Directed by
Barbara Bredero |
Writing Credits
Tijs van Marle | ... | (screenplay) |
Mirjam Oldenhave | ... | (books) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Felix Osinga | ... | Tobias | |
Brent Thomassen | ... | Sep | |
Martijn Fischer | ... | Koos | |
Mara van Vlijmen | ... | Moeder Tobias | |
Cas Jansen | ... | vader Sep | |
Marieke de Kleine | ... | moeder Sep | |
Bert Luppes | ... | Beheerder | |
Raymonde de Kuyper | ... | Moeder Kees | |
Hannah Hoekstra | ... | Marie Louise | |
Sanne Wallis de Vries | ... | Dreus | |
Willem Voogd | ... | Mees Kees | |
Leah Dean | ... | Hasna | |
Remon van Dijk | ... | Fred (as Rémon van Dijk) | |
Whitney Franker | ... | Lisa | |
Caitlyn Geerlings | ... | Rachida | |
Rick Hakkaart | ... | Tim | |
Frenck Hakkaart | ... | Tom | |
Britt van der Krogt | ... | Aukje | |
Donnetie Stern | ... | Winston | |
Yfke Wegman | ... | Lieke | |
Samir Daquameur | ... | Leerling | |
Lucas Grooters | ... | Leerling | |
Abby de Kok | ... | Leerling | |
Milou de Jong | ... | Leerling | |
Jasmine Ortay | ... | Leerling | |
Youri Overkleeft | ... | Leerling | |
Jasin Sadat | ... | Leerling | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Fairy Morgaine | ... | Doctor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Derks | ... | executive producer |
Katja Scheffer | ... | associate producer |
Paul Voorthuysen | ... | producer |
Music by
Herman Witkam |
Cinematography by
Coen Stroeve |
Editing by
Michiel Reichwein |
Casting By
Janusz Gosschalk | ||
Dennis Luyf | ... | (as Dennis Luijf) (extras casting) |
Martha Mojet |
Production Design by
Harry Ammerlaan |
Costume Design by
Margriet Procee |
Makeup Department
Liselotte Bredero | ... | hair & make-up designer |
Tessa Hornstra | ... | hair |
Pur Thijs | ... | key makeup artist (as Pur Thys) |
Suraya van de Flier | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Suraya Willemsen | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kees Brouwer | ... | local production manager |
Duveken Holl | ... | production manager |
Ciro Naastepad | ... | production trainee |
Lisa May Visser | ... | assistant production manager (as Lisa Visser) |
Manuel Weber | ... | assistant set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Dörner | ... | ad trainee |
Job Raaijmakers | ... | assistant director |
Yves Van de Vyver | ... | first assistant director |
Ivonne Verbeek | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kitty Albers | ... | set dresser |
Klaas Berge | ... | art runner |
Sharon Burghout | ... | set dresser |
Dana de Rooij | ... | assistant art director |
Nadia Dorrestijn | ... | art runner |
Floris Forstner | ... | graphic art |
Amasja Koolen | ... | assistant property master |
Manon Peters | ... | art assistent |
Martinus Smit | ... | construction coordinator |
Anna van 't Hek | ... | art assistent |
Hanna van der Haar | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Peter Flamman | ... | sound |
Dennis Kersten | ... | sound editor |
Kasper Koudenburg | ... | sound effects editor |
Marten Negenman | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Wart Wamsteker | ... | sound designer |
Stunts
Heidi Alemans | ... | stunt double: Sanne Wallis de Vries |
Willem de Beukelaer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ron Sleeswijk | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Willem Biemans | ... | grip (as Jan Willem Biemans) |
Tim de Heer | ... | grip: trainee |
Jeroen During | ... | assistant camera |
Alessandro Felici | ... | electrician |
Johan Plomp | ... | spark |
Teun Pulles | ... | spark |
Koen van Bergen | ... | electrician |
Karina van den Berg | ... | best boy |
Paul Wilens | ... | gaffer |
Bram Baas | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Arjan Schoolderman | ... | child casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Peggy de Windt | ... | knitting |
Marloes Liebrand | ... | stylist |
Claudia Pels | ... | set costumer |
Sanne Reichert | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Efraim Gons | ... | facilities support |
Marijke Noordegraaf | ... | assistant editor |
Marja Paeper | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Van Tetering | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Kobi Arditi | ... | musician: trombone |
Romain Bly | ... | musician: trumpet |
Randell Heye | ... | musician: trumpet |
Sjoerd Limberger | ... | assistant to composer |
Robert-Jan Looysen | ... | musician: french horn |
Patrick Votrian | ... | musician: tuba |
Herman Witkam | ... | musician: ukulele, banjo, electric guitar, bass guitar, percussion, whistling, xaphoon, clarinet / score producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Guido Lippe | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Tessa Beijer | ... | production assistant |
Kiki Bosch | ... | chaperone |
Usef Bousina | ... | crowd control |
Yoka Groen | ... | production assistant |
Bonne Leeuwenkuijl | ... | production assistant |
Marleen Molenaar | ... | chaperone |
Debora Rodrigues-Smits | ... | caterer |
Fred Smits-Rodrigues | ... | caterer |
Anne Steendijk | ... | production assistant |
Kiki The-Arends | ... | assistant: executive |
Sabine Van der Helm | ... | animals |
Edward van der Lugt | ... | sales director |
Sanne Vogel | ... | production assistant |