelps | ... | set dresser |
Ben Pierce | ... | set decoration production assistant |
John Pollard | ... | propmaker/gangboss |
Bob Smith | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Bobby Aycock | ... | adr recordist |
Jeffree Bloomer | ... | sound mixer |
Kellen Bloomer | ... | sound utility |
Anthony Cargioli | ... | boom operator |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Luis Galdames | ... | sound effects editor |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Mike Marino | ... | foley mixer |
Dean Minnerly | ... | foley artist |
Brad North | ... | sound supervisor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
John Milo Train | ... | sound recordist |
Waldo Valenzuela | ... | dubbing mixer |
Frank Verderosa | ... | adr mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Harry Woolway | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Ray Bivins | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dustin Ledford | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Ardy Ala | ... | technical director |
Gigi Babityan | ... | visual effects artist (as Gevork Babityan) |
Charley Carlat | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Derochie | ... | animation supervisor |
Mitch Gates | ... | cg supervisor: Encore VFX |
Paul Hill | ... | visual effects artist |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Armen Kevorkian) |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Jane Sharvina | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore Hollywood |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
An H. Dang | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tom Akos | ... | stunts |
Daniel Issac Alamary | ... | utility stunts |
Frank Alfano | ... | stunt performer |
Bill Anagnos | ... | stunts (as William Anagnos) |
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt double |
Allen Banks | ... | stunts |
Stanton Barrett | ... | stunts |
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunt double: Rus Blackwell / stunts |
Daniel Brule | ... | stunts |
Joe Bucaro III | ... | motorcycle stunts / stunt driver |
Art Camacho | ... | stunts |
Dale Cannon | ... | stunts |
John Casino | ... | stunt performer |
Jeff Chase | ... | stunts |
Jennifer Cobb | ... | stunt double |
Tim Connolly | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Culler | ... | stunt performer (as Thomas Joseph Culler) / stunts (as Thomas Culler) |
Phil Culotta | ... | stunts (as Philip Culotta) |
Alan D'Antoni | ... | stunts |
Elizabeth Davidovich | ... | stunts |
Craig H. Davidson | ... | stunts (as Craig Davidson) |
Martin De Boer | ... | stunts |
Nick DeKay | ... | stunt performer |
Josh Diogo | ... | stunt double: Matt Servitto |
John Dixon | ... | stunt double: Matt Servitto |
Norman Douglass | ... | stunts |
Joe Dryden | ... | stunts |
Ed Duran | ... | stunts (as Edward A. Duran) |
David Neil Enfinger | ... | stunts (as David Enfinger) |
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... | stunts (as Corey Eubanks) |
Debbie Evans | ... | stunts (as Debbie Evans-Leavitt) |
Roy Farfel | ... | stunts |
Guy Fernandez Jr. | ... | stunt double: Demetrius Grosse (as Guy Fernandez) |
Kieran Gallagher | ... | stunt performer |
Shauna Galligan | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
John Gilbert | ... | stunt double: Linds Edwards |
Ryan Gray | ... | stunts |
Marian Green | ... | stunt performer |
Jef Groff | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Gunther | ... | stunts |
Dante Ha | ... | stunt double: Leo Fitzpatrick (as W. Dante Ha) |
John Ha | ... | stunt double: Emmett Yawners (as Jon Ha) |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunts |
Heath Herring | ... | stunt double: Anastasia Griffith (as Heath Hearring) |
Chad Hessler | ... | stunts |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunts (as Cort Hessler III) |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | stunts (as Donald Hewitt Jr.) |
Brian Hite | ... | stunts |
Mandy James Morgan | ... | stunt double: Chelsea Cardwell |
Jace Jeanes | ... | stunts |
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt performer |
Craig Johnson | ... | stunt double: Emmett Yawners |
Amy Jordan | ... | stunt double: Anastasia Griffith |
Bobby Jordan | ... | stunt performer |
Efka Kvaraciejus | ... | stunts |
Paul Lacovara | ... | stunt double: Tyson Sullivan |
Jasi Cotton Lanier | ... | stunt double: Ryann Shane |
Sli Lewis | ... | stunt performer |
Christine Lutz | ... | stunt office coordinator |
Dave Macomber | ... | stunt performer |
Nick Madrick | ... | stunt security guard |
Anderson Martin | ... | stunts |
Carlos Menendez | ... | stunts |
Chris Morena | ... | stunt performer |
Kevin Morgan | ... | stunts |
Dino Muccio | ... | utility stunts |
Haley Nott | ... | stunts |
Jessen Noviello | ... | stunts |
Christopher Parker | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Casey Pieretti | ... | stunts |
Jodi Michelle Pynn | ... | stunts (as Jodi Pynn) |
Chad Randall | ... | stunts |
Justin Riemer | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Romano | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Rottger | ... | stunts |
Benjamin Rowe | ... | stunt performer |
Andrei Runtso | ... | stunt double: Linds Edwards |
Xen Sams | ... | stunt performer |
Marc Scizak | ... | stunt double: Leo Fitzpatrick |
Laurie Singer | ... | stunts |
Greg Sproles | ... | stunts |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as James P. Vickers) |
Kelly Vickers | ... | stunts |
Shaun Vickers | ... | stunts |
Michele Waitman | ... | stunts |
Mike Wilson | ... | stunts |
Jeff Wolfe | ... | stunt double: Hoon Lee |
Keil Oakley Zepernick | ... | stunt performer (as Keil O. Zepernick) |
Solomon Brende | ... | stunt double: Ulrich Thomsen (uncredited) |
Mike Mukatis | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Eric Stratemeier | ... | stunt double: Hoon Lee (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Allen | ... | dolly grip |
Jordan Balderas | ... | digital photo technician |
Kelton 'Mookie' Ballard | ... | best boy grip |
Matthew C. Brookman | ... | gaffer: second unit |
David Dodd | ... | electrician |
T. Ryan Dodson | ... | electrician |
Jim Duncan | ... | key grip |
Jay Feather | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jeff Graham | ... | first assistant camera |
Jessica Hoffman | ... | grip |
Amos Kelso | ... | electrician |
To Lee | ... | second assistant camera |
Nicole Lobell | ... | camera operator |
Kenny Martell | ... | camera production assistant (as Kenneth Martell) |
