Directed by
Tommy Lee Wallace |
Writing Credits
Lawrence D. Cohen | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Tommy Lee Wallace | ... | (teleplay by) |
Stephen King | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Mark Bacino | ... | associate producer |
Allen S. Epstein | ... | executive producer (as Allen Epstein) |
Jim Green | ... | executive producer |
Matthew O'Connor | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Richard Bellis |
Cinematography by
Richard Leiterman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Blangsted | ||
Robert F. Shugrue |
Casting By
Victoria Burrows | ||
Mark Tillman |
Production Design by
Douglas Higgins |
Art Direction by
Eric Fraser |
Set Decoration by
Sandy Arthur |
Costume Design by
Monique Prudhomme | ... | (as Monique Stranan) |
Makeup Department
Donna Bis | ... | hair stylist supervisor |
Susan Boyd | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Jayne Dancose | ... | makeup artist |
Bart Mixon | ... | special make-up effects supervisor (as Bart J. Mixon) (Pennywise make-up artist) / special make-up effects |
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil | ... | assistant special makeup effects (as Jo-Anne Smith O' Jeil) |
Production Management
George Horie | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrice Leung | ... | first assistant director |
Sandra Mayo | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Henderson | ... | construction coordinator |
Hank Mayo | ... | concept designer |
Grant Swain | ... | property master |
Gillian Goodman | ... | On Set Props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Richard Patton | ... | production sound mixer (as Rick Patton) |
Special Effects by
John Thomas | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Deall | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gene Warren Jr. | ... | special visual effects supervisor: Fantasy II |
Stunts
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt werewolf |
Ken Kirzinger | ... | stunts |
Michael Langlois | ... | stunts |
Jacob Rupp | ... | stunts |
Betty Thomas Quee | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Clothier | ... | steadicam operator |
Paul Guenette | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
Nick Kuchera | ... | key grip |
Jeff Upton | ... | gaffer |
Peter F. Woeste | ... | camera operator (as Peter Woeste) |
Casting Department
Sid Kozak | ... | casting: Canada |
Louise Mackiewicz | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Pauline Ocon | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ulla Hoeller | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Shugrue Jr. | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ted Bauman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Bellis | ... | conductor |
Ray Colcord | ... | musician: synthesizer |
James T. Hill | ... | music mixer |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | supervising music editor |
Simon Rhodes | ... | music mixer |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Frederick Seykora | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jean Bereziuk | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jeff Gaffin | ... | accounting executive |
Gretchen Goode | ... | production coordinator |
Laurie McLay | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Warren Wayne | ... | location scout (uncredited) |