Mary & George (TV Mini Series)
The Wolf & The Lamb (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Winckler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
D.C. Moore | ... | (written by) |
Benjamin Woolley | ... | (inspired by the book by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Julianne Moore | ... | Mary Villiers | |
Nicholas Galitzine | ... | George Villiers | |
Tony Curran | ... | King James I | |
Niamh Algar | ... | Sandie | |
Adrian Rawlins | ... | Sir Edward Coke | |
Mark O'Halloran | ... | Sir Francis Bacon | |
Sean Gilder | ... | Sir Thomas Compton | |
Amelia Gething | ... | Frances Coke | |
Nicola Walker | ... | Lady Hatton | |
Neil McKinven | ... | Gravedigger Bill | |
Ian Hanmore | ... | Gravedigger Rab | |
Tom Victor | ... | John Villiers | |
Rina Mahoney | ... | Laura Ashcattle | |
Jacob McCarthy | ... | Kit Villiers | |
Alice Grant | ... | Susan Villiers | |
Emily Fairn | ... | Jenny | |
Marc French | ... | Serving Boy | |
Dylan Brady | ... | Peter Carr | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christopher Hegarty | ... | Clergyman (uncredited) | |
Ryan James Mack | ... | Scottish Citizen (uncredited) |
Produced by
Scott Bassett | ... | producer |
Liza Marshall | ... | executive producer |
Thérèsa Ryan | ... | line producer |
Music by
Oliver Coates |
Cinematography by
Adam Scarth |
Editing by
Eve Doherty |
Production Design by
Helen Scott |
Art Direction by
Jack Berk | ... | senior art director |
Katie Gormley | ||
Adam Marshall | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Hannah Spice |
Costume Design by
Annie Symons |
Makeup Department
Paul Gooch | ... | Makeup & Hair designer / hair & make-up designer / make up and Hair Designer/Department Head |
Nabeel Hussain | ... | Hair and makeup artist |
Adam James Phillips | ... | key hair stylist |
Morag Ross | ... | Personal Make Up Designer to Julianne Moore |
Anastasia Storey | ... | key crowd hair & makeup artist |
Kerry Warn | ... | personal hair designer to Julianne Moore |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Helen Coathup | ... | Stand In |
Sam Elias | ... | Stand In |
Steven James Griffiths | ... | Crowd 2nd Assistant Director: Block 2 |
James R. Kipping | ... | second assistant director |
Helena Mika | ... | base pa |
Alex Streeter | ... | first assistant director |
Zara Trott | ... | floor runner |
Timothy Wood | ... | Scheduling First Assistant Director |
Art Department
Amara Cooke | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Phil Donaldson | ... | Draughtsperson |
Savanah Hyland | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Harry Karous | ... | Painter |
Gabrielle Laugier-Davies | ... | set dresser |
Clarissa Livock | ... | assistant buyer |
Rachel Petrovics | ... | Action Prop Buyer |
Erika Rodriguez | ... | Senior Assistant Set Decorator |
Zöe Seabrook | ... | standby props daily (as Zoe Seabrook) / standby props: second unit (as Zoe Seabrook) |
Mike Serrato | ... | standby props: art department |
Dan Solano | ... | set dresser: art department |
Samantha Sussex | ... | Production Buyer |
Sofia Turner | ... | Art Dept Trainee |
Jack Venegas | ... | Drapes Assistant |
Phoebe Williams | ... | Petty Cash Buyer |
Junting Yang | ... | Junior Draftsperson |
Sound Department
George Adams-Howe | ... | Sound Assistant |
Ben Gale | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Dan Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Russell Jeffery | ... | production sound mixer |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound effects editor |
Juraj Mravec | ... | supervising sound editor & sound designer |
Forbes Noonan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Paolantonio | ... | ADR Mixer |
John Richards | ... | ADR Mixer / assistant re-recording mixer |
David Sendall | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Will Stanton | ... | adr recordist |
Marios Themistocleous | ... | sound effects editor |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Danny Hills | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Kajetan Czarnecki | ... | compositor |