James McClain | ... | rigging electrician |
Alan Newcomb | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Fred Norris | ... | still photographer |
Matthew A. Petrosky | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Alan Pickelsimer | ... | electrician |
Bob Shober | ... | dolly grip |
Dascious Thomas | ... | key grip |
Paige Thomas | ... | camera operator |
Jessica Ward | ... | second assistant camera |
Bo Webb | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Rodney Hoffman | ... | best boy: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tona B. Dahlquist | ... | extras casting |
T. Ryan Hill | ... | extras casting assistant |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
Dana Salerno | ... | local casting associate |
Kathryn Zamora-Benson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Justin Armer | ... | costume production assistant |
Jordan Johnson | ... | costumer |
Karen Keyes | ... | set costumer |
Felicia Molinari | ... | key costumer |
Monique Morales-Kroll | ... | set costumer |
Suann Sobkowski | ... | additional set costumer |
Leslie Sungail | ... | costume supervisor |
Heather Rae Thompson | ... | set costumer |
Keith M. Wegner | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist |
Drew Kilcoin | ... | outpost operator |
Nestor Policarpio | ... | post-production assistant |
Daphne Raves | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Scott Clackum | ... | location manager |
Ryan Daeche | ... | assistant location manager |
Shawn O'Boyle | ... | location production assistant |
Andrew S. Patterson | ... | location assistant |
Ellen Pfirrmann | ... | assistant location manager |
Howard Rosell | ... | location assistant |
Evan Showler | ... | location assistant |
Andrew C.P. Taylor | ... | location assistant |
Lauren Weingarten | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor |
Skye Lewin | ... | music editor |
Nick Evans Mowery | ... | performer: "Simon Emmit" |
Script and Continuity Department
D.J. Barton | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Diane Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Bearer | ... | picture car coordinator |
Donald Binder | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Larry Wayne Boswell | ... | picture car coordinator |
Neil Castles Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator |
Darcie Clark | ... | production driver |
Robert Gillis | ... | driver: special equipment |
Jeffrey L. McLaughlin | ... | picture car mechanic |
John McLaughlin | ... | driver captain |
Rick Parkinson | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Kim Smallwood | ... | dot compliance coordinator |
Tim J. Walters | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Donald Binder | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dave Boyd | ... | driver: New York (uncredited) |
Christopher A. Braun | ... | construction driver (uncredited) |
Joe Brennan | ... | driver: New York (uncredited) |
Johnny Broome Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Robert Collins | ... | transportation co-captain: New York (uncredited) |
Mark Cook | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Tina Del Castillo | ... | driver (uncredited) |
David Neil Enfinger | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Randy Enfinger | ... | mechanic (uncredited) |
Richard Figuera | ... | dot coordinator: New York (uncredited) |
Robert Gillis | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Tina Gillis | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bruce Golden | ... | driver: New York (uncredited) |
Dewey Graham | ... | driver (uncredited) |
John C. Granger | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Michael Holbrook | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Chadwick Jacobs | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Tom Leavey | ... | transportation captain: New York (uncredited) |
McCullen Lewis | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Todd Luckey | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dermot Mackin | ... | driver: New York (uncredited) |
Ralph Mango | ... | driver: New York (uncredited) |
John McLaughlin | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
John McMorrow | ... | driver: New York (uncredited) |
George Moran | ... | driver: New York (uncredited) |
Michael O'Brien | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Brendan O'Burn | ... | driver: New York (uncredited) |
Dick Parkinson | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Michael Pfister | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jerry Pond | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Charles K. Sharpe | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Kim Smallwood | ... | dot coordinator (uncredited) |
Jimmy Spano | ... | driver: New York (uncredited) |
Patricia Webster | ... | driver (uncredited) |
John Earl Williams | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jimmy Wright | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Anthony Annone | ... | base camp production assistant |
Richard S. Bellina | ... | lead medic |
Rob Benjamin | ... | production assistant |
Quinn Blake | ... | accounting clerk |
Chris Buchanan | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Chandler | ... | set medic (as Jennah Chandler Hardy) |
Emily Critcher | ... | production assistant |
Barbara Dole | ... | craft service |
Eddie Grisco | ... | armorer |
Callie Hersheway | ... | production coordinator |
Caitlynn Leary | ... | assistant to co-producer |
Mark J. Levenstein | ... | production executive |
Sean M. Love | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stephen Mathis | ... | set production assistant |
Kimberly Auron McKeown | ... | set production assistant (as Kimberly H. Auron) |
Alex Nemetz | ... | production assistant |
Ben Noftzger | ... | production assistant |
Shawn O'Boyle | ... | office production assistant |
Angie Ryan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Marcus Slabine | ... | set production assistant |
Jeramiah Snyder | ... | production assistant |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | aerial coordinator/helicopter pilot |
Jerome Butler | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Jerry Cashman | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Randy Grazio | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jeanne Chin Lee | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kenneth Manos | ... | utility stand-in (uncredited) |
Otto Reynolds | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |