Madoff: The Monster of Wall Street (TV Mini Series)
The Price of Trust (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Berlinger | ... | (directed by) |
Cast
Produced by
Mary Abramson | ... | additional archival producer |
Andrew Becker | ... | story producer |
Joe Berlinger | ... | executive producer |
Manon Blackman | ... | co-producer |
Peter Bobrow | ... | producer |
Jim Campbell | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Doran | ... | executive producer |
Axel Gerdau | ... | producer |
Teresa Giordano | ... | development producer |
Dan Gloeckner | ... | recreations producer |
Samantha Grogin | ... | executive producer |
Jen Isaacson | ... | executive producer |
Jon Kamen | ... | executive producer |
Mika Lentz | ... | producer (as Mika Holliday Lentz) |
Ali Levin | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Lipke | ... | recreations producer |
Hilary McHone | ... | archival producer |
Rachael Profiloski | ... | producer |
Eve Rodrick | ... | executive producer |
Tim Young | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Serj Tankian | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jeff Hutchens | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Victoria Toth | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Angela Citrola |
Production Design by
Bryan Hodge |
Art Direction by
Ivan Hurzeler |
Set Decoration by
Nika Gil | ||
Nadya Gurevich |
Costume Design by
Meaghan Cleary |
Makeup Department
Jess Dobson | ... | makeup artist |
Joseph Drobezko | ... | makeup artist |
William Edmonds | ... | hair stylist |
Danielle Gerkens | ... | makeup artist |
Greer Gillespie | ... | makeup artist |
Thom Gonzales | ... | hair stylist |
Anna Hoffman | ... | hair department head |
Noel Jacoboni | ... | makeup & hair designer / makeup department head |
Yamilet Lopez | ... | hair stylist |
Brittany Romney | ... | hair stylist |
Ari Rosenbaum | ... | makeup artist |
Samson Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Weldon Steinke | ... | hair stylist |
Rita Sylvester | ... | key hair and makeup |
Cynthia Vanis | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Brandon Cuicchi | ... | additional post-production supervisor |
Francesca Flores | ... | post-production supervisor |
Maureen Paglia | ... | senior production supervisor: RadicalMedia |
Michelle Paterson | ... | production manager |
Annette Silvera | ... | additional production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melony Feliciano | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Ebrahim Alawi | ... | art production assistant |
Jorge Almengor | ... | art production assistant |
Michael Connor Ballantyne | ... | carpenter |
Veronica Bermudez | ... | journey scenic |
Lisa Calhoun-Walker | ... | property master |
Antonio Castineyra | ... | art production assistant |
Joseph Clark | ... | leadman |
Bryan Cuevas | ... | art production assistant |
Erik Dawson | ... | art production assistant |
Darien Downey | ... | art production assistant |
Sharon Fink | ... | on set dresser |
Marcos Antonio Formoso | ... | on set dresser (as Marcos Formoso) |
Jordan Francklin | ... | art production assistant |
Gabriel Grant | ... | carpenter |
Nicholas Grant | ... | carpenter |
Jesse Haas | ... | on set dresser |
Ryan Hartney | ... | set dresser |
Steven Hertzel | ... | charge scenic |
Jason Hylton | ... | set dresser |
Nicholas King | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Krause | ... | art production assistant |
Jason Lewin | ... | set dresser |
Ian Maineculf | ... | art production assistant |
Jesse Ministero | ... | art department coordinator |
Carlton Miska | ... | key carpenter |
Lubos Mraz | ... | set dresser |
Chidi Nweze | ... | art production assistant |
Jo Peréz | ... | art production assistant |
Dervin Sabater Jr. | ... | key on set dresser |
Hector Santiago | ... | art production assistant |
Anthony Scala | ... | foreman |
Andrew Schoentube | ... | set dresser |
Harlan Silverstein | ... | construction coordinator |
Jessica M. Smith | ... | on set dresser (as Jessica Smith) |
Brent Wingen | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Aaron Chandler | ... | sound mixer |
Dean Gaveau | ... | sound mixer |
R. Hollis Smith | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
John Nesbit | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ariel Altman | ... | head of creative: FuseFX |
Lisa Bolan | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Louis Caldarola | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | digital effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Sean Donnelly | ... | visual effects artist |
James Emmerich | ... | vfx supervisor: FuseFX |
John T. Miller | ... | head of studio: FuseFX |
Lauren Montuori | ... | executive producer: FuseFX |
Jesse Pliska | ... | vfx producer: FuseFX |
Geena Schwitters | ... | visual effects producer |
Pedro Tarrago | ... | vfx editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Addison | ... | gaffer |
Nat Aguilar | ... | grip |
T.J. Alston | ... | gaffer |
Justin Amorusi | ... | best boy grip |
Frank Boggio | ... | construction grip |
Terrence Burke | ... | construction grip |
Bobby Byrnes | ... | construction grip |
Elizabeth Cavanaugh | ... | assistant camera |
Ty Chennault | ... | best boy electric |
John Cheshire | ... | electrician |
Dan Connelly | ... | best boy electric |
Jack Cronin | ... | grip |
Keith Devlin | ... | best boy electric |
Patrick Doherty | ... | grip |
Brian Earl | ... | swing |
Walter Escobar | ... | construction grip |
Greg Farkas | ... | best boy electric |
James Ferri | ... | grip |
Tom Flynn | ... | electrician |
Jennifer Galipault | ... | assistant camera |
Gerald Gloster | ... | construction grip |
Jim Grout | ... | electrician |
Logan Kern | ... | assistant camera |
Fred Kimble | ... | best boy grip |