Alldin Dauti | ... | Lead FX TD: Filmgate |
Shahab Pedram Nia | ... | compositor |
Carl Persson | ... | digital compositor |
Aki Särkiniemi | ... | digital compositor / visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jon Beacham | ... | A Camera Operator |
Nuno Beirao | ... | electrician |
Paul Choy | ... | Best Boy |
Seth Crosby | ... | gaffer |
Elhein De Wet | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Ross Dixon | ... | daily second assistant camera |
Jack Fenton | ... | Camera Trainee |
Mitchell Fitzsimons | ... | electrician |
Malte Hübner | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Tony Kay | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Thomas Patrick | ... | Digital imaging technician |
Kieran Poynter | ... | Camera Trainee: dailies |
Daniel A Sarpong | ... | electrician |
Felix Schmilinsky | ... | camera operator: dailies |
Joshua Stitt | ... | Video Assistant |
Benjamin Thomas | ... | Generator operator |
Rick Woollard | ... | steadicam camera operator: dailies |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lourdes Acera | ... | costume assistant |
Jason Airey | ... | Assistant Costume Designer: Crowd |
Cedric Andries | ... | costume supervisor |
Beg Berdan | ... | seamstress: unconfirmed |
Jasmine Bälder | ... | Costume Maker (as Jasmine Balder) |
Nikki Connor | ... | crowd stylist |
Chyna Constable | ... | crowd costume trainee |
Britt Cormack-Seel | ... | Wardrobe Mistress |
Suzie Davies | ... | principal costume trainee |
Sarah Ferdinando | ... | Senior costume maker |
Agathe Finney | ... | Crowd costume fitter |
Josephine Gilbert | ... | costume maker |
Jovana Gospavic | ... | assistant costume designer |
Georgina Homer | ... | senior costumer & wardrobe mistress |
Jessica Iliff | ... | Costume maker |
Dariah Osterhage | ... | Costume Maker |
Lucy Porter | ... | costume maker: daily |
Marija Radojicic | ... | chief ruff maker |
Helen Rafferty | ... | Principal Costume Cutter |
Luisa Riviere | ... | costume coordinator |
Lorraine Sibanda | ... | head buyer |
David Wood | ... | principal mens cutter |
Lisha Zhang | ... | Junior costume maker |
Beg Berdan | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Fabio Cachucho | ... | digital lab technician |
Andrew Cave | ... | on-line editor |
Marnie Clark | ... | assistant editor |
Arthur Davis | ... | assembly editor |
Ann Dawson | ... | DI Producer |
Emma Hockley | ... | deliverables technician |
Lily Ives | ... | 1st assistant editor |
Raquel Martin Rivillos | ... | Digital Lab Technician |
Conor Middleton | ... | Colour Assistant |
Neyha Patel | ... | editorial trainee |
Chris Rodgers | ... | colorist / colourist |
Samantha Winter | ... | post production producer |
Location Management
Beth Deluce | ... | location marshal |
Ajay Lotay | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Pinnington | ... | location assistant |
Georgie Pritchard | ... | locations |
Chris Raworth | ... | practical electrician |
Liam Silk | ... | Assistant Unit Manager |
Tom Sweeney | ... | location assistant |
Natasha Watson | ... | Location Marshal |
Anna Ziff | ... | Location Marshal |
Music Department
Sarah Giles | ... | music supervisor |
J.J. Hathaway | ... | composers assistant / orchestrator |
Nicholas Roder | ... | Additional Music / Assistant Composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Arran Shargall | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Colin Hingston | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Richard Tiny Baker | ... | Health & Safety Supervisor |
Debbie Bello | ... | production secretary |
Jamie Carlsson-Yates | ... | production coordinator |
Kate Cavendish | ... | Publicist |
Lon Haber | ... | Publicist |
Kacper Klejny | ... | Production Accountant Assistant |
Laura Luckenbaugh | ... | Creative Executive |
Amilia Matthews | ... | creative services |
Phillip McLean | ... | Horse Dept |
Sooraj Satheesh | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Emily Taffel | ... | publicist |
Emma Taylor | ... | Clearance Coordinator |
Felix Vogel | ... | armoury co-ordinator |