Directed by
Arthur Studholme |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Arthur Studholme | ||
Cosmo Wellings |
Cast
Colin Hoult | ... | Greg | |
Arthur Studholme | ... | Lars | |
Cosmo Wellings | ... | Klaus |
Produced by
Emma Barnard | ... | executive producer |
Ben Caudell | ... | executive producer |
Nick Coupe | ... | producer |
Jimmy Mulville | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Oscar Rawlinson |
Cinematography by
Ryan Eddleston |
Editing by
Gareth Heal |
Casting By
Lucy Allen | ||
Tom Payne |
Production Design by
Nancy Brown | ||
Ellen Amann Johns |
Art Direction by
Nancy Brown |
Costume Design by
Nadine Hindi |
Makeup Department
Freddie Stopler | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Laura Djanogly | ... | head of production |
Suzie Edmunds | ... | post-production manager |
Georgia Hogan | ... | executive in charge of production |
Katie Huggins | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lauren Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Mattie Vant | ... | third assistant director |
Tracey Warren | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Martina Borello | ... | Art Assistant |
Ella Clifton-Gould | ... | Art Assistant |
Sound Department
Nicholas A. Ager | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Brace | ... | dialogue editor / dubbing mixer |
Bob Newton | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Robert Allsopp | ... | Puppet Maker |
Visual Effects by
Max Horton | ... | colourist |
Matt Pettit | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joshua Bister | ... | DIT |
Jed Holownia | ... | electrician |
Mark Holownia | ... | gaffer |
Rowan Holownia | ... | electrician |
Freddie Howe | ... | Camera Trainee |
Toby Matthews | ... | Grip Trainee |
Max Power-Richards | ... | Playback Operator |
Rohan Reeves | ... | key grip |
Mickey Richards | ... | Playback Operator |
Emily-Jane Robinson | ... | first assistant camera |
Ada Wesolowska | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jazz Read | ... | Costume Standby |
Editorial Department
Max Horton | ... | colorist |
Daniel Isitt | ... | on-line editor |
Kirsty Robertson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Harry Axton | ... | location assistant |
David Halstead | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Laure Bregevin | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jill Clark | ... | Animal Handler |
Jodie Ferguson | ... | production coordinator |
Jasmine Glen | ... | production assistant |
Valerie Okotume | ... | production accountant |
Jenny Recaldin | ... | Production Runner |