Howard Krupa | ... | construction grip |
Bryan Landes | ... | construction grip |
Tracy Landon | ... | electrician |
Peter Marzulli | ... | electrician |
Foster McLaughlin | ... | electrician |
Stacy Mize | ... | assistant camera |
Martin Nowlan | ... | best boy electric |
Rich Pashayan | ... | key construction grip |
Filipp Penson | ... | camera operator |
Sarah Penson | ... | assistant camera |
Katelyn Perez | ... | best boy electric |
Ross Phillips | ... | best boy grip |
Matthew Reilly | ... | best boy electric |
Brandon Roberts | ... | best boy grip |
Alberto Sala | ... | grip |
Albi Sala | ... | electrician |
John Shim | ... | key grip |
Timothy Shinkle | ... | electrician |
Craig Simpson | ... | best boy construction grip |
Lyon Taylor | ... | grip |
Damiano Testa | ... | construction grip |
David Tumblety | ... | electrician |
Beau Williams | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Julia Glock | ... | additional casting |
Meredith Rovito | ... | additional casting |
Adam Vrana | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carly Blane | ... | additional wardrobe / costume production assistant |
Joana Chaves | ... | costume assistant |
Chandler Lewis | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lindsey Roberts | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Emmett Bragdon-Hess | ... | assistant editor |
Erik Choquette | ... | additional colorist |
Josh Kanuck | ... | colorist |
Aidan Kelley | ... | assistant editor |
Christopher Kronus | ... | additional editor |
Patrick Morrissey | ... | on-line editor |
Joshua L Pearson | ... | additional editor (as Joshua L. Pearson) |
Troy Tull | ... | assistant editor |
Karina Vidal | ... | lead assistant editor |
Timothy Ziegler | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Glenn Schuster | ... | location scout |
Tom Yeager | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Shanice Alston | ... | covid compliance officer |
Alesandro Alvarez | ... | production assistant |
Ernst Alvarez | ... | covid compliance officer |
Ariel Amirzadeh | ... | covid compliance officer |
David Ansu | ... | covid compliance officer |
Shelby Babineaux | ... | additional recreations team |
Tai-Chen Bassin | ... | head of communications: RadicalMedia |
Jason Beekman | ... | vice president: business & legal affairs: RadicalMedia |
Meredith Bennett | ... | executive in charge of production: RadicalMedia |
Cameron Bevans | ... | production assistant |
Layla Bird | ... | covid compliance officer |
Thomas Bowen | ... | production assistant |
Keynaya Bratcher | ... | covid compliance officer |
Ivanna Cardenas | ... | production assistant |
Erinn Cawthon | ... | counsel: legal & business affairs: RadicalMedia |
Pedro Cortes | ... | media asset specialist: Outpost Digital |
Nadira Danticat | ... | assistant to Dave Sirulnick and Meredith Bennett: RadicalMedia |
Joel Delgado | ... | production assistant |
John DeMan | ... | production assistant |
Steven Dominguez | ... | covid compliance officer |
Justin Dwyer | ... | post production engineer: Outpost Digital |
Loren Eiferman | ... | production manager: Third Eye Motion Picture Co. |
Melony Feliciano | ... | production staff |
Reggie Francklin | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Garrett | ... | head of production: RadicalMedia |
Malcolm George | ... | covid compliance officer |
Michael Gillett | ... | covid compliance officer |
Jamaine Gomez | ... | production assistant |
Ismael Gonzalez | ... | supervising producer: RadicalMedia |
Paul Grant | ... | recreations coordinator |
Ani Guzman | ... | covid compliance officer |
Lior Haas | ... | head of business affairs: RadicalMedia |
Henry Harjes | ... | chief technical engineer: Outpost Digital |
Brendan Hermes | ... | executive producer: Outpost Digital |
Taylor Autumn Herndon | ... | key production assistant |
Chiara Hollender | ... | archival assistant |
Eric Holtz | ... | production controller: RadicalMedia |
Arthur Joseph Jr. | ... | covid compliance officer |
Abigail LaTouche | ... | covid compliance officer |
Hannah Macdonald | ... | producer: Outpost Digital |
Bryant Mariot | ... | production assistant |
Jose Martin | ... | boat captain |
Caroline Mislove | ... | senior manager: rights & clearances: RadicalMedia |
Cory Morgan | ... | covid compliance officer |
Samantha Mustari | ... | associate producer: RadicalMedia |
Theo Pearson | ... | production assistant |
Adrian Penalo | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Pilizota | ... | post production engineer: Outpost Digital |
Kevin Popoteur | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Popple | ... | office production assistant: RadicalMedia |
Ramiro Quintero | ... | key production assistant |
Kevin Raper | ... | recreations graphic artist |
Tim Regan | ... | production coordinator |
Vernice Rosado | ... | covid compliance officer |
Okiko Saito | ... | coordinator: Joe Berlinger Group |
Oriana Satchell | ... | production coordinator |
Frank Scherma | ... | president: RadicalMedia |
Susan Seager | ... | legal services: RadicalMedia |
Jonathan Segal | ... | outside counsel - partner: Davis Wright Tremaine LLP |
Nick Staurulakis | ... | recreations coordinator |
Maureen Sullivan | ... | production accountant |
Justin Thompson | ... | production assistant |
George Tonikian | ... | general manager: Serjical Strike Records |
Kelley Trotter | ... | payroll accountant: RadicalMedia |
Christina Tucker | ... | assistant production supervisor |
James Uminowicz | ... | senior producer: Outpost Digital |
Michael Williams | ... | covid compliance officer |
Thanks
Tisha Brooks | ... | special thanks |
Jax Deluca | ... | special thanks |
Diana B. Henriques | ... | special thanks |
Jerry Nardella | ... | special thanks |
Jamie Rosenberger | ... | special thanks |
Millie Tirado | ... | special thanks |