Directed by
Silvia Chiogna |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Silvia Chiogna |
Cast (in credits order)
Daniela Schulz | ... | Nele | |
Amelie Kiefer | ... | Rona | |
Stella Adorf | ... | Mutter | |
Schimmel | ... | Schimmel | |
Eva Math | ... | Sandra | |
Sebastian Wirnitzer | ... | Flaschensammler | |
Les Haferflocken Swingers | ... | Straßenmusikanten | |
Stefanie Gras | ... | Frau Steffi | |
Matthias Schmitt | ... | Nachbar | |
Sonja Kerskes | ... | Kommilitonin 1 | |
Louise F. Peter | ... | Kommilitonin 2 | |
Jean Denis Römer | ... | Professor | |
Michael Siller | ... | Tiroler | |
Rainer Wöss | ... | Timo | |
Harald Kempe | ... | Paul | |
Bernd Roether | ... | Mann am Container | |
Stefanie Kraatz | ... | Frau beim Umzug | |
Anne Freund | ... | Frau auf dem Flohmarkt | |
Sophie Weidner | ... | Frau im besetzten Haus | |
Christopher Peters | ... | Kontrolleur | |
Anna Haack | ... | Dame in der S-Bahn | |
Darinka Ezeta | ... | Obdachlose Frau | |
Manuela Grabowski | ... | Frau im Supermarkt | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leonard Benhaus | ... | Psychologe | |
Julia Schneider | ... | Psychologin |
Produced by
Ole Hasenfuss | ... | producer |
Music by
Stefan Haberfeld |
Cinematography by
Björn Bethke |
Editing by
Melanie Schütze |
Production Design by
Johanna-Marie Wimmer |
Costume Design by
Rudi Scharff |
Makeup Department
Miriam Hübner | ... | makeup artist |
Anne Sandau | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maxie Großmann | ... | second assistant director |
Friederike Schirdewan | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Liesa Rademacher | ... | assistant production designer |
Lucia Wolf | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Ginetta Fassio | ... | sound |
Stefan Haberfeld | ... | sound |
Moritz Unger | ... | sounddesign |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Fritzsche | ... | second assistant camera |
Annina Hannas | ... | assistant light |
Oliver Hesse | ... | lighting design |
Johannes Holweg | ... | steadicam operator |
Tobias Koppe | ... | first assistant camera |
Juliane Krüger | ... | assistant camera |
Patrick Lang | ... | assistant light |
Darja Pilz | ... | electrician |
Florian Renz | ... | electrician |
Patrick Rosta | ... | best boy |
Steffi Scherf | ... | first assistant camera |
Frank Schirrmeister | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Büchel | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ines Krüger | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jörg Schreyer | ... | assistant editor |