Directed by
Johan Renck |
Writing Credits
Carlton Cuse | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Kerry Ehrin | ... | (developed for television by) and |
Anthony Cipriano | ... | (developed for television by) |
Kerry Ehrin | ... | (written by) |
Robert Bloch | ... | (based on characters from the novel 'Psycho' by) |
Bill Balas | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Vera Farmiga | ... | Norma Louise Bates | |
Freddie Highmore | ... | Norman Bates | |
Max Thieriot | ... | Dylan Massett | |
Nicola Peltz Beckham | ... | Bradley Martin (as Nicola Peltz) | |
Diana Bang | ... | Jiao | |
Nestor Carbonell | ... | Sheriff Alex Romero | |
Ian Hart | ... | Will Decody | |
Mike Vogel | ... | Deputy Zack Shelby |
Produced by
Cory Bird | ... | associate producer |
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Kerry Ehrin | ... | executive producer |
Tucker Gates | ... | co-executive producer |
Justis Greene | ... | producer |
Roy Lee | ... | executive producer |
Heather Meehan | ... | co-producer |
John Powers Middleton | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Nelson | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Wadlow | ... | consulting producer |
Jamie Vega Wheeler | ... | associate producer (as Jamie Kaye Wheeler) |
Mark Wolper | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Chris Bacon |
Cinematography by
Thomas Yatsko | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher Nelson |
Casting By
Sara Isaacson | ||
April Webster |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn | ... | (as Mark Freeborn) |
Art Direction by
Peter Bodnarus |
Costume Design by
Monique Prudhomme |
Makeup Department
Donna Bis | ... | key hair stylist |
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Sandy Lindala | ... | special makeup effects artist: Lindala Schminken FX |
Roberts Taylor | ... | key makeup artist (as Taylor Roberts) |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jenna Bauer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Heather Meehan | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cindy Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Pete Whyte | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Adrian August-Keating | ... | set dresser |
Chad Calder | ... | lead carpenter |
Terry Foerster | ... | lead carpenter |
Mark Francis | ... | assistant property master |
Meredith Garstin | ... | set dresser |
David Hadaway | ... | assistant art director |
Douglas Jang | ... | lead carpenter |
Sergio Lavilla | ... | set decoration buyer |
Marko Lytviak | ... | paint coordinator |
Margot Ready | ... | set designer |
Steven Reintjes | ... | scenic artist |
Terry Weaver | ... | property master |
Glenn Woodruff | ... | construction coordinator |
Tony Beck | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Kurt Bruun | ... | props (uncredited) |
Natalie Michalchyshyn | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Dan Petrescu | ... | lead painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Tom DeGorter) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Darryl Marko | ... | boom operator |
Michael Mullane | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mike Mullane) |
Mark Noda | ... | production sound mixer |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Brian Armstrong | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Don Besse | ... | special effects technician |
Alex Burdett | ... | special effects coordinator |
Adam Tayler | ... | special effects best boy |
Visual Effects by
Ivan Hayden | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adele Jones | ... | visual effects producer (as Adele Venables) |
Matthew McDonald | ... | digital compositor |
James Rorick | ... | visual effects co-supervisor |
Rob Williams | ... | smoke artist |
Priyank Murarka | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marny Eng | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Justin Bergler | ... | b camera 1st assistant camera |
John Clothier | ... | "a" camera operator/steadicam |
Jared Krenz | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Lheritier | ... | grip |
Rob MacKenzie | ... | lighting console operator |
Ian Seabrook | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
David Tickell | ... | gaffer |
Todd Turner | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tony Whiteside | ... | key grip |
Adam Bunz | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
David Goyer | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Russell Hawkes | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
James M. Jackson | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Jeremy Lundstrom | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Mark Lunn | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Joern Christian Novotny | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Dylan Paul | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Dave Roman | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Shaun Stander | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Aaron Stewart | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jessica Cameron | ... | casting assistant |
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Jessica Sherman | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Summer Eves-Sainaney | ... | truck costumer (as Summer Eves) |
Alison Fraser | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Lise Hache | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | final colorist |
Marla K. Bechtel | ... | assistant editor (as Marla Bechtel) |
Ryan Lalonde | ... | colorist: dailies |
Shannon Y.F. Lum | ... | dailies supervisor |
Mike Moore | ... | post-production coordinator |
Zach Hammill | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Brad Erickson | ... | assistant location manager: office |
Abraham Fraser | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor (as Kerri K. Drootin) |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | music preparation |
Michael T. Ryan | ... | music editor |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation |
Gad Emile Zeitune | ... | additional music |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Vicki Giordano | ... | studio management (uncredited) |
James T. Hill | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Robert Litton | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Green-Lundy | ... | script supervisor |
Greggory Nations | ... | script coordinator (as Gregg Nations) |
Transportation Department
D'Arcy Faulkner | ... | driver |
David Holm | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dave Holm) |
Ian-Peter Jacobi | ... | driver: vancouver |
Ron Irvine | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Dave Miller | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Carrie O'Bray | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Andrea Fraser-Winsby | ... | clearance coordinator |
Jaime Kinna | ... | animal trainer |
Jane McKernan | ... | production accountant |
Kristian Messere | ... | utility stand-in |
Jennifer Metcalf | ... | production coordinator |
Kevin Nicklaus | ... | development executive |
Tammy Saito | ... | craft service / first aid |
Carmen Siegers | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dave Wenzel | ... | assistant accountant |
Mike Atwater | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kofi Boateng | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Lawrence Lau | ... | computer/video playback operator (uncredited) |
Gabriel Mason | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Richard Ross | ... | production executive (uncredited) |