Directed by
Stephen Gyllenhaal |
Writing Credits
Collier Young | ... | (creator) |
Michael Caleo | ... | (developer) |
David Schulner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Blair Underwood | ... | Robert Ironside | |
Pablo Schreiber | ... | Virgil | |
Spencer Grammer | ... | Holly | |
Neal Bledsoe | ... | Teddy | |
Kenneth Choi | ... | Captain Ed Rollins | |
Brent Sexton | ... | Gary Stanton | |
Seth Gabel | ... | Buddy Rovner | |
Billy Smith | ... | Gus Benson | |
Robert Christopher Riley | |||
Sebastian Sozzi | ... | Makasi | |
Robert Burgos | ... | Harold Karr | |
Gary Franco | ... | Brioni Pocket Square | |
Thomas Lumberg Jr. | ... | Orville Lambert (as Thomas Lundberg Jr.) | |
Benjamin Byron Davis | ... | Large Russian | |
Cazimir Milostan | ... | Muscled Goon | |
Brent Alan Henry | ... | Client | |
Kristin Minter | ... | Ivana | |
Tom Billett | ... | Connected | |
Christian Brandin | ... | Russian #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Julien Allouf | ... | Teddy | |
Christopher Gerse | ... | Tech #2 | |
Cloud Mykals | |||
Aleksey Solodov | ... | NYPD Officer | |
Joe Chacon | ... | Undercover Narc Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mick Betancourt | ... | co-executive producer |
John Davis | ... | executive producer |
John Fox | ... | executive producer |
Talicia Raggs | ... | co-producer |
Devin Rich | ... | associate producer |
Ken Sanzel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Josh Klein |
Editing by
Roy C. Poole |
Casting By
Mele Nagler |
Production Design by
Cece De Stefano | ... | (as Cece Destefano) |
Art Direction by
Nathan Ogilvie |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Alkofer |
Costume Design by
Ane Crabtree |
Makeup Department
Jason Chandler Pettus | ... | blair underwood's personal barber |
Production Management
David Waco | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Greg Bell | ... | dga trainee |
Adam Cuthbert | ... | second second assistant director |
Seth Edelstein | ... | first assistant director |
Kellie JoTackett | ... | second assistant director |
Jinny Parron | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Whitney Schmidt Amaral | ... | art department coordinator (as Whitney J. Schmidt) |
Ross Anderson | ... | property master |
Tim Fassino | ... | set dresser |
Jeffery Goyer | ... | construction coordinator |
Nicholas Guarriello | ... | key standby construction |
Mikel Hands | ... | set dresser |
Jacqueline Kay | ... | art department assistant |
Jeff Ozimek | ... | set designer |
Wilhem Perez | ... | scenic artist |
Ira Proctor | ... | propmaker |
Eric Rood | ... | assistant property master |
Tommy Samona | ... | leadman |
Randy Severino | ... | set dresser |
Gordon Tanner | ... | set dresser |
Dan Wade | ... | construction foreman |
Jacqueline Kay | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Ferdie | ... | supervising sound editor |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | foley editor |
Michael Lyle | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Michael Armstrong | ... | visual effects coordinator: Entity FX |
Mat Beck | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Meliza Fermin | ... | visual effects artist: Entity FX |
Guenever Goik | ... | visual effects artist: Entity FX |
Jay Grunfeld | ... | digital compositor |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Seth Helpap | ... | visual effects artist: Entity FX |
Ellyn Lewis | ... | general manager: Entity FX |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects producer: Entity FX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Dan Rucinski | ... | visual effects executive producer: Entity FX |
Paul Santagada | ... | visual effects artist: Entity FX |
Stunts
Eyad Elbitar | ... | stunt double |
Horace Knight Jr. | ... | stunt double: Blair Underwood (as Horace Knight) |
Mandy Kowalski | ... | stunt double: Spencer Grammer |
Andrei Runtso | ... | stunts |
Merritt Yohnka | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amanda Marie Campbell | ... | electrician |
Demeon Carter | ... | grip |
Eric C. Castro | ... | electrician |
Hawke Clothier | ... | grip |
John Curran | ... | grip |
R. Michael De Chellis | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Alfredo Denila III | ... | best boy grip (as Alfredo Denila) |
Brian Drown | ... | grip |
Ben Dynice | ... | lighting console programmer |
Raymond Gonzales | ... | rigging gaffer |
Seth Greenwald | ... | key grip |
Zack Marchinsky | ... | digital imaging technician |
Frankie Martinez | ... | electrician |
Robert McFall | ... | camera b dolly grip |
Jon Mentzer | ... | gaffer |
Mike Morales | ... | grip |
Arnaud Peiny | ... | rigging key grip |
Lou Rubsamen | ... | grip |
Eric Sagot | ... | best boy electric |
Ralph Scherer | ... | dolly grip |
Tim Sheridan | ... | assistant camera |
Keith Sorrell | ... | electrician |
Chris Wagganer | ... | video playback operator |
Terry Zumalt | ... | electrician |
Benjamin Steeples | ... | additional digital loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monique Adams | ... | set costumer |
Kimberly Aldinger | ... | costume assistant (as Kim Aldinger) |
Yvette Ammon | ... | key costumer |
Matt Chase | ... | costume supervisor |
Chris Harris | ... | set costumer |
Quartney Jones | ... | costume assistant (as Courtney Jones) |
Cherlyn Lanning | ... | set costumer |
Lynn Ollie | ... | set costumer |
Amy Parris | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Scott Garrow | ... | colorist |
Kristina Haynes | ... | post-production assistant |
Taja Perkins | ... | post-production coordinator |
R. John Tabb | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Russell Hadaya | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mona Nash | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Robert Allaire | ... | composer: additional music |
Mike Barnett | ... | assistant to composer |
Andrew Brick Johnson | ... | assistant to composer (as Andrew Johnson) |
Scott McDaniel | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mellanie Bradfield | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rod Bearden | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert Gaskill | ... | driver / production driver |
Scott Howard | ... | transportation co-captain |
Guy Merrick | ... | transportation captain |
Jim Moores | ... | driver: picture cars |
Michael A. Moreno | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Additional Crew
Dustin Bancroft | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Block | ... | production assistant |
Josh Cartee | ... | set medic |
Janis Finkle | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jeff Goodell | ... | production assistant |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical advisor |
Brandon K. Hines | ... | assistant: Ken Sanzel |
Sacha Irwin | ... | production assistant |
Michael Jacoby | ... | production assistant (as Mike Jacoby) |
Francis Rene Lucas | ... | producer assistant (as Francis Lucas) |
Liz Morrison | ... | production assistant (2013) |
D.J. Reiter | ... | researcher |
Jim Revis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ashley Tsai | ... | assistant to director |
Andréa Vasilo | ... | writers assistant |
Andrew Veeder | ... | assistant to line producer |
Keegan Zall | ... | craft service: process unit |