The Escape Artist (TV Mini Series)
Part 3 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brian Welsh |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Wolstencroft | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Hilary Bevan Jones | ... | producer |
Paul Frift | ... | producer |
Tom Nash | ... | development producer |
Matthew Read | ... | executive producer: BBC |
David Wolstencroft | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
David Higgs |
Editing by
Jamie Pearson |
Casting By
Nina Gold | ||
Robert Sterne |
Production Design by
Mark Leese |
Art Direction by
Caroline Grebbell | ... | standy art director |
Nicole Northridge |
Costume Design by
Jacky Levy |
Makeup Department
Carla Eve | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Carla Eve Coombs) |
Kathy Kneller | ... | makeup artist |
Adrian Rigby | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Catherine Scoble | ... | makeup designer |
Kelly Wasling | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Jenni Lewis | ... | unit manager |
Heidi Mount | ... | post-production supervisor |
Paula Turnbull | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Green | ... | third assistant director |
Francesco Reidy | ... | first assistant director |
Lee Tailor | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
John Condron | ... | dressing props |
Scott Hebden | ... | graphic designer |
Sally King | ... | assistant art director |
John Knight | ... | dressing props / dressings props |
Garry Moore | ... | standby carpenter |
Bob Orr | ... | property master |
Amandeep Rahi | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Chris Ashworth | ... | production sound mixer |
Jodie Campbell | ... | sound assistant |
Alex Ellerington | ... | sound effects editor |
Jim Goddard | ... | sound effects editor |
Graham Headicar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Duncan Price | ... | dialogue editor |
James Ridgway | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects artist |
Gillian Mackie | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Elliot Hawkes | ... | stunt double: David Tennant |
George Kirby | ... | stunt double: Toby Kebbel |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anna Benbow | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Alex Coverley | ... | key grip (episode) |
Pablo García Soriano | ... | digital imaging technician (as Pablo G. Soriano) |
James Harrison | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
John Heald | ... | b camera grip |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
Nic Lawson | ... | camera operator |
Chris Mortley | ... | best boy |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician |
Gordon Segrove | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Callum Watt | ... | grip assistant |
Jason Wells | ... | electrician |
Daniel Wombwell | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Robbie Cairns | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Animation Department
John Knight | ... | props |
Casting Department
Lauren Evans | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elisabeth Curley | ... | costume intern (as Thea Curley) |
Anita Lad | ... | costume supervisor |
Amanda Mattes | ... | set costumer |
Lisa Mitton | ... | costume standby: daily |
Emily Newby | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Trevor Brown | ... | colorist |
Helen Murphy | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Lex Donovan | ... | location assistant |
Richard May | ... | location manager |
Cindy Thomson | ... | location manager: Scotland |
Script and Continuity Department
San Davey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ben Dawes | ... | production driver |
John Hall | ... | unit driver |
Carl Isherwood | ... | transportation coordinator |
Hefin Jones | ... | facilities driver |
Rob McKenna | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Bella Constance Churcher | ... | production assistant |
Elliott Darvell-Legoy | ... | producer's assistant |
Shaun Emery | ... | insurance broker |
Daniel Len Frost | ... | lead medic |
Elfyn Wyn Jones | ... | production accountant |
David Monteath | ... | voice actor |
Richard Palin | ... | computer screen graphics |
Judy Shaw Stewart | ... | cast tutor |
Sarah Townsend | ... | floor runner |
Samantha White | ... | production coordinator (as Samantha Nevin) |