Directed by
Carlos Bolado |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mauricio D'Avis | ||
Carla Ortiz | ||
Elia Petridis |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Paolo Agazzi | ... | line producer |
Cristian Bettler | ... | co-producer |
Alvaro Corvera Vergara | ... | executive producer: Chile |
Frank Giustra | ... | executive producer |
Carla Ortiz | ... | producer |
Music by
Ruy Folguera | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Ernesto Fernández Tellería | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Camilo Abadía | ... | (as Camilo Abadia) |
Carlos Bolado | ||
Juan Palacio |
Casting By
Wendy Alcázar |
Production Design by
Marta Méndez | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Serapio Tola |
Costume Design by
Pilar Groux |
Makeup Department
Marcelo Antezana | ... | makeup department head |
Leonor Cartagena | ... | key hair stylist |
Daniel Cordero | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Paola Cruchaga | ... | make up assistant |
Fernando Legarreta | ... | special makeup fx designer |
Kantay Melgarejo | ... | makeup fx |
Ivan Siácara | ... | special effects assistant |
Víctor Nelson Tola | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Paulo Aranda | ... | physical production executive |
Luis Omar Barrios | ... | accountant supervisor |
Virginia Bechtold | ... | line producer / UPM |
Alejandro Clancy | ... | post-production producer / post-production supervisor |
Michael Linares | ... | location manager |
Marcy McKenzie | ... | location manager |
Gabriela Montesinos | ... | production secretary |
Franklin Poma | ... | general assistant |
Patricia Quintanilla | ... | production supervisor |
Nicolás Toler | ... | post-production assistant (as Nicolas Toler) |
Sebastian Toro | ... | post-production manager |
Rogelio Velásquez | ... | first assistant accountant |
Yvan Vertiz | ... | second assistant accountant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Valeria Ariñez | ... | third assistant director |
Erik Baeza | ... | first assistant director |
David Ketterer Spencer | ... | first assistant director (as David Ketterer) |
Jose Villegas | ... | second assistant director |
José Villegas | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Remo Albornoz | ... | art editor |
Jorge Altamirano | ... | graphic designer |
Irene Cajias | ... | set decorating coordinator |
Iver Castro | ... | construction assistant |
Rocío Concha | ... | art assistant |
Sergio Di Vita | ... | first assistant art direction |
Franklin Mamani | ... | construction assistant |
Nelson Mamani | ... | construction |
Ariel Morales | ... | props |
Iván Quiroga | ... | construction |
Osmar Quiroga | ... | construction assistant |
Emilio Quispe | ... | construction |
Rubén Ramos | ... | construction assistant |
Pholak Rios | ... | art production assistant |
Luis Rojas | ... | assistant property master |
Melany Zuazo | ... | art producer |
Sound Department
Matías Barberis | ... | sound designer / pre mix |
Luis Bolívar | ... | sound operator |
Alan Borodovsky | ... | foley editor |
José E. Caldararo | ... | foley artist (as José Caldararo) |
Gabriel Coll Barberis | ... | dialogue editor (as Gabriel Coll) |
Miren Begoña Cortazar | ... | foley artist |
Serge Courtois | ... | mixer assistant |
Leyla de la Hoz | ... | additional adr editor |
Ramiro Fierro | ... | sound mixer |
Diego Gat | ... | re-recording mixer |
Raynier Hinojosa | ... | sound effects recording editor |
Rafael Millán | ... | foley recordist |
Flavio Nogueira | ... | foley recording technician / additional a.d.r. recorder and editor |
Osvaldo Manuel Rodriguez | ... | sound editor assistant |
Arjun G. Sheth | ... | sound mixer / boom op (as Arjun Sheth) |
Ramiro Valdez | ... | sound operator |
Nerina Valido | ... | foley artist |
Gabriel Villegas Hurtado | ... | sound editor assistant |
Special Effects by
Daniel Cordero | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Sergio Luis Villa Kramsky | ... | production visual effect vfx |
Ricardo Rico Mendoza | ... | vfx |
Camera and Electrical Department
Walter Acho | ... | electrician |
Jean Franco Albornoz | ... | video assistant |
Walter Bartolomé | ... | electrician |
Enrique Callejas | ... | electrician |
Miguel Canedo | ... | still photographer |
José Luis Cartagena | ... | electrician |
Rosendo Ticona Cinearte | ... | light and equipment |
Ricardo Conte | ... | steadicam assistant |
Freddy Delgado | ... | first assistant camera |
Alberto Foronda | ... | key lighting electrician |
Christian Gonzalez | ... | electrician supervisor |
Zacarías Gutiérrez | ... | electrician |
Héctor Guzmán | ... | electrician |
Pamela Gómez | ... | gaffer and key grip |
Fredie Hayes | ... | focus puller / second assistant camera |
Fleming Laursen | ... | second camera assistant / DIT |
