Directed by
Dmitriy Grachev |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dmitriy Grachev | ||
Aleksandr Gromov | ... | (based on novel by) |
Andrey Kutuza | ... | (writer) (as Andrei Koutouza) |
Andrey Kutuza |
Cast (in credits order)
Evgeniy Mironov | ... | Ervin | |
Anya Chipovskaya | ... | Kristi | |
Vinnie Jones | ... | Yust Van Borg (as a different name) | |
Nikita Panfilov | ... | Matias | |
Kirill Kozakov | ... | Captain | |
Ivan Verkhovykh | ... | Dzhob | |
Vladas Bagdonas | ... | Yan | |
Irene Muscara | ... | Mariya (as Irene Muskara) | |
Linda Nigmatulina | ... | Leyla | |
Aleksey Kolubkov | ... | Valentin | |
Pyotr Skvortsov | ... | Khayme (as Pyotr Skovtsov) | |
Anna Popova | ... | Anna | |
Walter Grímsson | ... | Cannibal (as Walter Geir Grímsson) | |
Davíð Freyr Þórunnarson | ... | Cannibal | |
Sergey Chikhachyov | ... | Yust Van Borg (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Everson | ... | Tyuremnyy okhrannik (as Pol Evarson) | |
Alexander Frank | ... | Leytenant (as Aleksandr Frank) | |
Alexandra Frank | ... | Lieutenant | |
Úlfar Jakobsen | ... | Tyuremnyy okhrannik (as Ulfar Yakobsen) |
Produced by
Fedor Bondarchuk | ... | producer (as Fyodor Bondarchuk) |
Aleksey Kurenkov | ... | producer |
Dmitriy Mednikov | ... | producer |
Dmitriy Rudovskiy | ... | producer |
Sigurgeir Thordarsson | ... | line producer |
Music by
Alexei Aigui |
Cinematography by
Ivan Gudkov |
Production Management
Árni Björn Helgason | ... | production leader: Iceland |
Guðrún Lilja Magúsdóttir | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Daniel Thulin | ... | concept designer (as Daniyl Thulin) |
Sound Department
Timur Ibatullin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sergey Ovcharenko | ... | additional re-recording sound mixer |
Maria Ushenina | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Alexey Andreev | ... | cg artist |
Nikita Argunov | ... | visual effects director |
Aleksandr Chiknayev | ... | digital compositor |
Dmitry Donets | ... | digital compositor |
Nikita Glukhov | ... | digital compositor: Argunov Studio |
Dmitry Grigoryev | ... | digital compositor (as Dmitriy Grigorev) |
Kseniia Ivanova | ... | digital compositor (as Kseniya Ivanova) |
Viktor Kuzmin | ... | visual effects artist |
Viktor Lavrentyev | ... | digital compositor |
Pavel Nefyodov | ... | compositor |
Artem Ostapenko | ... | compositor |
Vladimir Sofronov | ... | vfx supervisor |
Ruslan Timerbaev | ... | cg artist |
Gavrilov Aleksandr | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Egill Antonsson | ... | crane opperator |
Animation Department
Pavel Khrustalev | ... | design & artwork |
Editorial Department
Andrey Mesnyankin | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Transportation Department
Gunnar Ingi Halldorsson | ... | Personal driver to Mr. Jones |
Additional Crew
Metusalem Bjornsson | ... | production assistant |
Sigríður Rut Marrow | ... | office production assistant |