Directed by
Charles Martin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jaimie D'Cruz | ... | (created by) |
Adam Dolman | ... | (created by) |
Daniel Fajemisin-Duncan | ... | (co-written by) |
Daniel Fajemisin-Duncan | ... | (created by) |
Jonathan Pearson | ... | (created by) |
Marlon Smith | ... | (co-written by) |
Marlon Smith | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Katie Leung | ... | Ying | |
Lennie James | ... | Richard | |
Nav Sidhu | ... | Jimmy | |
Gershwyn Eustache Jnr | ... | Jamal | |
Terence Anderson | ... | Sweets | |
Tina Chiang | ... | Lin | |
Benedict Wong | ... | Gao | |
Orion Lee | ... | Andy | |
Oscar James | ... | Cleveland | |
Brad Damon | ... | Jon Jon | |
Gary Halliday | ... | Police Officer | |
Liang Wang | ... | Wei | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bruce Chong | ... | Illegal Chinese Immigrant (uncredited) | |
Lee Nicholas Harris | ... | Arresting Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Chonradee Kulthap | ... | Illegal Chinese immigrant (uncredited) | |
Martyn Mayger | ... | Bus Passenger (uncredited) | |
Katharina Schüttler | ... | Kasia (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Carey | ... | producer |
Jaimie D'Cruz | ... | executive producer |
Adam Dolman | ... | associate producer |
Magali Gibert | ... | line producer |
Music by
Harry Escott |
Cinematography by
Ula Pontikos | ... | (as Urszula Pontikos) |
Editing by
James Hughes |
Casting By
Andy Brierley |
Production Design by
Tom Bowyer |
Set Decoration by
Charlotte Dirickx |
Makeup Department
Angie Mudge | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Jessica Needham | ... | hair stylist & makeup artist |
Debbie Ormrod | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Production Management
Beewan Athwal | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Hedges | ... | first assistant director |
Kate Selby | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Hugall | ... | petty cash buyer |
Steve Patterson | ... | construction manager |
Doon Ram | ... | stand-by art director |
Sound Department
Steve Browell | ... | sound effects editor |
Simon Bysshe | ... | boom operator |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor |
Paul Hamblin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Malcolm Hirst | ... | sound mixer |
Emmet O'Donnell | ... | adr recordist |
Emma Pegram | ... | dialogue editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Bathurst | ... | additional director of photography |
Chris Bird | ... | gaffer |
Paul Dain | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Dodds | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Andrea Fishburn | ... | camera trainee: "b" camera |
Mark Fortune | ... | electrician |
Mark Kozlowski | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tony Shults | ... | key grip |
Des Willie | ... | still photographer |
Marcus Autelli | ... | additional photography (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nigel Egerton | ... | costume supervisor |
Samantha Keeble | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Christopher Watson | ... | assembly editor |
Location Management
Patrick Stuart | ... | location manager |
Deborah Nutt | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ian Wood | ... | score recording and mixing engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ted Leaning | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Josh Adams | ... | daily floor runner |
Liza Carmel | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Davidson | ... | key floor runner |
Paul B. Gibbs | ... | production accountant |
Harry Munday | ... | production secretary |
Bryony Wood | ... | post production co-ordinator / production secretary |