Américo Luna | ... | key lighting manager |
Marco Machaca | ... | gaffer and key grip (as Marcos Machaca) / second assistant camera (as Marcos Machaca) |
Jorge Miranda | ... | stage machinery |
Pedro Morales | ... | electrician Chile |
Raúl Morales | ... | electrician |
Walter Pacombia | ... | stage machinery |
Miguel Patzi | ... | electrician |
Leyla Perez | ... | first camera assistant focus puller |
Luis Pinto | ... | camera technician / digital imaging technician |
Debray Quisbert | ... | electrician |
Rafael Sahade | ... | steadicam operator |
Vicente Salazar | ... | video assistant |
Leonardo Saldaño | ... | steadicam operator |
Moisés Ticona | ... | electrician |
Jesús Villca | ... | electrical departement driver |
Animation Department
Tino Lopez Saubidet | ... | 2d animator |
Casting Department
Daniela Aguilar | ... | extras coordinator |
Francisca Corvera | ... | location manager and casting Chile |
Andrés Rojas | ... | extras assistant |
Manuel Teil | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandro Alanoca | ... | set costumer |
Nancy Bautista | ... | uniform set costumer |
Florencia Brousain | ... | costume assistant |
Martha Cabrera | ... | key costumer |
Juan Colque | ... | costume assistant |
Erika Cornejo | ... | costume assistant |
Rita Escobar | ... | assistant costume designer |
Fernando Huanca | ... | uniform set costumer |
Aydeey Mamani | ... | costume assistant |
César Mamani | ... | set costumer |
Marielena Parca | ... | uniform set costumer |
Grover Ticona | ... | tailor |
Julia Tintaya | ... | uniform set costumer |
María Eugenia Tintaya | ... | uniform set costumer |
Victor Hugo Tintaya | ... | uniform set costumer |
Roxana Toledo | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Camilo Abadía | ... | editor (as Camilo Abadía Tamayo) |
Luis Eduardo Abadía Avila | ... | post production |
Luisa F. Hoos E. | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alondra Escamilla | ... | dcp generator |
Bruno Fauceglia | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ezequiel Gilardoni | ... | d-cinema and dci |
Diana H. Gutierrez | ... | first assistant post production |
Hugo Helguero | ... | graphic design |
Susana Leunda | ... | teaser editor |
Leandro Mark | ... | trailer editor |
Fernando Rajlevsky | ... | trailer editor |
Jesús Rojas | ... | in house editor |
Lucas Sambade | ... | post facility manager |
Reynaldo Tito | ... | graphic design |
Pedro Vargas | ... | color correction |
Christian de la Vega Velázquez | ... | editor assistant |
Luis Fernando Torres Zerecero | ... | second assistant post production |
Location Management
Paulo Aranda | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Gustavo Borner | ... | scoring mixer |
Eugenia Castro | ... | voice and bowls |
Daniel Davila | ... | studio assistant |
Pedro Eustache | ... | flutes |
Ruly Folguera | ... | piano |
Ruy Folguera | ... | conductor |
The Igloo Music Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Andres Locsey | ... | studio assistant |
Ramon Stagnaro | ... | guitars |
Dafne Yagupsky | ... | musical manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Oscar Duran | ... | script supervisor |
Ivania Molina | ... | script supervisor assistant |
Transportation Department
Jaime Clavijo | ... | driver |
Orlando Coca | ... | driver |
Freddy Flores | ... | driver |
Mauricio Gonzales | ... | driver |
Percy Miranda | ... | driver |
Osmar Quiroga | ... | driver |
Marcos Soto | ... | driver |
Miguel Sánchez | ... | driver |
Miguel Torricos | ... | picture action car coordinator |
Miguel Uribe | ... | transportation manager |
Willy Villazón | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Erika Andaur | ... | production assistant |
Luis Eduardo Abadía Avila | ... | post production manager |
Cristian Bettler | ... | distribution |
Francisca Corvera | ... | production coordinator Chile |
Alina Couto | ... | pot-production coordinator |
Juan Carlos Críales | ... | production accountant |
Agustin Echalar | ... | caterer |
Max Gately | ... | production assistant |
Eugeia Giustozzi | ... | administrator |
Alicia López | ... | production assistant |
Santiago Meyer | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Ocampo | ... | production assistant |
Patricia Puerto | ... | production coordinator |
Héctor Ratalino | ... | caterer |
Ernesto Revollo | ... | making of |
Thanks
Stefan Ashkenazy | ... | special thanks |
Ortiz Oporto Family | ... | special thanks |
Pablo Groux | ... | special thanks |
José Luis Lozada | ... | special thanks |
Daniel Ortiz | ... | special thanks |
Julieta Ortiz | ... | special thanks |
Orlando Ortiz | ... | special thanks |
Paola Ortiz | ... | special thanks |
Lucila Solá | ... | special thanks |
Iris Villegas | ... | special thanks |