Directed by
Jon Favreau |
Writing Credits
Jason Katims | ... | (created for television by) |
Jason Katims | ... | (teleplay by) |
Nick Hornby | ... | (novel) |
Peter Hedges | ... | (based on the screenplay by) & |
Chris Weitz | ... | (based on the screenplay by) & |
Paul Weitz | ... | (based on the screenplay by) |
Brian C. Brown | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tim Bevan | ... | executive producer |
Liza Chasin | ... | executive producer |
Robert De Niro | ... | executive producer |
Jon Favreau | ... | executive producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | executive producer |
David Israel | ... | co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Jason Katims | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Lee | ... | co-executive producer |
Dylan K. Massin | ... | producer |
Jane Rosenthal | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Ward | ... | producer |
Music by
Jason Derlatka | ||
Jon Ehrlich |
Cinematography by
Tim Bellen | ||
David J. Miller | ... | director of photography (as David Miller) |
Editing by
Dan Lebental |
Casting By
Christal Karge | ||
Cami Patton | ... | (as Camille H. Patton) (2014) |
Production Design by
Steven J. Jordan | ... | (as Steven Jordan) |
Set Decoration by
Peggy Casey |
Costume Design by
Laura Jean Shannon |
Makeup Department
Lesa Nielsen | ... | key makeup artist: pilot |
Geri Oppenheim | ... | makeup department head (as Geri B. Oppenheim) (2013) |
Production Management
Cary Jones | ... | unit production manager |
Joey Reinisch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott R. Meyers | ... | second assistant director (as Scott Meyers) |
Franklin A. Vallette | ... | first assistant director (as Franklin Vallette) |
Art Department
Jason Bartolone | ... | general foreman |
John J. Bradley | ... | leadman |
Peter N. Griffith | ... | assistant property master |
Andrew Lewis | ... | assistant property master |
Eugene McCarthy | ... | property master |
Felice Orefice III | ... | paint foreman |
Tomas Sallvin | ... | construction coordinator |
John S. Ogden | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nicholas R. Allen | ... | sound mixer |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
John-Thomas Graves | ... | adr mixer |
Shaughnessy Hare | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeena M. Phelps | ... | supervising sound editor |
Trent Richmond | ... | foley editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist (2014) |
Jessie Anne Spence | ... | assistant sound editor |
Von Varga | ... | sound mixer |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Katie Zadorozniak | ... | foley assistant |
Special Effects by
Rob Nary | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Josh Bryson | ... | digital compositor |
Tyler Foell | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Caleb Knueven | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ismael Araujo Jr. | ... | grip |
Danny Ault | ... | rigging electric (2014) |
Vidal Cohen | ... | key grip |
Billy Craft | ... | electrician |
John Curran | ... | grip |
Kyle Davis | ... | grip |
William DiCenso | ... | digital loader |
Erik Emerson | ... | first assistant camera |
Nicole Ferris | ... | digital utility |
Christopher Haifley | ... | camera operator |
Scott C. Johnston | ... | dolly grip |
Rory Robert Knepp | ... | steadicam operator |
Didier Koskas | ... | key grip |
Christopher Reid | ... | grip |
Mike Savage | ... | best boy grip (as Michael A. Savage) |
Lon Thompson | ... | gaffer |
Don L. Henderson | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nick Gereffi | ... | casting assistant: new york |
Mary-Margaret Kunze | ... | casting assistant |
Trey Lawson | ... | casting associate |
Marcy Guiragossian | ... | extras casting: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Abram | ... | costumer |
Linda Lindsay Edwards | ... | set costumer (as Lindsay Edwards) |
Beth Ann Hoppe | ... | costumer |
Sarah Lee-Taylor | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Rick Dalby | ... | colorist |
Dawn Michelle King | ... | assistant editor |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Emilio Mejia | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Cathryn Blum | ... | key assistant location manager |
Keith Bohanan | ... | location manager |
Jeff Crandall | ... | key assistant location manager |
Peter Martorano | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Frank Palazzolo | ... | music supervisor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Marc Hallisey | ... | assistant composer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Aaron Brownstein | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Melissa Collins | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Darrell Dubovsky | ... | driver |
James Richard Loding | ... | driver (as James Loding) |
Jeremy Morgan | ... | picture car coordinator |
Richard C. Ryan | ... | driver |
Jerry Smith | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael J. Barrett | ... | first assistant accountant |
John Bartnicki | ... | assistant: Mr. Favreau |
Brett Born | ... | production accountant |
Deidra Dwyer | ... | production accountant |
Simon Ganz | ... | writers assistant |
Michael Jimenez | ... | set production assistant |
John O'Connor | ... | assistant: Jason Katims |
Cameron Smith | ... | production secretary |
Amy Calhoun Thomas | ... | production accountant (as Amy Calhoun) |
Jaren Vine | ... | production finance controller |
Susan Trishel Monson | ... | stand-in: Minnie Driver (uncredited) |