Directed by
Theodore Drusba | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Theodore Drusba | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jean-Nicolas Verreault | ... | Balt | |
Mollie Fillion | ... | Médée | |
Daniel Deburghgraeve | ... | Mr. Max | |
Caroline Courtois Schirmer | ... | Soledad |
Produced by
Jean-Martin Bisson | ... | executive producer |
Theodore Drusba | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sandro Guédy |
Cinematography by
Laura Torres | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alexis Viau |
Art Direction by
Marie-Andrée Brière |
Costume Design by
Theodore Drusba | ... | (Costume Design) |
Nury Olarte | ... | (Costume Design) |
Laura Torres | ... | (Costume Design) |
Bibiana Zapata | ... | (Costume Design) |
Makeup Department
Corinne Gaudreau | ... | makeup artist |
Éloise Grenier-Carpintero | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Laurence Wells | ... | Unit Production Manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Samuel L. Jodry | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Nadine Brière | ... | Accessoiriste |
Kevin Tremblay | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Sound Department
Rafaël Beauchamp | ... | Sound Recordist |
Jacob Marcoux | ... | Foley / Sound Designer |
Simon Roberge | ... | Sound Recordist |
Marie-Soleil Trudel | ... | Sound Recordist |
Christophe Voyer | ... | Foley / sound designer / sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Benjamin Gagné | ... | VFX Artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rachel Accolas | ... | Chief Lighting Technician |
Laure Boyer | ... | second assistant camera |
Camille D. Gendreau | ... | Chief Lighting Technician (as Camille Dubord-Gendreau) |
Evangelos Desborough | ... | key grip |
Emilie Brousseau Drouin | ... | assistant camera |
Dave Duong | ... | key grip |
Benjamin Gagné | ... | Chief Lighting Technician |
Laurence Girard | ... | Electrician |
Karelle Goguen-Bancel | ... | second assistant camera |
Cloe Lafortune | ... | assistant camera |
Jess Lynch | ... | key grip |
Gabrielle Simard | ... | Electrician |
Brandon Tran | ... | Still Photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Raphaëlle Cyr-Bayeur | ... | Costume Set Supervisor |
Editorial Department
Olivier Seguin-Dang | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Danyk Grenier | ... | script |
Florence Legault | ... | script |
Additional Crew
Brandon Tran | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Tremblay | ... | production assistant |