Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Episode #1.2039 (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Justin Leonard Stauber |
Writing Credits
Ulrike Münch | ... | (head writer) |
Andy Sobotta | ... | (storyline) |
Björn Firnrohr | ... | (story editor) |
Yvonne von dem Bussche | ... | (dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Konrad Krauss | ... | Arno Brandner | |
Martina Servatius | ... | Elisabeth Brandner | |
Jeannine Burch | ... | Beatrice von Beyenbach | |
Inez Bjørg David | ... | Vanessa von Beyenbach (as Inez Björg David) | |
Gabriele Metzger | ... | Charlie Schneider | |
Kerstin Kramer | ... | Alexa Seifert | |
Dominic Saleh-Zaki | ... | Andi Fritzsche | |
Alex Huber | ... | Florian Brandner | |
Nils Brunkhorst | ... | Robin Brandner | |
Friederike Sipp | ... | Jana Brandner | |
Verena Zimmermann | ... | Nico Brandner | |
Katharina Dalichau | ... | Hanna Novak | |
Yve Burbach | ... | Cécile de Maron (as Yvonne Burbach) | |
Tanja Wenzel | ... | Isabell Brandner | |
Sam Eisenstein | ... | David McNeal | |
Angelo Franke | ... | Kellner Angelo Totti | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Isabel Dotzauer | ... | Kellnerin Nicole (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stephanie Heckner | ... | commissioning editor |
Annette Herre | ... | series producer |
Iris Homann | ... | commissioning editor |
Marion Klein | ... | assistant producer |
Christian Popp | ... | producer |
Andreas Schmidt | ... | coordinating producer |
Christian Schönfeld | ... | coordinating producer |
Christoph Surholt | ... | coordinating producer (as Christoph A. Surholt) |
Rainer Wemcken | ... | producer |
Editing by
Eva Elsner |
Casting By
Kathy Moini |
Production Design by
Anja Pohlmann |
Costume Design by
Martina Korte |
Makeup Department
Nicole Bonté | ... | makeup artist |
Isa Oebel | ... | makeup artist (as Isabel Oebel) |
Production Management
Dirk Bäurich | ... | production manager |
Christian Wierer | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Kleinau | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Danilo Bürger | ... | set dresser |
Martin Gröger | ... | set dresser |
Alke Pfeiffer | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Gernot Bürger | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Graetz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nadja Schulz | ... | sound designer: dialogue editor |
Volker Staubes | ... | sound |
Marek Voosen | ... | sound mixer |
Jens Völkel | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Konstantin Boje | ... | camera |
Karsten Dzialas | ... | camera |
Krzysztof Hampel | ... | camera |
Fred Hergarden | ... | lighting (as Alfred Hergarden) |
Pavel Svamberk | ... | camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anette Wolf | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ute Heep | ... | vision mixer |
Martin Schroer | ... | vision |
Music Department
Curtis Briggs | ... | title music |
Johan Daansen | ... | title music |
Helmut Frey | ... | title music |
Andreas Kasulke | ... | music |
Harald Steinhauer | ... | title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Thomas Fuchs | ... | script editor |
Christian Singh | ... | continuity (as Christian V. Singh) |
Additional Crew
Thomas Buts | ... | dialogue coach |
Marietta Bürger | ... | dialogue coach |
Nicole Langenberg | ... | assistant to the production manager |